Astral Limited last traded at ₹1,423.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -2.5%, three months the stock moved -9.9%, year the stock moved -2.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹1,339.00 – ₹1,689.20, with the latest close 15.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Astral Poly Technik Ltd was established in 1996, with the aim to manufacture pro-India plumbing and drainage systems in the country. The company is into manufacturing of Pipes, water tanks, bathware, specialised valves, paints, adhesives and sealants, infrastructure solutions, specialised fittings and construction chemicals.[1]
Business Segments: a) Plumbing (71% in FY26 vs 73% in FY24): [1] The company offers PVC, CPVC and lead-free PVC plumbing systems and fittings including drainage systems, agriculture systems, fire sprinkler systems, Industrial and urban infrastructure piping systems, specialized fittings, water tanks, cable protection system etc. It is among India's leading players in the high-margin CPVC pipes and fittings business.[2] b) Paints and Adhesives (29% in FY26 vs 27% in FY24): The company offers adhesives, sealants, specialized valves, construction chemicals, and other infrastructure products. It also offers a range of paints including Interior Emulsion, Exterior Emulsion, Primers, Putty bags Wall putty, Stainers & Colorants, etc under the Astral Paints brand. The company has also entered the D2C segment with DIY segment with brand name BondTite and BondCraft.[3] The company also offers flooring solutions like waterproffing, grouting etc. c) Bathware: The company has started manufacturing for bathware as well. It manufactures premium as well as mid-range toilet seats, wash basins, faucets and premium range diverters and body jets.[4] The segment delivered 27.3% sales growth in FY26. [5]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Astral Limited reported sales of ₹1,578.00 crore (+15.9%) and net profit of ₹120.00 crore (+51.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 1,578 | 231.00 | 15.00 | 120.00 | 4.47 |
| Mar 2026 | 2,088 | 383.00 | 18.00 | 213.00 | 7.93 |
| Dec 2025 | 1,542 | 237.00 | 15.00 | 108.00 | 4.01 |
| Sep 2025 | 1,577 | 257.00 | 16.00 | 135.00 | 5.02 |
| Jun 2025 | 1,361 | 185.00 | 14.00 | 79.00 | 3.02 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,681 | 302.00 | 18.00 | 178.00 | 6.67 |
| Dec 2024 | 1,397 | 219.00 | 16.00 | 113.00 | 4.25 |
| Sep 2024 | 1,370 | 210.00 | 15.00 | 109.00 | 4.09 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +0.5% | +2.0% | +3.4% | -1.7% | +15.1% | +10.4% | +24.2% | +15.9% |
| Operating profit growth | -4.5% | +6.8% | +3.8% | -13.6% | +22.4% | +8.2% | +26.8% | +24.9% |
| Net profit growth | -17.4% | +0.0% | -1.7% | -34.2% | +23.9% | -4.4% | +19.7% | +51.9% |
| EPS growth | -16.2% | +0.5% | -1.3% | -32.6% | +22.7% | -5.6% | +18.9% | +48.0% |
| OPM % | 15.0% | 16.0% | 18.0% | 14.0% | 16.0% | 15.0% | 18.0% | 15.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Astral Limited reported sales of ₹6,569.00 crore (+12.6%) and net profit of ₹535.00 crore (+3.1%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 6,569 | 1,062 | 16.00 | 535.00 | 19.90 |
| Mar 2025 | 5,832 | 946.00 | 16.00 | 519.00 | 19.50 |
| Mar 2024 | 5,641 | 925.00 | 16.00 | 546.00 | 20.33 |
| Mar 2023 | 5,158 | 810.00 | 16.00 | 472.00 | 17.00 |
| Mar 2022 | 4,394 | 754.00 | 17.00 | 490.00 | 18.06 |
| Mar 2021 | 3,176 | 638.00 | 20.00 | 408.00 | 15.10 |
| Mar 2020 | 2,578 | 442.00 | 17.00 | 250.00 | 9.25 |
| Mar 2019 | 2,507 | 382.00 | 15.00 | 197.00 | 7.36 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +20.9% | +2.8% | +23.2% | +38.4% | +17.4% | +9.4% | +3.4% | +12.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +21.7% | +15.7% | +44.3% | +18.2% | +7.4% | +14.2% | +2.3% | +12.3% |
| Net profit growth | +11.9% | +26.9% | +63.2% | +20.1% | -3.7% | +15.7% | -4.9% | +3.1% |
| EPS growth | +11.9% | +25.7% | +63.2% | +19.6% | -5.9% | +19.6% | -4.1% | +2.1% |
| OPM % | 15.0% | 17.0% | 20.0% | 17.0% | 16.0% | 16.0% | 16.0% | 16.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Astral Limited.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Sarda Energy, Astral, Sun TV shares surge amid spike in volumes; check full list
Sarda Energy, Astral, Sun TV shares surge amid spike in volumes; check full list
Sarda Energy, Astral, Sun TV shares surge amid spike in volumes; check full list
Solar Industries India - Astral among 5 stocks flashing bullish signals, indicating possible uptrend - The Economic Times
Astral shares rally 9% as Q1 profit soars 48% YoY; here’s what analysts at CITI, UBS, CLSA said
Sarda Energy, Astral, Sun TV shares surge amid spike in volumes; check full list
Sarda Energy, Astral, Sun TV shares surge amid spike in volumes; check full list
Astral shares rally 9% as Q1 profit soars 48% YoY; here’s what analysts at CITI, UBS, CLSA said
Astral share price slips 10% after demerger announcement. Should you buy or sell?
Top Gainers & Losers on June 29: Persistent Systems, Netweb Tech, Astral, MRF, Berger Paints, OLA among top losers
Astral Limited shares were last quoted at ₹1,423.00 (+0.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Astral Limited has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 63.86 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 8.80. The industry P/E is 38.72.
The 52-week high of Astral Limited is ₹1,767.95 and the 52-week low is ₹1,311.90.
The market capitalisation of Astral Limited is about ₹36,750.00 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Astral Limited reported sales of ₹1,578.00 crore (+15.9%) and net profit of ₹120.00 crore (+51.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Astral Limited has a 3-year ROE of 15.00%, 3-year profit growth of 6.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 54.22% of Astral Limited.
Astral Limited belongs to the Plastics - Tubes/Pipes/Hoses & Fittings sector.
All Plastics - Tubes/Pipes/Hoses & Fittings stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z