Rama Petrochemicals

Construction - Residential & Commercial Complexes
₹10
+22.70%
Prev close ₹8.15
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Rama Petrochemicals Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Rama Petrochemicals →

Rama Petrochemicals Share Price Chart

Rama Petrochemicals last traded at ₹10.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -11.9%, three months the stock moved -38.0%, year the stock moved -20.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹10.00 – ₹16.12, with the latest close 38.0% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Rama Petrochemicals

Incorporated in 1985, Rama Petrochemicals Ltd is in the business of trading.[1]

Operational Status:[1] RPL used to be in the Methanol manufacturing business. Currently, it has discontinued the same and taken up trading activities as a major business operation.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹18.43 Cr
52W High₹16.92
52W Low₹10.31
P/E Ratio-2.52
P/B Ratio0
EPS₹-4.74
Dividend Yield0%
Sales Growth (3yr)-30%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Rama Petrochemicals reported sales of ₹0.68 crore (+300.0%) and net profit of ₹-1.54 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Rama Petrochemicals quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 20260.68-1.74-255.88-1.54-1.00
Mar 20260.16-1.95-1,218.75-1.95-1.46
Dec 20250.13-1.84-1,415.38-1.85-1.58
Sep 20250.13-1.76-1,353.85-1.77-1.51
Jun 20250.17-1.73-1,017.65-1.74-1.48
Mar 20250.04-1.82-4,550.00-1.83-1.56
Dec 20240.03-1.77-5,900.00-1.77-1.69
Sep 20240.03-1.70-5,666.67-1.71-1.63
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth-78.6%-87.5%––+333.3%+333.3%+300.0%+300.0%
Operating profit growth––––––––
Net profit growth–-484.8%––––––
EPS growth–-484.1%––––––
OPM %-5666.7%-5900.0%-4550.0%-1017.7%-1353.9%-1415.4%-1218.8%-255.9%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Rama Petrochemicals reported sales of ₹0.59 crore (+555.6%) and net profit of ₹-7.30 crore, compared with the previous year.

Rama Petrochemicals annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20260.59-7.28-1,233.90-7.30-5.48
Mar 20250.09-1.33-1,477.78-6.83-6.52
Mar 20240.81-1.07-132.10-0.41-0.39
Mar 20230.90-0.90-100.00-1.35-1.29
Mar 20221.17-0.46-39.32-0.03-0.03
Mar 20210.41-1.61-392.68-1.80-1.72
Mar 20200.38-2.49-655.26-2.86-2.73
Mar 20190.21-2.99-1,423.811.271.21
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth-65.0%+81.0%+7.9%+185.4%-23.1%-10.0%-88.9%+555.6%
Operating profit growth––––––––
Net profit growth-64.6%-325.2%––––––
EPS growth-64.7%-325.6%––––––
OPM %-1423.8%-655.3%-392.7%-39.3%-100.0%-132.1%-1477.8%-1233.9%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding68.28%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Rama Petrochemicals.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

No recent news available for Rama Petrochemicals.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Rama Petrochemicals's current stock price?

Rama Petrochemicals shares were last quoted at ₹10.00 (+22.7% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Rama Petrochemicals?

Rama Petrochemicals has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -2.52 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.00. The industry P/E is 28.99.

What is the 52-week high and low of Rama Petrochemicals?

The 52-week high of Rama Petrochemicals is ₹16.92 and the 52-week low is ₹10.31.

What is the market cap of Rama Petrochemicals?

The market capitalisation of Rama Petrochemicals is about ₹18.43 crore.

How did Rama Petrochemicals perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Rama Petrochemicals reported sales of ₹0.68 crore (+300.0%) and net profit of ₹-1.54 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

What is the promoter holding in Rama Petrochemicals?

Promoters hold about 68.28% of Rama Petrochemicals.

Which sector does Rama Petrochemicals belong to?

Rama Petrochemicals belongs to the Construction - Residential & Commercial Complexes sector.

Other Construction - Residential & Commercial Complexes stocks

All Construction - Residential & Commercial Complexes stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Rama Petrochemicals →