Rajshree Sugars and Chemicals last traded at ₹31.25 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -6.4%, three months the stock moved -10.9%, year the stock moved -25.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹26.04 – ₹40.76, with the latest close 23.3% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1985, Rajshree Sugars & Chemicals Ltd is in the business of Sugar, Distillery, Power and Biotechnology[1]
Business Divisions:[1] a) Sugar b) Co-Generation of Power c) Alcohol
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Rajshree Sugars and Chemicals reported sales of ₹153.00 crore (+8.5%) and net profit of ₹-23.00 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 153.00 | -14.00 | -9.00 | -23.00 | -7.04 |
| Mar 2026 | 189.00 | 52.00 | 27.00 | 32.00 | 9.55 |
| Dec 2025 | 98.00 | -11.00 | -11.00 | -9.00 | -2.77 |
| Sep 2025 | 117.00 | 2.00 | 1.40 | -7.00 | -2.17 |
| Jun 2025 | 141.00 | -5.00 | -3.70 | -14.00 | -4.27 |
| Mar 2025 | 175.00 | 29.00 | 17.00 | 12.00 | 3.58 |
| Dec 2024 | 81.00 | -17.00 | -21.00 | -20.00 | -6.17 |
| Sep 2024 | 146.00 | 11.00 | 7.00 | 11.00 | 3.24 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -31.5% | -40.9% | -5.9% | -41.3% | -19.9% | +21.0% | +8.0% | +8.5% |
| Operating profit growth | -60.7% | – | +3.6% | -131.3% | -81.8% | – | +79.3% | – |
| Net profit growth | -35.3% | – | -25.0% | -333.3% | -163.6% | – | +166.7% | – |
| EPS growth | -37.5% | – | -24.9% | -338.5% | -167.0% | – | +166.8% | – |
| OPM % | 7.0% | -21.0% | 17.0% | -3.7% | 1.4% | -11.0% | 27.0% | -9.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Rajshree Sugars and Chemicals reported sales of ₹545.00 crore (-15.1%) and net profit of ₹1.00 crore (-87.5%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 545.00 | 38.00 | 7.00 | 1.00 | 0.34 |
| Mar 2025 | 642.00 | 39.00 | 6.00 | 8.00 | 2.44 |
| Mar 2024 | 764.00 | 56.00 | 7.00 | 14.00 | 4.15 |
| Mar 2023 | 767.00 | 52.00 | 7.00 | -9.00 | -2.71 |
| Mar 2022 | 468.00 | 32.00 | 7.00 | -3.00 | -0.96 |
| Mar 2021 | 364.00 | 28.00 | 8.00 | -17.00 | -5.95 |
| Mar 2020 | 327.00 | 9.00 | 3.00 | -49.00 | -17.52 |
| Mar 2019 | 399.00 | 14.00 | 4.00 | -42.00 | -14.85 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -27.7% | -18.0% | +11.3% | +28.6% | +63.9% | -0.4% | -16.0% | -15.1% |
| Operating profit growth | -58.8% | -35.7% | +211.1% | +14.3% | +62.5% | +7.7% | -30.4% | -2.6% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | -42.9% | -87.5% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | -41.2% | -86.1% |
| OPM % | 4.0% | 3.0% | 8.0% | 7.0% | 7.0% | 7.0% | 6.0% | 7.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Rajshree Sugars and Chemicals.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Rajshree Sugars & Chemicals to Hold Board Meeting on May 20, 2026 to Consider Q4FY26 Audited Financial Results - scanx.trade
Rajshree Sugars and Chemicals shares were last quoted at ₹31.25 (+13.6% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Rajshree Sugars and Chemicals has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -13.26 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.78. The industry P/E is 24.85.
The 52-week high of Rajshree Sugars and Chemicals is ₹45.48 and the 52-week low is ₹22.80.
The market capitalisation of Rajshree Sugars and Chemicals is about ₹106.76 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Rajshree Sugars and Chemicals reported sales of ₹153.00 crore (+8.5%) and net profit of ₹-23.00 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Rajshree Sugars and Chemicals has a 3-year ROE of 3.00%, 3-year profit growth of 28.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 40.72% of Rajshree Sugars and Chemicals.
Rajshree Sugars and Chemicals belongs to the Sugar sector.