Finolex Industries last traded at ₹152.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -3.2%, three months the stock moved -14.8%, year the stock moved -29.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹149.50 – ₹190.90, with the latest close 20.4% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Finolex Industries Limited (FIL) is a leading manufacturer of PVC Resin and the largest producer of PVC Pipes & Fittings in India. The Company offers the latest range of superior quality and durable PVC-U pipes and fittings used in agriculture, construction and industrial operations. Its product portfolio consists of two major divisions: PVC Resin PVC Pipes & Fittings [1]
Market Leadership The company is the 3rd-largest player in the PVC resin market and the 2nd-largest manufacturer of PVC pipes in India. It is the largest and only backward-integrated pipes & fittings company in India. [1] [2]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Finolex Industries reported sales of ₹884.00 crore (-15.2%) and net profit of ₹107.00 crore (+10.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 884.00 | 107.00 | 12.00 | 107.00 | 1.73 |
| Mar 2026 | 1,314 | 332.00 | 25.00 | 254.00 | 4.10 |
| Dec 2025 | 898.00 | 123.00 | 14.00 | 110.00 | 1.77 |
| Sep 2025 | 859.00 | 130.00 | 15.00 | 119.00 | 1.92 |
| Jun 2025 | 1,043 | 94.00 | 9.00 | 97.00 | 1.56 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,172 | 171.00 | 15.00 | 150.00 | 2.42 |
| Dec 2024 | 1,001 | 83.00 | 8.00 | 71.00 | 1.14 |
| Sep 2024 | 828.00 | 11.00 | 1.30 | 51.00 | 0.83 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -6.2% | -1.9% | -5.1% | -8.5% | +3.7% | -10.3% | +12.1% | -15.2% |
| Operating profit growth | -89.3% | -30.8% | -18.2% | -54.6% | +1081.8% | +48.2% | +94.2% | +13.8% |
| Net profit growth | -45.7% | -20.2% | -6.8% | -80.8% | +133.3% | +54.9% | +69.3% | +10.3% |
| EPS growth | -45.0% | -20.8% | -6.9% | -80.8% | +131.3% | +55.3% | +69.4% | +10.9% |
| OPM % | 1.3% | 8.0% | 15.0% | 9.0% | 15.0% | 14.0% | 25.0% | 12.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Finolex Industries reported sales of ₹4,113.00 crore (-0.7%) and net profit of ₹580.00 crore (-25.4%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 4,113 | 679.00 | 16.00 | 580.00 | 9.35 |
| Mar 2025 | 4,142 | 476.00 | 11.00 | 778.00 | 12.54 |
| Mar 2024 | 4,317 | 585.00 | 14.00 | 455.00 | 7.34 |
| Mar 2023 | 4,397 | 293.00 | 7.00 | 237.00 | 3.81 |
| Mar 2022 | 4,647 | 1,025 | 22.00 | 1,053 | 16.98 |
| Mar 2021 | 3,462 | 990.00 | 29.00 | 728.00 | 11.73 |
| Mar 2020 | 2,985 | 448.00 | 15.00 | 324.00 | 5.22 |
| Mar 2019 | 3,091 | 604.00 | 20.00 | 350.00 | 5.64 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +12.9% | -3.4% | +16.0% | +34.2% | -5.4% | -1.8% | -4.1% | -0.7% |
| Operating profit growth | +24.8% | -25.8% | +121.0% | +3.5% | -71.4% | +99.7% | -18.6% | +42.6% |
| Net profit growth | +17.1% | -7.4% | +124.7% | +44.6% | -77.5% | +92.0% | +71.0% | -25.4% |
| EPS growth | +17.3% | -7.4% | +124.7% | +44.8% | -77.6% | +92.7% | +70.8% | -25.4% |
| OPM % | 20.0% | 15.0% | 29.0% | 22.0% | 7.0% | 14.0% | 11.0% | 16.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Finolex Industries.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Finolex Industries files FY26 sustainability report; renewable energy share rises to 11.6% - scanx.trade
Finolex Industries files FY26 sustainability report; renewable energy share rises to 11.6% - scanx.trade
Accumulate Finolex Industries target of Rs 197: Prabhudas Lilladher - Moneycontrol.com
Finolex Industries posts nearly 17% YoY rise in Q1 PAT - business-standard.com
Finolex Industries posts nearly 17% YoY rise in Q1 PAT - business-standard.com
Finolex Industries soars 12% post Q4; profit jumps 59%, dividend announced - Business Standard
Finolex Industries shares were last quoted at ₹152.00 (+0.6% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Finolex Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 15.53 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.51. The industry P/E is 38.72.
The 52-week high of Finolex Industries is ₹213.00 and the 52-week low is ₹147.40.
The market capitalisation of Finolex Industries is about ₹9,558.45 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Finolex Industries reported sales of ₹884.00 crore (-15.2%) and net profit of ₹107.00 crore (+10.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Finolex Industries has a 3-year ROE of 8.00%, 3-year profit growth of 40.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 52.47% of Finolex Industries.
Finolex Industries belongs to the Plastics - Tubes/Pipes/Hoses & Fittings sector.
All Plastics - Tubes/Pipes/Hoses & Fittings stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z