Rama Phosphates last traded at ₹111.47 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -9.9%, three months the stock moved -8.4%, year the stock moved -22.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹109.70 – ₹206.90, with the latest close 46.1% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1982, Rama Phosphates Ltd manufactures Fertilizer, Sulphuric Acid, Micro Nutrients and Soya oil[1]
Product Profile:[1] a) Fertilizers:[2] Fortified Fertilizers namely Zinacated & Boronated Single Super Phosphate in Powder and Granule form, Mixed Fertilizers namely NPK of various grades, Water Soluble Complex Fertilizers, Micronutrients namely Magnesium Sulphate, Insecticides, Soil Conditioner, b) Chemicals:[3] Sulphuric Acid 98%, Oleum 23%, and Linear Alkyl Benzene Sulphonic Acid (Labsa) c) Oil:[4] Oil division is engaged in extraction of Soya Bean Crude Oil, Soya De -Oiled Cake, Soya Refined Edible Oil, Lecithin
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Rama Phosphates reported sales of ₹225.00 crore (+18.4%) and net profit of ₹17.00 crore (+6.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 225.00 | 28.00 | 12.00 | 17.00 | 4.82 |
| Mar 2026 | 219.00 | 10.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 1.52 |
| Dec 2025 | 238.00 | 24.00 | 10.00 | 14.00 | 3.96 |
| Sep 2025 | 246.00 | 27.00 | 11.00 | 17.00 | 4.88 |
| Jun 2025 | 190.00 | 27.00 | 14.00 | 16.00 | 4.53 |
| Mar 2025 | 201.00 | 17.00 | 9.00 | 5.00 | 1.48 |
| Dec 2024 | 180.00 | 10.00 | 6.00 | 4.00 | 1.03 |
| Sep 2024 | 209.00 | 11.00 | 5.00 | 3.00 | 0.87 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +22.2% | +55.2% | +8.1% | +23.4% | +17.7% | +32.2% | +9.0% | +18.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +83.3% | – | – | +350.0% | +145.5% | +140.0% | -41.2% | +3.7% |
| Net profit growth | +200.0% | – | – | +700.0% | +466.7% | +250.0% | +0.0% | +6.3% |
| EPS growth | +357.9% | – | – | +863.8% | +460.9% | +284.5% | +2.7% | +6.4% |
| OPM % | 5.0% | 6.0% | 9.0% | 14.0% | 11.0% | 10.0% | 5.0% | 12.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Rama Phosphates reported sales of ₹893.00 crore (+20.0%) and net profit of ₹53.00 crore (+278.6%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 893.00 | 87.00 | 10.00 | 53.00 | 14.90 |
| Mar 2025 | 744.00 | 44.00 | 6.00 | 14.00 | 3.87 |
| Mar 2024 | 603.00 | -21.00 | -4.00 | -31.00 | -8.78 |
| Mar 2023 | 875.00 | 73.00 | 8.00 | 41.00 | 11.56 |
| Mar 2022 | 878.00 | 112.00 | 13.00 | 70.00 | 19.79 |
| Mar 2021 | 580.00 | 63.00 | 11.00 | 42.00 | 11.90 |
| Mar 2020 | 448.00 | 24.00 | 5.00 | 18.00 | 4.99 |
| Mar 2019 | 607.00 | 40.00 | 7.00 | 19.00 | 5.48 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +61.9% | -26.2% | +29.5% | +51.4% | -0.3% | -31.1% | +23.4% | +20.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +110.5% | -40.0% | +162.5% | +77.8% | -34.8% | -128.8% | – | +97.7% |
| Net profit growth | +280.0% | -5.3% | +133.3% | +66.7% | -41.4% | -175.6% | – | +278.6% |
| EPS growth | +260.5% | -8.9% | +138.5% | +66.3% | -41.6% | -176.0% | – | +285.0% |
| OPM % | 7.0% | 5.0% | 11.0% | 13.0% | 8.0% | -4.0% | 6.0% | 10.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Rama Phosphates.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Rama Phosphates Approves Appointment of Statutory Auditors, Cost Auditor, and Internal Auditors at Board Meeting on May 18, 2026 - scanx.trade
Rama Phosphates standalone net profit rises 2.29% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Rama Phosphates - Quaterly Results
Rama Phosphates shares were last quoted at ₹111.47 (+1.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Rama Phosphates has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 8.07 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.99. The industry P/E is 16.82.
The 52-week high of Rama Phosphates is ₹216.00 and the 52-week low is ₹103.00.
The market capitalisation of Rama Phosphates is about ₹434.01 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Rama Phosphates reported sales of ₹225.00 crore (+18.4%) and net profit of ₹17.00 crore (+6.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Rama Phosphates has a 3-year ROE of 3.00%, 3-year profit growth of 9.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 75.00% of Rama Phosphates.
Rama Phosphates belongs to the Fertilizers sector.