Prince Pipes & Fittings last traded at ₹268.55 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -4.1%, three months the stock moved +0.4%, year the stock moved -19.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹217.65 – ₹324.15, with the latest close 17.2% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Prince Pipes and Fittings Limited is an integrated piping solution & multi polymer manufacturer. It was established in 1987 and initially manufactured PVC products. It is currently engaged in the manufacturing of polymer piping solutions in four types of polymers CPVC, UPVC, HDPE, PPR. [1]
Market Position[1] Co. holds ~5% market share in PVC pipes and is one of the top six players in the pipes & fittings industry. This is supported by 7200+ SKUs distributed through 10 warehouses and 1500+ channel partners throughout India. It is among the Top 5 processors in the Piping Industry.[2]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Prince Pipes & Fittings reported sales of ₹609.00 crore (+5.0%) and net profit of ₹34.00 crore (+580.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 609.00 | 77.00 | 13.00 | 34.00 | 3.05 |
| Mar 2026 | 850.00 | 110.00 | 13.00 | 56.00 | 5.08 |
| Dec 2025 | 573.00 | 28.00 | 4.90 | -2.00 | -0.22 |
| Sep 2025 | 595.00 | 55.00 | 9.00 | 15.00 | 1.32 |
| Jun 2025 | 580.00 | 40.00 | 7.00 | 5.00 | 0.44 |
| Mar 2025 | 720.00 | 55.00 | 8.00 | 24.00 | 2.19 |
| Dec 2024 | 578.00 | 5.00 | 0.80 | -20.00 | -1.85 |
| Sep 2024 | 622.00 | 46.00 | 7.00 | 15.00 | 1.33 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -5.2% | -6.6% | -2.7% | -4.0% | -4.3% | -0.9% | +18.1% | +5.0% |
| Operating profit growth | -51.1% | -93.4% | -40.2% | -31.0% | +19.6% | +460.0% | +100.0% | +92.5% |
| Net profit growth | -78.9% | -152.6% | -56.4% | -80.0% | +0.0% | – | +133.3% | +580.0% |
| EPS growth | -79.2% | -154.4% | -55.7% | -80.3% | -0.8% | – | +132.0% | +593.2% |
| OPM % | 7.0% | 0.8% | 8.0% | 7.0% | 9.0% | 4.9% | 13.0% | 13.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Prince Pipes & Fittings reported sales of ₹2,598.00 crore (+2.9%) and net profit of ₹73.00 crore (+69.8%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 2,598 | 232.00 | 9.00 | 73.00 | 6.62 |
| Mar 2025 | 2,524 | 162.00 | 6.00 | 43.00 | 3.90 |
| Mar 2024 | 2,569 | 307.00 | 12.00 | 182.00 | 16.51 |
| Mar 2023 | 2,711 | 250.00 | 9.00 | 121.00 | 10.98 |
| Mar 2022 | 2,657 | 416.00 | 16.00 | 249.00 | 22.56 |
| Mar 2021 | 2,072 | 364.00 | 18.00 | 222.00 | 20.16 |
| Mar 2020 | 1,636 | 230.00 | 14.00 | 113.00 | 10.23 |
| Mar 2019 | 1,572 | 184.00 | 12.00 | 82.00 | 9.12 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +19.5% | +4.1% | +26.7% | +28.2% | +2.0% | -5.2% | -1.8% | +2.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +12.2% | +25.0% | +58.3% | +14.3% | -39.9% | +22.8% | -47.2% | +43.2% |
| Net profit growth | +12.3% | +37.8% | +96.5% | +12.2% | -51.4% | +50.4% | -76.4% | +69.8% |
| EPS growth | +12.9% | +12.2% | +97.1% | +11.9% | -51.3% | +50.4% | -76.4% | +69.7% |
| OPM % | 12.0% | 14.0% | 18.0% | 16.0% | 9.0% | 12.0% | 6.0% | 9.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Prince Pipes & Fittings.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Prince Pipes & Fittings completes acquisition of assets of manufacturing unit in Bhuj, Gujarat - Business Standard
Prince Pipes & Fittings completes acquisition of assets of manufacturing unit in Bhuj, Gujarat - Business Standard
Prince Pipes & Fittings shares were last quoted at ₹268.55 (+7.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Prince Pipes & Fittings has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 28.34 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.73. The industry P/E is 38.72.
The 52-week high of Prince Pipes & Fittings is ₹353.00 and the 52-week low is ₹204.60.
The market capitalisation of Prince Pipes & Fittings is about ₹2,895.59 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Prince Pipes & Fittings reported sales of ₹609.00 crore (+5.0%) and net profit of ₹34.00 crore (+580.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Prince Pipes & Fittings has a 3-year ROE of 6.00%, 3-year profit growth of -15.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 60.95% of Prince Pipes & Fittings.
Prince Pipes & Fittings belongs to the Plastics - Tubes/Pipes/Hoses & Fittings sector.
All Plastics - Tubes/Pipes/Hoses & Fittings stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z