Restile Ceramics

Ceramics/Marble/Granite/Sanitaryware
₹6.97
-3.86%
Prev close ₹7.25
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Restile Ceramics Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Restile Ceramics →

Restile Ceramics Share Price Chart

Restile Ceramics last traded at ₹6.97 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -7.3%, three months the stock moved -3.9%, year the stock moved -17.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹6.02 – ₹8.97, with the latest close 22.3% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Restile Ceramics

Incorporated in 1986, Restile Ceramics Ltd is in the business of manufacturing and trading of vitrified tiles[1]

Business Overview:[1][2] RCL operates in smooth tiles and industrial vitrified unglazed and glazed ceramic floor. It is one of the first Indian companies that started vitrified tiling manufacturing and manufacture Full Body Homogeneous Vitrified Tiles

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹75.77 Cr
52W High₹9.69
52W Low₹5.51
P/E Ratio-771
P/B Ratio0
EPS₹-0.01
Dividend Yield0%
Sales Growth (3yr)42%
Profit Growth (3yr)24%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Restile Ceramics reported sales of ₹1.67 crore (+122.7%) and net profit of ₹-0.16 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Restile Ceramics quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 20261.67-0.07-4.19-0.16-0.02
Mar 20261.44-0.16-11.11-0.25-0.03
Dec 20251.46-0.09-6.16-0.19-0.02
Sep 20251.970.5929.950.490.05
Jun 20250.75-0.01-1.33-0.11-0.01
Mar 20250.35-0.12-34.29-0.22-0.02
Dec 20240.27-0.15-55.56-0.24-0.02
Sep 20240.31-0.16-51.61-0.26-0.03
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth-18.4%+42.1%+75.0%+47.1%+535.5%+440.7%+311.4%+122.7%
Operating profit growth––––––––
Net profit growth––––––––
EPS growth––––––––
OPM %-51.6%-55.6%-34.3%-1.3%30.0%-6.2%-11.1%-4.2%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Restile Ceramics reported sales of ₹5.63 crore (+293.7%) and net profit of ₹-0.06 crore, compared with the previous year.

Restile Ceramics annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20265.630.325.68-0.06-0.01
Mar 20251.43-0.58-40.56-0.96-0.10
Mar 20240.94-0.72-76.60-0.91-0.09
Mar 20231.97-0.89-45.18-0.67-0.07
Mar 20220.59-0.57-96.61-6.05-0.62
Mar 20211.83-0.98-53.55-6.70-0.68
Mar 20202.08-0.89-42.79-6.52-0.66
Mar 20192.06-1.02-49.51-5.91-0.60
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+212.1%+1.0%-12.0%-67.8%+233.9%-52.3%+52.1%+293.7%
Operating profit growth––––––––
Net profit growth––––––––
EPS growth––––––––
OPM %-49.5%-42.8%-53.6%-96.6%-45.2%-76.6%-40.6%5.7%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding71.96%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Restile Ceramics.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

No recent news available for Restile Ceramics.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Restile Ceramics today?

Restile Ceramics shares were last quoted at ₹6.97 (-3.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Restile Ceramics?

Restile Ceramics has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -771.00 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.00. The industry P/E is 40.35.

What is the 52-week high and low of Restile Ceramics?

The 52-week high of Restile Ceramics is ₹9.69 and the 52-week low is ₹5.51.

What is the market cap of Restile Ceramics?

The market capitalisation of Restile Ceramics is about ₹75.77 crore.

How did Restile Ceramics perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Restile Ceramics reported sales of ₹1.67 crore (+122.7%) and net profit of ₹-0.16 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Restile Ceramics a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Restile Ceramics has 3-year profit growth of 24.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Restile Ceramics?

Promoters hold about 71.96% of Restile Ceramics.

Which sector does Restile Ceramics belong to?

Restile Ceramics belongs to the Ceramics/Marble/Granite/Sanitaryware sector.

Other Ceramics/Marble/Granite/Sanitaryware stocks

All Ceramics/Marble/Granite/Sanitaryware stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Restile Ceramics →