Ram Informatics last traded at ₹42.97 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -1.8%, three months the stock moved -6.7%, year the stock moved -54.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹42.00 – ₹90.18, with the latest close 52.4% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1994, Raminfo Ltd is in the business of Software development, Health services, Energy solutions, e-Governance projects etc.[1]
Business Overview:[1] RIL provides IT-enabled services/ software development with focus on e-governance in administration, utilities, citizen/ consumer services and banking services. The company has entered into energy and healthcare business and is further expanding into agricultural logistics
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Ram Informatics reported sales of ₹9.09 crore (-21.8%) and net profit of ₹0.14 crore (+133.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 9.09 | 0.08 | 0.88 | 0.14 | 0.17 |
| Mar 2026 | 10.08 | 1.04 | 10.32 | 0.19 | 0.23 |
| Dec 2025 | 7.81 | 1.68 | 21.51 | 0.86 | 1.05 |
| Sep 2025 | 11.84 | 1.32 | 11.15 | 0.75 | 0.92 |
| Jun 2025 | 11.62 | 0.56 | 4.82 | 0.06 | 0.08 |
| Mar 2025 | 4.45 | 0.07 | 1.57 | 0.51 | 0.68 |
| Dec 2024 | 4.13 | 0.54 | 13.08 | 0.22 | 0.29 |
| Sep 2024 | 4.02 | 0.49 | 12.19 | 0.21 | 0.28 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -78.8% | -80.2% | -82.2% | +45.6% | +194.5% | +89.1% | +126.5% | -21.8% |
| Operating profit growth | -87.9% | -84.1% | -92.9% | -54.8% | +169.4% | +211.1% | +1385.7% | -85.7% |
| Net profit growth | -90.3% | -90.5% | +64.5% | -92.2% | +257.1% | +290.9% | -62.7% | +133.3% |
| EPS growth | -91.3% | -91.6% | +65.9% | -92.2% | +228.6% | +262.1% | -66.2% | +112.5% |
| OPM % | 12.2% | 13.1% | 1.6% | 4.8% | 11.2% | 21.5% | 10.3% | 0.9% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Ram Informatics reported sales of ₹41.34 crore (+100.4%) and net profit of ₹1.87 crore (+9.4%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 41.34 | 4.60 | 11.13 | 1.87 | 2.28 |
| Mar 2025 | 20.63 | 2.41 | 11.68 | 1.71 | 2.27 |
| Mar 2024 | 81.98 | 10.20 | 12.44 | 6.30 | 8.35 |
| Mar 2023 | 80.87 | 9.69 | 11.98 | 6.11 | 9.10 |
| Mar 2022 | 105.27 | 10.94 | 10.39 | 8.27 | 12.32 |
| Mar 2021 | 73.56 | 1.57 | 2.13 | 1.83 | 2.73 |
| Mar 2020 | 28.63 | 1.42 | 4.96 | 0.85 | 1.27 |
| Mar 2019 | 32.89 | 1.84 | 5.59 | 1.82 | 2.71 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +25.9% | -13.0% | +156.9% | +43.1% | -23.2% | +1.4% | -74.8% | +100.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +39.4% | -22.8% | +10.6% | +596.8% | -11.4% | +5.3% | -76.4% | +90.9% |
| Net profit growth | +42.2% | -53.3% | +115.3% | +351.9% | -26.1% | +3.1% | -72.9% | +9.4% |
| EPS growth | +32.8% | -53.1% | +115.0% | +351.3% | -26.1% | -8.2% | -72.8% | +0.4% |
| OPM % | 5.6% | 5.0% | 2.1% | 10.4% | 12.0% | 12.4% | 11.7% | 11.1% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Ram Informatics.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Ram Informatics.
Ram Informatics shares were last quoted at ₹42.97 (+1.6% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Ram Informatics has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 10.67 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.47. The industry P/E is 22.12.
The 52-week high of Ram Informatics is ₹99.50 and the 52-week low is ₹42.00.
The market capitalisation of Ram Informatics is about ₹36.63 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Ram Informatics reported sales of ₹9.09 crore (-21.8%) and net profit of ₹0.14 crore (+133.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Ram Informatics has a 3-year ROE of 6.00%, 3-year profit growth of -34.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 38.02% of Ram Informatics.
Ram Informatics belongs to the Software sector.