Raymond Realty last traded at ₹683.30 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +20.3%, three months the stock moved +14.7%, year the stock moved +15.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹357.35 – ₹712.05, with the latest close 4.0% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2017, Raymond Realty Ltd is in the business of real estate development.[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] RRL was a real estate part of Raymond Ltd. On May 14th, 2025, RRL was demerged from parent company Raymond Ltd with a demerger ratio of~ 1:1. The company got listed on BSE and NSE on July 1st, 2025, and solely focuses on real estate
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Raymond Realty reported sales of ₹527.00 crore (+38.7%) and net profit of ₹13.00 crore (-18.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 527.00 | 61.00 | 12.00 | 13.00 | 2.02 |
| Mar 2026 | 1,157 | 234.00 | 20.00 | 161.00 | 24.20 |
| Dec 2025 | 758.00 | 91.00 | 12.00 | 67.00 | 10.03 |
| Sep 2025 | 696.00 | 91.00 | 13.00 | 60.00 | 9.04 |
| Jun 2025 | 380.00 | 30.00 | 8.00 | 16.00 | 2.48 |
| Mar 2025 | 117.00 | 14.00 | 12.00 | 2.00 | – |
| Dec 2024 | 92.00 | 14.00 | 15.00 | 3.00 | – |
| Sep 2024 | 226.00 | 15.00 | 7.00 | 5.00 | – |
| Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +192.3% | +208.0% | +723.9% | +888.9% | +38.7% |
| Operating profit growth | +66.7% | +506.7% | +550.0% | +1571.4% | +103.3% |
| Net profit growth | +128.6% | +1100.0% | +2133.3% | +7950.0% | -18.8% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | -18.5% |
| OPM % | 8.0% | 13.0% | 12.0% | 20.0% | 12.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Raymond Realty reported sales of ₹2,991.00 crore (+429.4%) and net profit of ₹305.00 crore (+1594.4%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 2,991 | 447.00 | 15.00 | 305.00 | 45.75 |
| Mar 2025 | 565.00 | 61.00 | 11.00 | 18.00 | – |
| Mar 2024 | 3.00 | -19.00 | -543.00 | -44.00 | – |
| Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +18733.3% | +429.4% |
| Operating profit growth | – | +632.8% |
| Net profit growth | – | +1594.4% |
| EPS growth | – | – |
| OPM % | 11.0% | 15.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Raymond Realty.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Raymond Realty's TenX Habitat Phase 1 awarded IGBC Silver certification - scanx.trade
Raymond Realty Partner Landowner To Build Rs 8,500-Cr Housing Project in Mumbai
Raymond Realty shares were last quoted at ₹683.30 (-2.1% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Raymond Realty has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 15.72 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 3.00. The industry P/E is 40.55.
The 52-week high of Raymond Realty is ₹741.90 and the 52-week low is ₹350.00.
The market capitalisation of Raymond Realty is about ₹4,740.38 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Raymond Realty reported sales of ₹527.00 crore (+38.7%) and net profit of ₹13.00 crore (-18.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
Promoters hold about 50.93% of Raymond Realty.
Raymond Realty belongs to the Construction - Residential & Commercial Complexes sector.
All Construction - Residential & Commercial Complexes stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z