Resonance Specialities

Chemicals
₹180
+2.92%
Prev close ₹174.90
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Resonance Specialities Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Resonance Specialities →

Resonance Specialities Share Price Chart

Resonance Specialities last traded at ₹180.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +5.3%, three months the stock moved +43.0%, year the stock moved +74.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹83.69 – ₹197.75, with the latest close 9.0% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Resonance Specialities

Incorporated in 1989, Resonance Specialties Ltd manufactures Pyridine, Picoline, Cynopyridine and derivatives of the same[1]

Business Overview:[1] The Company manufactures and markets pyridine, pyridine derivatives, picolines, and bulk drugs, with pyridine and its derivatives constituting its primary source of revenue.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹221.36 Cr
52W High₹191.75
52W Low₹77
P/E Ratio15.25
P/B Ratio2.80
EPS₹12.57
Dividend Yield0.52%
ROE (3yr)11%
Sales Growth (3yr)16%
Profit Growth (3yr)27%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Resonance Specialities reported sales of ₹32.58 crore (+53.2%) and net profit of ₹5.74 crore (+252.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Resonance Specialities quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 202632.587.4622.905.744.97
Mar 202624.485.6423.044.603.98
Dec 202522.963.4515.032.512.17
Sep 202521.532.3610.961.661.44
Jun 202521.272.5511.991.631.41
Mar 202524.204.2517.563.062.65
Dec 202418.241.8910.361.120.97
Sep 202418.062.3513.011.811.57
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+78.1%+18.9%+47.9%+22.9%+19.2%+25.9%+1.2%+53.2%
Operating profit growth+155.4%+43.2%+304.8%+22.6%+0.4%+82.5%+32.7%+192.5%
Net profit growth+293.5%+16.7%+356.7%+176.3%-8.3%+124.1%+50.3%+252.1%
EPS growth+292.5%+16.9%+356.9%+176.5%-8.3%+123.7%+50.2%+252.5%
OPM %13.0%10.4%17.6%12.0%11.0%15.0%23.0%22.9%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Resonance Specialities reported sales of ₹90.00 crore (+15.7%) and net profit of ₹10.00 crore (+52.2%), compared with the previous year.

Resonance Specialities annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202690.0014.0016.0010.009.01
Mar 202577.8110.7813.856.575.69
Mar 202454.824.828.792.972.57
Mar 202357.986.8311.785.004.33
Mar 202275.7616.7522.1112.3610.71
Mar 202170.2914.2520.2710.529.11
Mar 202056.147.7513.805.514.77
Mar 201941.404.8911.813.202.77
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+15.9%+35.6%+25.2%+7.8%-23.5%-5.5%+41.9%+15.7%
Operating profit growth+652.3%+58.5%+83.9%+17.5%-59.2%-29.4%+123.7%+29.9%
Net profit growth–+72.2%+90.9%+17.5%-59.5%-40.6%+121.2%+52.2%
EPS growth–+72.2%+91.0%+17.6%-59.6%-40.6%+121.4%+58.3%
OPM %11.8%13.8%20.3%22.1%11.8%8.8%13.9%16.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding54.25%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Resonance Specialities.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Resonance Specialities's current stock price?

Resonance Specialities shares were last quoted at ₹180.00 (+2.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Resonance Specialities?

Resonance Specialities has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 15.25 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.80. The industry P/E is 43.03.

What is the 52-week high and low of Resonance Specialities?

The 52-week high of Resonance Specialities is ₹191.75 and the 52-week low is ₹77.00.

What is the market cap of Resonance Specialities?

The market capitalisation of Resonance Specialities is about ₹221.36 crore.

How did Resonance Specialities perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Resonance Specialities reported sales of ₹32.58 crore (+53.2%) and net profit of ₹5.74 crore (+252.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Resonance Specialities a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Resonance Specialities has a 3-year ROE of 11.00%, 3-year profit growth of 27.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Resonance Specialities?

Promoters hold about 54.25% of Resonance Specialities.

Which sector does Resonance Specialities belong to?

Resonance Specialities belongs to the Chemicals sector.

Other Chemicals stocks

All Chemicals stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Resonance Specialities →