Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilisers last traded at ₹104.08 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -7.6%, three months the stock moved -21.2%, year the stock moved -32.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹103.60 – ₹150.27, with the latest close 30.7% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Rashtriya Chemicals & Fertilizers is a public sector undertaking (PSU) with 75% stake owned by GOI. Company is engaged in manufacturing and marketing of fertilizers and industrial chemicals.[1]
Business Division [1] Co. operates in two business divisions- Industrial and Fertilizers
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilisers reported sales of ₹3,586.00 crore (+6.4%) and net profit of ₹74.00 crore (+37.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 3,586 | 219.00 | 6.00 | 74.00 | 1.33 |
| Mar 2026 | 5,581 | 322.00 | 6.00 | 187.00 | 3.38 |
| Dec 2025 | 4,236 | 244.00 | 6.00 | 81.00 | 1.47 |
| Sep 2025 | 5,293 | 214.00 | 4.00 | 105.00 | 1.91 |
| Jun 2025 | 3,371 | 158.00 | 4.70 | 54.00 | 0.99 |
| Mar 2025 | 3,730 | 178.00 | 4.80 | 72.00 | 1.31 |
| Dec 2024 | 4,518 | 179.00 | 4.00 | 80.00 | 1.45 |
| Sep 2024 | 4,290 | 202.00 | 4.70 | 79.00 | 1.43 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +3.2% | -7.9% | -3.9% | -23.3% | +23.4% | -6.2% | +49.6% | +6.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +92.4% | +113.1% | -7.8% | +36.2% | +5.9% | +36.3% | +80.9% | +38.6% |
| Net profit growth | +54.9% | +627.3% | -24.2% | +390.9% | +32.9% | +1.2% | +159.7% | +37.0% |
| EPS growth | +55.4% | +625.0% | -24.3% | +395.0% | +33.6% | +1.4% | +158.0% | +34.3% |
| OPM % | 4.7% | 4.0% | 4.8% | 4.7% | 4.0% | 6.0% | 6.0% | 6.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilisers reported sales of ₹18,480.00 crore (+9.1%) and net profit of ₹427.00 crore (+76.4%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 18,480 | 938.00 | 5.00 | 427.00 | 7.75 |
| Mar 2025 | 16,934 | 675.00 | 4.00 | 242.00 | 4.39 |
| Mar 2024 | 16,981 | 520.00 | 3.00 | 225.00 | 4.08 |
| Mar 2023 | 21,452 | 1,483 | 7.00 | 966.00 | 17.52 |
| Mar 2022 | 12,812 | 992.00 | 8.00 | 702.00 | 12.73 |
| Mar 2021 | 8,281 | 754.00 | 9.00 | 384.00 | 6.96 |
| Mar 2020 | 9,698 | 586.00 | 6.00 | 207.00 | 3.75 |
| Mar 2019 | 8,885 | 437.00 | 5.00 | 133.00 | 2.41 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +22.5% | +9.2% | -14.6% | +54.7% | +67.4% | -20.8% | -0.3% | +9.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +63.1% | +34.1% | +28.7% | +31.6% | +49.5% | -64.9% | +29.8% | +39.0% |
| Net profit growth | +68.4% | +55.6% | +85.5% | +82.8% | +37.6% | -76.7% | +7.6% | +76.4% |
| EPS growth | +68.5% | +55.6% | +85.6% | +82.9% | +37.6% | -76.7% | +7.6% | +76.5% |
| OPM % | 5.0% | 6.0% | 9.0% | 8.0% | 7.0% | 3.0% | 4.0% | 5.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilisers.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →RCF shares rise 3% as firm plans to raise Rs 1,500 crore via FPO, monetise land bank - Moneycontrol.com
RCF shares jump 5% as board approves ₹1,500 crore FPO plan - Business Standard
RCF FPO: PSU stock Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers declares ₹1500 crore fundraise. Details here
Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers (RCF) Plans to Raise Rs 1,500 Crore Via FPO
RCF FPO: PSU stock Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers declares ₹1500 crore fundraise. Details here
Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers (RCF) Plans to Raise Rs 1,500 Crore Via FPO
RCF rises as Q4 PAT skyrockets 158% YoY to Rs 187 crore - Business Standard
RCF rises as Q4 PAT skyrockets 158% YoY to Rs 187 crore - Business Standard
Fertiliser shares settle higher as govt raises gas supply to fertiliser units; Teesta Agro, RCF gain up to... - Moneycontrol.com
Fertiliser shares settle higher as govt raises gas supply to fertiliser units; Teesta Agro, RCF gain up to... - Moneycontrol.com
Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilisers shares were last quoted at ₹104.08 (-0.3% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilisers has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 13.43 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.15. The industry P/E is 16.82.
The 52-week high of Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilisers is ₹157.40 and the 52-week low is ₹106.10.
The market capitalisation of Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilisers is about ₹5,994.09 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilisers reported sales of ₹3,586.00 crore (+6.4%) and net profit of ₹74.00 crore (+37.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilisers has a 3-year ROE of 6.00%, 3-year profit growth of -24.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 75.00% of Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilisers.
Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilisers belongs to the Fertilizers sector.