Route Mobile

IT Services & Consulting
₹420.20
+0.84%
Prev close ₹416.70
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Route Mobile Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Route Mobile →

Route Mobile Share Price Chart

Route Mobile last traded at ₹420.20 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -16.2%, three months the stock moved -18.3%, year the stock moved -50.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹415.35 – ₹731.85, with the latest close 42.6% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Route Mobile

Route Mobile Limited is a cloud communications platform service provider catering to enterprises, OTT players, and mobile network operators (MNOs). RML's portfolio comprises solutions in Business Messaging, Voice, Email, SMS filtering, analytics, and monetization.[1] Route Mobile Became a part of Proximus Group in May'24[2]

Business Profile[1] Route Mobile Limited is a leading global Communications Platform as a Service (CPaaS) provider, enabling enterprises, over-the-top (OTT) service providers, and mobile network operators (MNOs) to deliver seamless, hyper-personalized, and omnichannel customer engagement.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹2913.58 Cr
52W High₹839.85
52W Low₹414.10
P/E Ratio11.73
P/B Ratio1.03
EPS₹39.43
Dividend Yield2.38%
ROE (3yr)15%
Sales Growth (3yr)7%
Profit Growth (3yr)0%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Route Mobile reported sales of ₹1,152.00 crore (+9.6%) and net profit of ₹69.00 crore (+16.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Route Mobile quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 20261,152105.009.0069.009.94
Mar 20261,131136.0012.00114.0017.35
Dec 20251,107146.0013.00103.0015.51
Sep 20251,119136.0012.00-19.00-3.37
Jun 20251,05194.009.0059.008.45
Mar 20251,175122.0010.0060.008.98
Dec 20241,184130.0011.0085.0013.09
Sep 20241,113135.0012.00107.0016.08
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+9.7%+15.6%+15.5%-4.7%+0.5%-6.5%-3.7%+9.6%
Operating profit growth+5.5%+4.0%-2.4%-24.2%+0.7%+12.3%+11.5%+11.7%
Net profit growth+21.6%-25.4%-36.8%-27.2%-117.8%+21.2%+90.0%+16.9%
EPS growth+13.4%-22.5%-36.0%-32.5%-121.0%+18.5%+93.2%+17.6%
OPM %12.0%11.0%10.0%9.0%12.0%13.0%12.0%9.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Route Mobile reported sales of ₹4,408.00 crore (-3.7%) and net profit of ₹257.00 crore (-23.1%), compared with the previous year.

Route Mobile annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20264,408537.0012.00257.0037.94
Mar 20254,576528.0012.00334.0050.61
Mar 20244,023514.0013.00389.0059.74
Mar 20233,569445.0012.00333.0052.38
Mar 20222,002220.0011.00170.0026.36
Mar 20211,406175.0012.00133.0023.10
Mar 2020956.00101.0011.0058.0011.65
Mar 2019845.0087.0010.0056.0011.38
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+67.3%+13.1%+47.1%+42.4%+78.3%+12.7%+13.7%-3.7%
Operating profit growth+20.8%+16.1%+73.3%+25.7%+102.3%+15.5%+2.7%+1.7%
Net profit growth+16.7%+3.6%+129.3%+27.8%+95.9%+16.8%-14.1%-23.1%
EPS growth+16.8%+2.4%+98.3%+14.1%+98.7%+14.1%-15.3%-25.0%
OPM %10.0%11.0%12.0%11.0%12.0%13.0%12.0%12.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding74.85%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Route Mobile.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Route Mobile's current stock price?

Route Mobile shares were last quoted at ₹420.20 (+0.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Route Mobile?

Route Mobile has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 11.73 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.03. The industry P/E is 42.12.

What is the 52-week high and low of Route Mobile?

The 52-week high of Route Mobile is ₹839.85 and the 52-week low is ₹414.10.

What is the market cap of Route Mobile?

The market capitalisation of Route Mobile is about ₹2,913.58 crore.

How did Route Mobile perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Route Mobile reported sales of ₹1,152.00 crore (+9.6%) and net profit of ₹69.00 crore (+16.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Route Mobile a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Route Mobile has a 3-year ROE of 15.00%, 3-year profit growth of 0.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Route Mobile?

Promoters hold about 74.85% of Route Mobile.

Which sector does Route Mobile belong to?

Route Mobile belongs to the IT Services & Consulting sector.

Other IT Services & Consulting stocks

All IT Services & Consulting stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Route Mobile →