Ramco System last traded at ₹541.65 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -11.5%, three months the stock moved +14.2%, year the stock moved +3.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹366.90 – ₹658.60, with the latest close 17.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1997, Ramco Systems Ltd develops ERP Software solutions, and provides that with related solutions and services[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] RSL is a part of the Ramco Group. It provides multi-tenant cloud and mobile-based enterprise software in the area of customised Global Payroll, ERP, Logistics and M&E MRO for Aviation, SRP, and EAM services, etc. It has expertise in catering to the aviation sector and has forayed into the US defence sector.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Ramco System reported sales of ₹172.77 crore (+7.1%) and net profit of ₹0.56 crore (-48.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 172.77 | 25.46 | 14.74 | 0.56 | 0.16 |
| Mar 2026 | 185.36 | 45.10 | 24.33 | 25.17 | 6.69 |
| Dec 2025 | 178.50 | 44.91 | 25.16 | 3.21 | 0.87 |
| Sep 2025 | 175.78 | 39.40 | 22.41 | 12.59 | 3.37 |
| Jun 2025 | 161.32 | 29.06 | 18.01 | 1.08 | 0.25 |
| Mar 2025 | 155.26 | 41.52 | 26.74 | 5.08 | 1.42 |
| Dec 2024 | 156.59 | 14.06 | 8.98 | -10.10 | -2.74 |
| Sep 2024 | 142.51 | 16.60 | 11.65 | -9.64 | -2.62 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +12.4% | +22.1% | +18.3% | +17.8% | +23.3% | +14.0% | +19.4% | +7.1% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | +1858.5% | +742.3% | +137.3% | +219.4% | +8.6% | -12.4% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | +395.5% | -48.1% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | +371.1% | -36.0% |
| OPM % | 11.7% | 9.0% | 26.7% | 18.0% | 22.4% | 25.2% | 24.3% | 14.7% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Ramco System reported sales of ₹701.00 crore (+18.6%) and net profit of ₹42.00 crore, compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 701.00 | 158.00 | 23.00 | 42.00 | 11.17 |
| Mar 2025 | 591.00 | 77.00 | 13.00 | -34.00 | -9.19 |
| Mar 2024 | 526.00 | -153.00 | -29.00 | -242.00 | -68.30 |
| Mar 2023 | 492.00 | -134.00 | -27.00 | -207.00 | -58.71 |
| Mar 2022 | 531.00 | -1.00 | 0.00 | -73.00 | -23.81 |
| Mar 2021 | 626.00 | 173.00 | 28.00 | 57.00 | 18.16 |
| Mar 2020 | 569.00 | 104.00 | 18.00 | 11.00 | 3.32 |
| Mar 2019 | 542.00 | 89.00 | 16.00 | 17.00 | 5.35 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +15.6% | +5.0% | +10.0% | -15.2% | -7.3% | +6.9% | +12.4% | +18.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +15.6% | +16.9% | +66.3% | -100.6% | – | – | – | +105.2% |
| Net profit growth | +41.7% | -35.3% | +418.2% | -228.1% | – | – | – | – |
| EPS growth | +44.6% | -37.9% | +447.0% | -231.1% | – | – | – | – |
| OPM % | 16.0% | 18.0% | 28.0% | 0.0% | -27.0% | -29.0% | 13.0% | 23.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Ramco System.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Ramco System Standalone June 2026 Net Sales at Rs 85.39 crore, down 2.71% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
Ramco Systems signs MoU with Anna University
Ramco Systems signs MoU with Anna University
Tata Advanced Systems Partners Ramco Systems For Defence MRO Digital Platform; Shares Rise 6.49%
Tata Advanced Systems Partners Ramco Systems For Defence MRO Digital Platform; Shares Rise 6.49%
Ramco Systems to implement next-gen aviation software at TASL’s upcoming Defence MRO facility
Ramco Systems inks MoU with the ePlane company
Ramco System shares were last quoted at ₹541.65 (-0.2% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Ramco System has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 52.61 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 6.23. The industry P/E is 22.12.
The 52-week high of Ramco System is ₹968.20 and the 52-week low is ₹342.50.
The market capitalisation of Ramco System is about ₹2,183.82 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Ramco System reported sales of ₹172.77 crore (+7.1%) and net profit of ₹0.56 crore (-48.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Ramco System has a 3-year ROE of -20.00%, 3-year profit growth of 32.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 55.51% of Ramco System.
Ramco System belongs to the Software sector.