Rossell Techsys last traded at ₹1,564.40 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +29.6%, three months the stock moved +54.1%, year the stock moved +108.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹573.85 – ₹1,625.00, with the latest close 3.7% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2020, Rossell Techsys Inc Ltd is in the business of aerospace and defence[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] a) Company got demerged from Rossel India Ltd and got listed in FY24. b) It is a C-Corp, registered in the state of Delaware, with operations in Tempe, Arizona, USA c) It supplies interconnect solutions and limited manufacturing services, repair, and rework of electrical panel products and sub-assemblies, test solutions, and after-market services, deployed in military aerospace and defence platforms. RTIL has not started its commercial operations
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Rossell Techsys reported sales of ₹154.46 crore (+77.1%) and net profit of ₹7.14 crore (+116.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 154.46 | 22.18 | 14.36 | 7.14 | 1.89 |
| Mar 2026 | 142.07 | 16.12 | 11.35 | 7.52 | 1.99 |
| Dec 2025 | 129.93 | 17.23 | 13.26 | 5.41 | 1.44 |
| Sep 2025 | 125.91 | 15.77 | 12.52 | 5.67 | 1.50 |
| Jun 2025 | 87.22 | 10.98 | 12.59 | 3.30 | 0.88 |
| Mar 2025 | 87.93 | 15.51 | 17.64 | 6.85 | 1.82 |
| Dec 2024 | 75.74 | 14.40 | 19.01 | 5.20 | 1.38 |
| Sep 2024 | 51.10 | 5.87 | 11.49 | -0.10 | -0.03 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -14.9% | +30.6% | +56.0% | +94.3% | +146.4% | +71.5% | +61.6% | +77.1% |
| Operating profit growth | -49.7% | +101.1% | +134.6% | – | +168.7% | +19.7% | +3.9% | +102.0% |
| Net profit growth | -101.4% | +164.0% | +362.8% | – | – | +4.0% | +9.8% | +116.4% |
| EPS growth | -100.0% | -99.6% | -99.4% | – | – | +4.3% | +9.3% | +114.8% |
| OPM % | 11.5% | 19.0% | 17.6% | 12.6% | 12.5% | 13.3% | 11.4% | 14.4% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Rossell Techsys reported sales of ₹485.00 crore (+86.5%) and net profit of ₹22.00 crore (+175.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 485.00 | 63.00 | 13.00 | 22.00 | 5.81 |
| Mar 2025 | 260.00 | 35.00 | 14.00 | 8.00 | 2.10 |
| Mar 2024 | 217.00 | 32.00 | 15.00 | 11.00 | 2,242.00 |
| Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +19.8% | +86.5% |
| Operating profit growth | +9.4% | +80.0% |
| Net profit growth | -27.3% | +175.0% |
| EPS growth | -99.9% | +176.7% |
| OPM % | 14.0% | 13.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Rossell Techsys.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Board of Rossell Techsys approves preferential allotment of 25.72 lakh shares - Business Standard
Board of Rossell Techsys approves preferential allotment of 25.72 lakh shares - Business Standard
Rossell Techsys: புதிய உச்சத்தில் ஷேர் விலை! நிதி திரட்டத் தயாராகும் நிறுவனம் - Whalesbook
Rossell Techsys: புதிய உச்சத்தில் ஷேர் விலை! நிதி திரட்டத் தயாராகும் நிறுவனம் - Whalesbook
Rossell Techsys shares zoom 101% in six months, hit new high; here's why - Business Standard
Stocks to buy today: Colgate to Rossell Techsys -Sumeet Bagadia gives five breakout shares for Wednesday | 16 Sep
Rossell Techsys CEO Discusses Aerospace Sector's Role in India's Manufacturing Rise - scanx.trade
Rossell Techsys Ltd Surges 7.61% to Day's High of Rs 1072.55 — Outperforms Sector by 8.02 Percentage Points
Rossell Techsys consolidated net profit rises 9.78% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Rossell Techsys FY26 Revenue Nearly Doubles; Q4 EBITDA Rises to ₹163M - scanx.trade
Rossell Techsys shares were last quoted at ₹1,564.40 (-0.7% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Rossell Techsys has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 204.96 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 32.58. The industry P/E is 46.77.
The 52-week high of Rossell Techsys is ₹1,530.00 and the 52-week low is ₹554.65.
The market capitalisation of Rossell Techsys is about ₹5,276.94 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Rossell Techsys reported sales of ₹154.46 crore (+77.1%) and net profit of ₹7.14 crore (+116.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Rossell Techsys has a 3-year ROE of 10.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 74.80% of Rossell Techsys.
Rossell Techsys belongs to the Aerospace & Defence sector.