R Systems International last traded at ₹260.30 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +7.0%, three months the stock moved -2.1%, year the stock moved -41.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹236.15 – ₹427.20, with the latest close 39.1% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
R Systems is a leading provider of technology, artificial intelligence, analytics and knowledge services. It partners with customers to enable or elevate their digital transformation with diversified digital offerings including product engineering, cloud enablement, quality assurance testing and digital platforms and solutions. [1][2]
Business Segments[1] a) Information Technology Services (91% in Q1 CY26 vs 89% in Q1 CY25): [2] The company’s core offerings include software product engineering, cloud and DevOps, data and AI, quality engineering, embedded systems and firmware, automation and digital operations, experience design, and application modernization.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), R Systems International reported sales of ₹602.00 crore (+30.3%) and net profit of ₹56.00 crore (-26.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 602.00 | 111.00 | 18.00 | 56.00 | 4.69 |
| Mar 2026 | 575.00 | 104.00 | 18.00 | 65.00 | 5.52 |
| Dec 2025 | 555.00 | 94.00 | 17.00 | 36.00 | 3.08 |
| Sep 2025 | 499.00 | 72.00 | 14.00 | 35.00 | 2.98 |
| Jun 2025 | 462.00 | 70.00 | 15.00 | 76.00 | 6.41 |
| Mar 2025 | 442.00 | 71.00 | 16.00 | 39.00 | 3.26 |
| Dec 2024 | 449.00 | 71.00 | 16.00 | 39.00 | 3.30 |
| Sep 2024 | 444.00 | 68.00 | 15.00 | 40.00 | 3.37 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -2.8% | +7.9% | +6.0% | +6.9% | +12.4% | +23.6% | +30.1% | +30.3% |
| Operating profit growth | -17.1% | +12.7% | +31.5% | +14.8% | +5.9% | +32.4% | +46.5% | +58.6% |
| Net profit growth | -9.1% | -15.2% | +44.4% | +204.0% | -12.5% | -7.7% | +66.7% | -26.3% |
| EPS growth | -9.4% | -14.9% | +40.5% | +205.2% | -11.6% | -6.7% | +69.3% | -26.8% |
| OPM % | 15.0% | 16.0% | 16.0% | 15.0% | 14.0% | 17.0% | 18.0% | 18.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Dec 2025), R Systems International reported sales of ₹1,958.00 crore (+12.4%) and net profit of ₹186.00 crore (+42.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2025 | 1,958 | 307.00 | 16.00 | 186.00 | 15.73 |
| Dec 2024 | 1,742 | 257.00 | 15.00 | 131.00 | 11.09 |
| Dec 2023 | 1,685 | 252.00 | 15.00 | 140.00 | 11.84 |
| Dec 2022 | 1,516 | 200.00 | 13.00 | 140.00 | 11.81 |
| Dec 2021 | 1,156 | 161.00 | 14.00 | 141.00 | 11.96 |
| Dec 2020 | 881.00 | 116.00 | 13.00 | 82.00 | 6.84 |
| Mar 2020 | 809.00 | 73.00 | 9.00 | 58.00 | 4.86 |
| Dec 2019 | 809.00 | 73.00 | 9.00 | 58.00 | 4.83 |
| Dec 2019 | Mar 2020 | Dec 2020 | Dec 2021 | Dec 2022 | Dec 2023 | Dec 2024 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +15.6% | +0.0% | +8.9% | +31.2% | +31.1% | +11.1% | +3.4% | +12.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +28.1% | +0.0% | +58.9% | +38.8% | +24.2% | +26.0% | +2.0% | +19.5% |
| Net profit growth | +13.7% | +0.0% | +41.4% | +72.0% | -0.7% | +0.0% | -6.4% | +42.0% |
| EPS growth | +17.2% | +0.6% | +40.7% | +74.9% | -1.3% | +0.3% | -6.3% | +41.8% |
| OPM % | 9.0% | 9.0% | 13.0% | 14.0% | 13.0% | 15.0% | 15.0% | 16.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for R Systems International.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Why are R Systems International shares up 28% in 2 days despite weak trends on Dalal Street? Reason, next target price
R Systems International rallies over 14% as board declares 2nd interim dividend
R Systems International rallies over 14% as board declares 2nd interim dividend
Price Band Hitters, September 28, 2026 at 3:30 PM IST: R Systems Leads Upper Band
R Systems International rallies over 14% as board declares 2nd interim dividend
R Systems International rallies over 14% as board declares 2nd interim dividend
Volume Gainers, September 28, 2026 at 12:00 PM IST: R Systems Leads Volume Jump
Corporate Actions This Week: SAIL, Indraprastha Gas, Natco Pharma And R Systems International | Full List - NDTV Profit
R Systems shareholders approve appointments of four directors - scanx.trade
R Systems accepts resignation of Company Secretary Piyush Jain effective August 24 - scanx.trade
R Systems International shares were last quoted at ₹260.30 (-5.1% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
R Systems International has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 14.50 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 4.48. The industry P/E is 22.12.
The 52-week high of R Systems International is ₹446.55 and the 52-week low is ₹213.50.
The market capitalisation of R Systems International is about ₹2,792.95 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), R Systems International reported sales of ₹602.00 crore (+30.3%) and net profit of ₹56.00 crore (-26.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, R Systems International has a 3-year ROE of 23.00%, 3-year profit growth of 7.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 51.85% of R Systems International.
R Systems International belongs to the IT Services & Consulting sector.