Ravalagaon Sugar Farm

Sugar
₹2400
+0%
Prev close ₹2400
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Ravalagaon Sugar Farm Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Ravalagaon Sugar Farm →

Ravalagaon Sugar Farm Share Price Chart

Ravalagaon Sugar Farm last traded at ₹2,400.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +155.3%, three months the stock moved +152.4%, year the stock moved +133.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹826.05 – ₹2,400.00, with the latest close at its 52-week high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Ravalagaon Sugar Farm

Incorporated in 1003, The Ravalgaon Sugar Farm Ltd is in the business of manufacturing of Confectionery products[1]

Business Overview:[1][2] TRSFL manufactures various Confectionery Products viz. hard-boiled sweets which are die-formed, with the option of soft centre fillings. They are wrapped using double-twist, single-twist and flow pack (pillow pouch) techniques.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹31.94 Cr
52W High₹1144
52W Low₹812.05
P/E Ratio-6.40
P/B Ratio3.35
EPS₹-146.78
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)-30%
Profit Growth (3yr)-10%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Ravalagaon Sugar Farm reported sales of ₹0.00 crore and net profit of ₹-0.63 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Ravalagaon Sugar Farm quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 20260.00-0.49–-0.63-18.53
Mar 20260.00-1.19–-3.51-103.24
Dec 20250.00-0.50–-0.20-5.88
Sep 20250.00-0.55–-0.65-19.12
Jun 20250.00-0.43–-0.51-15.00
Mar 20250.00-0.71–-0.09-2.65
Dec 20240.00-0.53–-0.27-7.94
Sep 20240.00-0.66–-1.14-33.53
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth-100.0%-100.0%-100.0%-100.0%––––
Operating profit growth––––––––
Net profit growth––-100.4%–––––
EPS growth––-100.4%–––––
OPM %––––––––

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Ravalagaon Sugar Farm reported sales of ₹0.00 crore (-100.0%) and net profit of ₹-4.87 crore, compared with the previous year.

Ravalagaon Sugar Farm annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20260.00-2.67–-4.87-143.24
Mar 20251.16-2.39-206.03-2.03-59.71
Mar 20248.58-2.76-32.1717.31509.12
Mar 20239.67-2.39-24.72-2.56-85.33
Mar 20227.45-2.69-36.111.9565.00
Mar 20215.64-3.30-58.51-2.92-97.33
Mar 202010.30-3.78-36.70-4.57-152.33
Mar 201911.27-5.37-47.6519.93664.33
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+3.9%-8.6%-45.2%+32.1%+29.8%-11.3%-86.5%-100.0%
Operating profit growth––––––––
Net profit growth–-122.9%––-231.3%–-111.7%–
EPS growth–-122.9%––-231.3%–-111.7%–
OPM %-47.7%-36.7%-58.5%-36.1%-24.7%-32.2%-206.0%–

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding53.30%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Ravalagaon Sugar Farm.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

No recent news available for Ravalagaon Sugar Farm.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Ravalagaon Sugar Farm today?

Ravalagaon Sugar Farm shares were last quoted at ₹2,400.00 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Ravalagaon Sugar Farm?

Ravalagaon Sugar Farm has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -6.40 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 3.35. The industry P/E is 23.61.

What is the 52-week high and low of Ravalagaon Sugar Farm?

The 52-week high of Ravalagaon Sugar Farm is ₹1,144.00 and the 52-week low is ₹812.05.

What is the market cap of Ravalagaon Sugar Farm?

The market capitalisation of Ravalagaon Sugar Farm is about ₹31.94 crore.

How did Ravalagaon Sugar Farm perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Ravalagaon Sugar Farm reported sales of ₹0.00 crore and net profit of ₹-0.63 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Ravalagaon Sugar Farm a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Ravalagaon Sugar Farm has a 3-year ROE of -30.00%, 3-year profit growth of -10.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Ravalagaon Sugar Farm?

Promoters hold about 53.30% of Ravalagaon Sugar Farm.

Which sector does Ravalagaon Sugar Farm belong to?

Ravalagaon Sugar Farm belongs to the Sugar sector.

Other Sugar stocks

All Sugar stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Ravalagaon Sugar Farm →