Rainbow Foundations

Construction - Residential & Commercial Complexes
₹29.63
-1.30%
Prev close ₹30.02
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Rainbow Foundations Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Rainbow Foundations →

Rainbow Foundations Share Price Chart

Rainbow Foundations last traded at ₹29.63 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -4.6%, three months the stock moved -31.8%, year the stock moved -66.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹29.00 – ₹74.92, with the latest close 60.5% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Rainbow Foundations

Incorporated in 1994, Rainbow Foundations Limited is in the business of Real estate sales and development.

Business & Current Pipeline:[1] Rainbow develops residential flats, commercial complexes and resorts, and also develops and markets plots and parcels of land.[1]

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹146.27 Cr
52W High₹91.90
52W Low₹28.99
P/E Ratio15.60
P/B Ratio1.61
EPS₹1.89
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)8%
Sales Growth (3yr)61%
Profit Growth (3yr)78%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Rainbow Foundations reported sales of ₹84.96 crore (+68.8%) and net profit of ₹3.75 crore (+177.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Rainbow Foundations quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 202684.9612.8515.123.750.76
Mar 202643.2616.0237.033.910.79
Dec 202538.3710.8128.170.730.15
Sep 202534.799.5227.361.120.23
Jun 202550.3411.1522.151.350.27
Mar 202532.948.5325.903.030.61
Dec 202434.189.3027.211.540.31
Sep 202433.248.4025.271.500.30
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+58.2%+49.6%+0.0%+58.0%+4.7%+12.3%+31.3%+68.8%
Operating profit growth+80.6%+69.4%+0.0%+42.2%+13.3%+16.2%+87.8%+15.2%
Net profit growth+265.9%+1611.1%+0.0%+25.0%-25.3%-52.6%+29.0%+177.8%
EPS growth+275.0%+1450.0%+0.0%+22.7%-23.3%-51.6%+29.5%+181.5%
OPM %25.3%27.2%25.9%22.2%27.4%28.2%37.0%15.1%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Rainbow Foundations reported sales of ₹167.00 crore (+7.1%) and net profit of ₹7.00 crore (-12.5%), compared with the previous year.

Rainbow Foundations annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 2026167.0048.0028.007.001.43
Mar 2025156.0040.0025.008.001.61
Mar 202493.0023.0025.003.000.64
Mar 202340.0010.0025.001.000.27
Mar 202236.004.0012.000.000.06
Mar 202135.006.0018.001.000.23
Mar 202026.005.0019.002.000.34
Mar 201938.005.0014.001.000.13
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth-30.9%-31.6%+34.6%+2.9%+11.1%+132.5%+67.7%+7.1%
Operating profit growth-64.3%+0.0%+20.0%-33.3%+150.0%+130.0%+73.9%+20.0%
Net profit growth-50.0%+100.0%-50.0%-100.0%–+200.0%+166.7%-12.5%
EPS growth-56.7%+161.5%-32.4%-73.9%+350.0%+137.0%+151.6%-11.2%
OPM %14.0%19.0%18.0%12.0%25.0%25.0%25.0%28.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding41.48%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Rainbow Foundations.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Rainbow Foundations today?

Rainbow Foundations shares were last quoted at ₹29.63 (-1.3% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Rainbow Foundations?

Rainbow Foundations has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 15.60 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.61. The industry P/E is 32.12.

What is the 52-week high and low of Rainbow Foundations?

The 52-week high of Rainbow Foundations is ₹91.90 and the 52-week low is ₹28.99.

What is the market cap of Rainbow Foundations?

The market capitalisation of Rainbow Foundations is about ₹146.27 crore.

How did Rainbow Foundations perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Rainbow Foundations reported sales of ₹84.96 crore (+68.8%) and net profit of ₹3.75 crore (+177.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Rainbow Foundations a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Rainbow Foundations has a 3-year ROE of 8.00%, 3-year profit growth of 78.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Rainbow Foundations?

Promoters hold about 41.48% of Rainbow Foundations.

Which sector does Rainbow Foundations belong to?

Rainbow Foundations belongs to the Construction - Residential & Commercial Complexes sector.

Other Construction - Residential & Commercial Complexes stocks

All Construction - Residential & Commercial Complexes stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Rainbow Foundations →