Response Informatics last traded at ₹18.06 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -17.7%, three months the stock moved -19.5%, year the stock moved -34.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹17.21 – ₹40.57, with the latest close 55.5% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1996,Response Informatics Ltd offers IT Consulting Services, AI and SaaS Products, and Talent Solutions.[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] RIL specializes in digital transformation and IT consulting. In FY25, it evolved from a traditional IT services firm into a data-driven intelligent solutions company, building on its strengths in ERP and infrastructure management while significantly accelerating investments in AI, ML, Generative AI, SaaS platforms, and intelligent automation.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Response Informatics reported sales of ₹6.69 crore (+8.6%) and net profit of ₹0.22 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 6.69 | 0.41 | 6.13 | 0.22 | 0.30 |
| Mar 2026 | 6.40 | 0.96 | 15.00 | 1.31 | 1.61 |
| Dec 2025 | 6.92 | 0.63 | 9.10 | 0.41 | 0.56 |
| Sep 2025 | 6.82 | 0.50 | 7.33 | 0.25 | 0.39 |
| Jun 2025 | 6.16 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -0.13 | -0.07 |
| Mar 2025 | 6.41 | 0.39 | 6.08 | 0.60 | 0.82 |
| Dec 2024 | 8.40 | 0.45 | 5.36 | 0.40 | 0.62 |
| Sep 2024 | 9.09 | 0.60 | 6.60 | 0.36 | 0.54 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -17.4% | +0.7% | +5.6% | -36.4% | -25.0% | -17.6% | -0.2% | +8.6% |
| Operating profit growth | -80.6% | +1025.0% | – | -100.0% | -16.7% | +40.0% | +146.2% | – |
| Net profit growth | -83.4% | -13.0% | – | -128.3% | -30.6% | +2.5% | +118.3% | – |
| EPS growth | -81.4% | +0.0% | – | -112.5% | -27.8% | -9.7% | +96.3% | – |
| OPM % | 6.6% | 5.4% | 6.1% | 0.0% | 7.3% | 9.1% | 15.0% | 6.1% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Response Informatics reported sales of ₹26.31 crore (-21.6%) and net profit of ₹1.84 crore (+1.7%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 26.31 | 2.08 | 7.91 | 1.84 | 2.47 |
| Mar 2025 | 33.58 | 2.29 | 6.82 | 1.81 | 2.54 |
| Mar 2024 | 33.99 | 2.81 | 8.27 | 2.20 | 2.94 |
| Mar 2023 | 11.24 | 0.72 | 6.41 | 0.62 | 0.83 |
| Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +202.4% | -1.2% | -21.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +290.3% | -18.5% | -9.2% |
| Net profit growth | +254.8% | -17.7% | +1.7% |
| EPS growth | +254.2% | -13.6% | -2.8% |
| OPM % | 8.3% | 6.8% | 7.9% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Response Informatics.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Response Informatics gets nod to acquire remaining 33.3% stake in Datalabs AI
Response Informatics jumps on getting nod to acquire remaining 33.3% stake in Datalabs AI
Response Informatics consolidated net profit rises 102.99% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Response Informatics shares were last quoted at ₹18.06 (-6.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Response Informatics has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 6.69 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.80. The industry P/E is 22.55.
The 52-week high of Response Informatics is ₹42.61 and the 52-week low is ₹16.40.
The market capitalisation of Response Informatics is about ₹16.55 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Response Informatics reported sales of ₹6.69 crore (+8.6%) and net profit of ₹0.22 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Response Informatics has a 3-year ROE of 18.00%, 3-year profit growth of 52.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 53.04% of Response Informatics.
Response Informatics belongs to the IT Services & Consulting sector.