Rajnish Wellness

Chemicals
₹0.35
-2.78%
Prev close ₹0.36
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Rajnish Wellness Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Rajnish Wellness →

Rajnish Wellness Share Price Chart

Rajnish Wellness last traded at ₹0.35 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -10.3%, three months the stock moved -22.2%, year the stock moved -64.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹0.35 – ₹0.86, with the latest close 59.3% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Rajnish Wellness

Incorporated in 2015, Rajnish Wellness Ltd manufactures and sells various ayurvedic medicinal products.[1]

Business Overview:[1] RWL is currently engaged in the business of selling various products in the categories ranging from the pharmaceutical products, consumer durables to ayurvedic personal care products. Its focus area is pharmaceutical, energy revitalization, ayurvedic ethical medicines, personal care products, medicinal sexual enhancement products which are easily available across the medical counters.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹39.60 Cr
52W High₹0.97
52W Low₹0.37
P/E Ratio-7.80
P/B Ratio0.39
EPS₹-0.05
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)-2%
Sales Growth (3yr)77%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Rajnish Wellness reported sales of ₹31.01 crore (+580.0%) and net profit of ₹0.12 crore (-45.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Rajnish Wellness quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 202631.010.050.160.120.00
Mar 2026101.95-6.84-6.71-4.70-0.05
Dec 202523.24-1.37-5.90-0.91-0.01
Sep 202512.00-0.22-1.830.060.00
Jun 20254.560.173.730.220.00
Mar 20255.77-0.61-10.57-0.460.00
Dec 20249.060.141.550.070.00
Sep 202417.420.482.760.280.00
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth-5.9%-58.1%-78.6%-72.0%-31.1%+156.5%+1666.9%+580.0%
Operating profit growth+1100.0%-51.7%-213.0%+1600.0%-145.8%-1078.6%–-70.6%
Net profit growth+180.0%-30.0%-264.3%+29.4%-78.6%-1400.0%–-45.5%
EPS growth––––––––
OPM %2.8%1.6%-10.6%3.7%-1.8%-5.9%-6.7%0.2%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Rajnish Wellness reported sales of ₹142.00 crore (+192.4%) and net profit of ₹-6.00 crore (-3629.4%), compared with the previous year.

Rajnish Wellness annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 2026142.00-9.00-6.00-6.00-0.06
Mar 202548.560.010.020.170.00
Mar 202476.681.992.601.030.01
Mar 202325.72-1.11-4.320.460.00
Mar 202226.44-0.19-0.720.390.01
Mar 202113.34-3.17-23.760.100.00
Mar 202013.750.141.02-0.61-0.01
Mar 201941.676.5215.654.230.08
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+51.5%-67.0%-3.0%+98.2%-2.7%+198.1%-36.7%+192.4%
Operating profit growth+97.6%-97.9%-2364.3%–––-99.5%-90100.0%
Net profit growth+74.1%-114.4%–+290.0%+17.9%+123.9%-83.5%-3629.4%
EPS growth+33.3%-112.5%––-100.0%–-100.0%–
OPM %15.7%1.0%-23.8%-0.7%-4.3%2.6%0.0%-6.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding9.16%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Rajnish Wellness.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

No recent news available for Rajnish Wellness.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Rajnish Wellness's current stock price?

Rajnish Wellness shares were last quoted at ₹0.35 (-2.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Rajnish Wellness?

Rajnish Wellness has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -7.80 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.39. The industry P/E is 53.33.

What is the 52-week high and low of Rajnish Wellness?

The 52-week high of Rajnish Wellness is ₹0.97 and the 52-week low is ₹0.37.

What is the market cap of Rajnish Wellness?

The market capitalisation of Rajnish Wellness is about ₹39.60 crore.

How did Rajnish Wellness perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Rajnish Wellness reported sales of ₹31.01 crore (+580.0%) and net profit of ₹0.12 crore (-45.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Rajnish Wellness a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Rajnish Wellness has a 3-year ROE of -2.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Rajnish Wellness?

Promoters hold about 9.16% of Rajnish Wellness.

Which sector does Rajnish Wellness belong to?

Rajnish Wellness belongs to the Chemicals sector.

Other Chemicals stocks

All Chemicals stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Rajnish Wellness →