Cera Sanitaryware last traded at ₹4,960.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -11.6%, three months the stock moved +3162.1%, year the stock moved +3372.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹113.35 – ₹5,872.00, with the latest close 15.5% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1982, Madhusudan Masala Ltd manufactures and trades Spices and other related items[1]
Business Overview:[1] MML manufactures and processes ~32+ types of ground spices, blended spices, whole spices and other grocery products like - Tea, rajgira flour, Papad, soya Products, asafoetida (Hing), achar masala (ready-to make pickle), sanchar (black salt powder), sindhalu (rock salt powder), katlu powder (food supplement), kasuri methi (dry fenugreek) etc. It also trades in whole spices and food grains through unbranded sales.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Cera Sanitaryware reported sales of ₹98.28 crore (+34.5%) and net profit of ₹6.50 crore (+55.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 98.28 | 11.07 | 11.26 | 6.50 | 4.03 |
| Mar 2026 | 97.17 | 10.70 | 11.01 | 6.14 | 4.03 |
| Dec 2025 | 76.32 | 8.26 | 10.82 | 4.70 | 3.25 |
| Sep 2025 | 45.13 | 6.54 | 14.49 | 3.49 | 2.41 |
| Jun 2025 | 73.09 | 7.51 | 10.28 | 4.17 | 2.88 |
| Mar 2025 | 73.11 | 7.13 | 9.75 | 5.66 | 3.91 |
| Dec 2024 | 63.44 | 4.59 | 7.24 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| Sep 2024 | 69.73 | 7.50 | 10.76 | 4.17 | 2.90 |
| Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -35.3% | +20.3% | +32.9% | +34.5% |
| Operating profit growth | -12.8% | +80.0% | +50.1% | +47.4% |
| Net profit growth | -16.3% | +104.3% | +8.5% | +55.9% |
| EPS growth | -16.9% | +103.1% | +3.1% | +39.9% |
| OPM % | 14.5% | 10.8% | 11.0% | 11.3% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Cera Sanitaryware reported sales of ₹292.00 crore (+26.4%) and net profit of ₹18.00 crore (+20.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 292.00 | 33.00 | 11.00 | 18.00 | 12.14 |
| Mar 2025 | 231.00 | 24.00 | 10.00 | 15.00 | 10.38 |
| Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|
| Sales growth | +26.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +37.5% |
| Net profit growth | +20.0% |
| EPS growth | +17.0% |
| OPM % | 11.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Cera Sanitaryware.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Madhusudan Kela’s portfolio: Top 5 holdings and how they performed in August - The Economic Times
Madhusudan Kela’s portfolio: 7 stocks rally up to 135% in CY26 - The Economic Times
Madhusudan Kela’s portfolio: 7 stocks rally up to 135% in CY26 - The Economic Times
Madhusudan Industries standalone net profit rises 42.29% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Madhusudan Industries standalone net profit rises 42.29% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Madhusudan Kela Clocks 50% Profit in Just 3 Sessions As MV Electrosystems Extends Post-IPO Rally - NDTV Profit
Newly-listed MV Electrosystems shares extend gains; Madhusudan Kela makes 50% profit in 3 sessions - Moneycontrol.com
Madhusudan Kela, Vijay Kedia: Smart investor portfolios beat markets in July - business-standard.com
Madhusudan Kela, Vijay Kedia: Smart investor portfolios beat markets in July - business-standard.com
Madhusudan Kela, Vijay Kedia: Smart investor portfolios beat markets in July - Business Standard
Cera Sanitaryware shares were last quoted at ₹4,960.00 (-0.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Cera Sanitaryware has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 28.30 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 5.14. The industry P/E is 40.35.
The 52-week high of Cera Sanitaryware is ₹6,740.00 and the 52-week low is ₹4,461.10.
The market capitalisation of Cera Sanitaryware is about ₹6,960.16 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Cera Sanitaryware reported sales of ₹98.28 crore (+34.5%) and net profit of ₹6.50 crore (+55.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
Promoters hold about 70.47% of Cera Sanitaryware.
Cera Sanitaryware belongs to the Ceramics/Marble/Granite/Sanitaryware sector.
All Ceramics/Marble/Granite/Sanitaryware stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z