Puravankara last traded at ₹209.54 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -2.5%, three months the stock moved -5.8%, year the stock moved -23.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹172.63 – ₹280.70, with the latest close 25.4% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Company is in the business of development and sale of real estate. Projects in metro cities like Bengaluru, Hyderabad, Chennai, Kolkata, Mumbai, Pune and Goa.
Brands & Offerings 1. Puravankara (luxury housing and commercial offices): [1] This segment covers 55% of ongoing projects and 39% of new launches in the pipeline [2]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Puravankara reported sales of ₹849.00 crore (+62.0%) and net profit of ₹25.00 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 849.00 | 189.00 | 22.00 | 25.00 | 1.22 |
| Mar 2026 | 1,502 | 301.00 | 20.00 | 110.00 | 4.78 |
| Dec 2025 | 1,069 | 219.00 | 20.00 | 58.00 | 2.53 |
| Sep 2025 | 644.00 | 104.00 | 16.00 | -43.00 | -1.76 |
| Jun 2025 | 524.00 | 67.00 | 13.00 | -69.00 | -2.85 |
| Mar 2025 | 542.00 | 30.00 | 6.00 | -88.00 | -3.62 |
| Dec 2024 | 318.00 | 16.00 | 5.00 | -93.00 | -3.90 |
| Sep 2024 | 496.00 | 112.00 | 23.00 | -17.00 | -0.71 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +34.8% | -44.6% | -41.1% | -20.4% | +29.8% | +236.2% | +177.1% | +62.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +31.8% | -91.8% | -73.2% | -48.5% | -7.1% | +1268.8% | +903.3% | +182.1% |
| Net profit growth | – | -219.2% | – | -560.0% | – | – | – | – |
| EPS growth | – | -218.5% | – | -545.3% | – | – | – | – |
| OPM % | 23.0% | 5.0% | 6.0% | 13.0% | 16.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 22.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Puravankara reported sales of ₹3,740.00 crore (+85.7%) and net profit of ₹57.00 crore, compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 3,740 | 691.00 | 18.00 | 57.00 | 2.69 |
| Mar 2025 | 2,014 | 291.00 | 14.00 | -183.00 | -7.59 |
| Mar 2024 | 2,185 | 456.00 | 21.00 | 42.00 | 1.78 |
| Mar 2023 | 1,236 | 230.00 | 19.00 | 67.00 | 2.80 |
| Mar 2022 | 955.00 | 208.00 | 22.00 | 148.00 | 6.22 |
| Mar 2021 | 963.00 | 282.00 | 29.00 | -4.00 | -0.17 |
| Mar 2020 | 2,128 | 447.00 | 21.00 | 88.00 | 3.73 |
| Mar 2019 | 2,050 | 439.00 | 21.00 | 114.00 | 4.82 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +44.9% | +3.8% | -54.7% | -0.8% | +29.4% | +76.8% | -7.8% | +85.7% |
| Operating profit growth | +43.9% | +1.8% | -36.9% | -26.2% | +10.6% | +98.3% | -36.2% | +137.5% |
| Net profit growth | +25.3% | -22.8% | -104.5% | – | -54.7% | -37.3% | -535.7% | – |
| EPS growth | +25.2% | -22.6% | -104.6% | – | -55.0% | -36.4% | -526.4% | – |
| OPM % | 21.0% | 21.0% | 29.0% | 22.0% | 19.0% | 21.0% | 14.0% | 18.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Puravankara.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Puravankara soars on inking joint development pact for 12.76-acre land parcel in North Bengaluru
Puravankara shares jump 2% on signing JDA for 12.76-acre Land Bengaluru; GDV of ₹2,500 crore
Puravankara Signs ₹2,500 Crore Bengaluru JDA; Shares Rise 1.56%
Puravankara Signs JDA for 12.76-acre Land Parcel in Sathanur, Bengaluru, with Potential GDV of Rs 2,500 Crore
Puravankara Signs JDA for 12.76-acre Land Parcel in Sathanur, Bengaluru, with Potential GDV of Rs 2,500 Crore
Puravankara inks joint development pact for 12.76-acre land parcel in North Bengaluru
Puravankara soars on inking joint development pact for 12.76-acre land parcel in North Bengaluru
Puravankara shares jump 2% on signing JDA for 12.76-acre Land Bengaluru; GDV of ₹2,500 crore
Puravankara Signs ₹2,500 Crore Bengaluru JDA; Shares Rise 1.56%
Puravankara soars on inking joint development pact for 12.76-acre land parcel in North Bengaluru
Puravankara shares were last quoted at ₹209.54 (+1.1% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Puravankara has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 31.62 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.80. The industry P/E is 40.55.
The 52-week high of Puravankara is ₹288.65 and the 52-week low is ₹160.00.
The market capitalisation of Puravankara is about ₹5,069.07 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Puravankara reported sales of ₹849.00 crore (+62.0%) and net profit of ₹25.00 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Puravankara has a 3-year ROE of -1.00%, 3-year profit growth of 3.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 75.00% of Puravankara.
Puravankara belongs to the Construction - Residential & Commercial Complexes sector.
All Construction - Residential & Commercial Complexes stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z