Malpani Pipes & Fittings last traded at ₹58.95 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -5.7%, three months the stock moved -15.8%, year the stock moved -23.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹57.00 – ₹83.33, with the latest close 29.3% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2017, Malpani Pipes and Fittings Limited is engaged in manufacturing high-grade plastic pipes.[1]
** Business Overview[1] Malpani Pipes & Fittings Limited, ISO 9001:2015 certified and based in Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh, manufactures and trades high-grade plastic pipes and granules. The company offers HDPE, MDPE, LLDPE, Sprinkler, and Drip Pipes, serving various sectors, including irrigation, water supply, sewerage, drainage, and infrastructure. Products are marketed under the "Volstar" **brand.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Malpani Pipes & Fittings reported sales of ₹93.00 crore (+38.8%) and net profit of ₹5.00 crore (+400.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 93.00 | 10.00 | 10.00 | 5.00 | 4.78 |
| Sep 2025 | 70.00 | 7.00 | 10.00 | 4.00 | 3.60 |
| Mar 2025 | 83.00 | 9.00 | 11.00 | 5.00 | 4.56 |
| Sep 2024 | 58.00 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 3.00 | 4.00 |
| Mar 2024 | 67.00 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 1.00 | 5.93 |
| Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|
| Sales growth | +38.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +150.0% |
| Net profit growth | +400.0% |
| EPS growth | -19.4% |
| OPM % | 10.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Malpani Pipes & Fittings reported sales of ₹163.00 crore (+15.6%) and net profit of ₹9.00 crore (+12.5%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 163.00 | 16.00 | 10.00 | 9.00 | 8.38 |
| Mar 2025 | 141.00 | 15.00 | 10.00 | 8.00 | 7.49 |
| Mar 2024 | 141.00 | 13.00 | 9.00 | 7.00 | 30.33 |
| Mar 2023 | 82.00 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 2.00 | 10.78 |
| Mar 2022 | 35.00 | 2.00 | 5.00 | 1.00 | 4.61 |
| Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +134.3% | +72.0% | +0.0% | +15.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +100.0% | +225.0% | +15.4% | +6.7% |
| Net profit growth | +100.0% | +250.0% | +14.3% | +12.5% |
| EPS growth | +133.8% | +181.4% | -75.3% | +11.9% |
| OPM % | 5.0% | 9.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Malpani Pipes & Fittings.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Malpani Pipes & Fittings closes trading window from Oct 1, 2026 - scanx.trade
Malpani Pipes and Fittings surges on getting nod to acquire 100% stake in Terex Industries
Malpani Pipes and Fittings gets nod to acquire 100% stake in Terex Industries
Malpani Pipes & Fittings Board Meeting Scheduled on May 28, 2026 to Approve FY26 Audited Financial Results - scanx.trade
Malpani Pipes & Fittings shares were last quoted at ₹58.95 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Malpani Pipes & Fittings has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 8.04 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.30. The industry P/E is 37.94.
The 52-week high of Malpani Pipes & Fittings is ₹85.90 and the 52-week low is ₹48.10.
The market capitalisation of Malpani Pipes & Fittings is about ₹72.64 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Malpani Pipes & Fittings reported sales of ₹93.00 crore (+38.8%) and net profit of ₹5.00 crore (+400.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Malpani Pipes & Fittings has a 3-year ROE of 27.00%, 3-year profit growth of 63.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 73.78% of Malpani Pipes & Fittings.
Malpani Pipes & Fittings belongs to the Plastics - Tubes/Pipes/Hoses & Fittings sector.
All Plastics - Tubes/Pipes/Hoses & Fittings stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z