Kajaria Ceramics last traded at ₹1,225.90 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -1.5%, three months the stock moved +15.1%, year the stock moved +1.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹884.75 – ₹1,265.00, with the latest close 3.1% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Kajaria Ceramics Ltd is primarily engaged in manufacturing and trading of ceramic and vitrified tiles in India.[1] It is the largest manufacturer of ceramic/ vitrified tiles in India and 8th largest in the world.[2]
Product Portfolio Their product portfolio includes ceramic wall & floor tiles, polished & glazed vitrified tiles, bath-ware solutions, and plywood & laminates. [1] In FY23, tiles accounted for ~88% of revenues while the rest of products accounted for ~12% of revenues[2]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Kajaria Ceramics reported sales of ₹1,328.00 crore (+20.4%) and net profit of ₹171.00 crore (+55.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 1,328 | 260.00 | 20.00 | 171.00 | 10.64 |
| Mar 2026 | 1,373 | 263.00 | 19.00 | 157.00 | 9.78 |
| Dec 2025 | 1,168 | 200.00 | 17.00 | 86.00 | 5.51 |
| Sep 2025 | 1,186 | 213.00 | 18.00 | 134.00 | 8.35 |
| Jun 2025 | 1,103 | 187.00 | 17.00 | 110.00 | 6.84 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,222 | 138.00 | 11.00 | 43.00 | 2.67 |
| Dec 2024 | 1,156 | 152.00 | 13.00 | 79.00 | 4.88 |
| Sep 2024 | 1,179 | 156.00 | 13.00 | 86.00 | 5.29 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +5.1% | +0.3% | +1.2% | +0.6% | +0.6% | +1.0% | +12.4% | +20.4% |
| Operating profit growth | -12.8% | -14.6% | -19.8% | +10.7% | +36.5% | +31.6% | +90.6% | +39.0% |
| Net profit growth | -22.5% | -26.9% | -58.7% | +19.6% | +55.8% | +8.9% | +265.1% | +55.5% |
| EPS growth | -22.0% | -25.4% | -58.5% | +21.3% | +57.8% | +12.9% | +266.3% | +55.6% |
| OPM % | 13.0% | 13.0% | 11.0% | 17.0% | 18.0% | 17.0% | 19.0% | 20.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Kajaria Ceramics reported sales of ₹4,830.00 crore (+4.2%) and net profit of ₹487.00 crore (+62.3%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 4,830 | 865.00 | 18.00 | 487.00 | 30.48 |
| Mar 2025 | 4,635 | 626.00 | 14.00 | 300.00 | 18.48 |
| Mar 2024 | 4,578 | 698.00 | 15.00 | 432.00 | 26.50 |
| Mar 2023 | 4,382 | 593.00 | 14.00 | 346.00 | 21.64 |
| Mar 2022 | 3,705 | 612.00 | 17.00 | 383.00 | 23.68 |
| Mar 2021 | 2,781 | 515.00 | 19.00 | 309.00 | 19.36 |
| Mar 2020 | 2,808 | 417.00 | 15.00 | 254.00 | 16.06 |
| Mar 2019 | 2,956 | 455.00 | 15.00 | 229.00 | 14.25 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +9.0% | -5.0% | -1.0% | +33.2% | +18.3% | +4.5% | +1.2% | +4.2% |
| Operating profit growth | -0.4% | -8.4% | +23.5% | +18.8% | -3.1% | +17.7% | -10.3% | +38.2% |
| Net profit growth | +0.0% | +10.9% | +21.7% | +23.9% | -9.7% | +24.9% | -30.6% | +62.3% |
| EPS growth | -3.6% | +12.7% | +20.5% | +22.3% | -8.6% | +22.5% | -30.3% | +64.9% |
| OPM % | 15.0% | 15.0% | 19.0% | 17.0% | 14.0% | 15.0% | 14.0% | 18.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Kajaria Ceramics.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Kajaria Ceramics buyback opens July 3: Check key dates, price, eligibility, and more
Accumulate Kajaria Ceramics; target of Rs 1323: Prabhudas Lilladher - Moneycontrol.com
Kajaria Ceramics Approves ₹210cr Srikalahasti Expansion, ₹296.70cr Buyback - scanx.trade
Kajaria Ceramics consolidated net profit rises 266.30% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Kajaria Ceramics consolidated net profit rises 266.30% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Kajaria Ceramics consolidated net profit rises 266.30% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Kajaria Ceramics consolidated net profit rises 266.30% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Kajaria Ceramics consolidated net profit rises 266.30% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Kajaria Ceramics consolidated net profit rises 266.30% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Kajaria Ceramics consolidated net profit rises 266.30% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Kajaria Ceramics shares were last quoted at ₹1,225.90 (+0.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Kajaria Ceramics has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 35.52 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 5.99. The industry P/E is 40.35.
The 52-week high of Kajaria Ceramics is ₹1,294.30 and the 52-week low is ₹870.00.
The market capitalisation of Kajaria Ceramics is about ₹19,392.34 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Kajaria Ceramics reported sales of ₹1,328.00 crore (+20.4%) and net profit of ₹171.00 crore (+55.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Kajaria Ceramics has a 3-year ROE of 15.00%, 3-year profit growth of 14.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 47.69% of Kajaria Ceramics.
Kajaria Ceramics belongs to the Ceramics/Marble/Granite/Sanitaryware sector.
All Ceramics/Marble/Granite/Sanitaryware stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z