Rander Corporation

Construction - Residential & Commercial Complexes
₹12.58
+0%
Prev close ₹12.58
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Rander Corporation Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Rander Corporation →

Rander Corporation Share Price Chart

Rander Corporation last traded at ₹12.58 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -1.2%, three months the stock moved +35.4%, year the stock moved -4.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹9.29 – ₹13.72, with the latest close 8.3% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Rander Corporation

Incorporated in 1993, Rander Corporation Ltd provides Financing and Securities Trading, and also operates in the infrastructure segment[1]

Business Overview:[1] RCL is an NBFC, it gives loans to various segments and also makes investments in capital market securities under its NBFC license. Company also undertakes real estate projects

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹15.50 Cr
52W High₹13.87
52W Low₹8
P/E Ratio-13.08
P/B Ratio0.71
EPS₹-0.96
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)-1%
Sales Growth (3yr)8%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Rander Corporation reported sales of ₹1.63 crore (+49.5%) and net profit of ₹0.36 crore (+140.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Rander Corporation quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 20261.630.4930.060.360.29
Mar 20261.18-2.47-209.32-1.99-1.61
Dec 20251.360.4936.030.370.30
Sep 20250.710.1115.490.080.06
Jun 20251.090.1917.430.150.12
Mar 20250.330.0618.18-0.67-0.54
Dec 20240.66-0.02-3.03-0.02-0.02
Sep 20240.200.0945.000.070.06
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth-60.8%-38.9%-70.3%+395.5%+255.0%+106.1%+257.6%+49.5%
Operating profit growth-69.0%-102.8%-93.2%+90.0%+22.2%–-4216.7%+157.9%
Net profit growth-63.2%-103.8%-203.1%+87.5%+14.3%––+140.0%
EPS growth-60.0%-104.7%-201.9%+100.0%+0.0%––+141.7%
OPM %45.0%-3.0%18.2%17.4%15.5%36.0%-209.3%30.1%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Rander Corporation reported sales of ₹4.32 crore (+206.4%) and net profit of ₹-1.44 crore, compared with the previous year.

Rander Corporation annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20264.32-1.76-40.74-1.44-1.17
Mar 20251.410.2417.02-0.54-0.44
Mar 20243.992.4862.161.861.51
Mar 20233.460.8825.430.660.53
Mar 20223.661.1531.420.770.62
Mar 20211.260.1310.320.080.06
Mar 20200.350.0411.430.010.01
Mar 20191.270.2015.750.110.09
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth-29.1%-72.4%+260.0%+190.5%-5.5%+15.3%-64.7%+206.4%
Operating profit growth-31.0%-80.0%+225.0%+784.6%-23.5%+181.8%-90.3%-833.3%
Net profit growth-52.2%-90.9%+700.0%+862.5%-14.3%+181.8%-129.0%–
EPS growth-52.6%-88.9%+500.0%+933.3%-14.5%+184.9%-129.1%–
OPM %15.8%11.4%10.3%31.4%25.4%62.2%17.0%-40.7%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding24.14%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Rander Corporation.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Rander Corporation today?

Rander Corporation shares were last quoted at ₹12.58 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Rander Corporation?

Rander Corporation has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -13.08 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.71. The industry P/E is 40.24.

What is the 52-week high and low of Rander Corporation?

The 52-week high of Rander Corporation is ₹13.87 and the 52-week low is ₹8.00.

What is the market cap of Rander Corporation?

The market capitalisation of Rander Corporation is about ₹15.50 crore.

How did Rander Corporation perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Rander Corporation reported sales of ₹1.63 crore (+49.5%) and net profit of ₹0.36 crore (+140.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Rander Corporation a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Rander Corporation has a 3-year ROE of -1.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Rander Corporation?

Promoters hold about 24.14% of Rander Corporation.

Which sector does Rander Corporation belong to?

Rander Corporation belongs to the Construction - Residential & Commercial Complexes sector.

Other Construction - Residential & Commercial Complexes stocks

All Construction - Residential & Commercial Complexes stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Rander Corporation →