PCS Industries last traded at ₹24.72 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +33.4%, three months the stock moved +27.0%, year the stock moved -2.1%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹17.98 – ₹30.79, with the latest close 19.7% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1981, PCS Technology Ltd is engaged mainly in IT and related FMS services.[1]
Business Overview:[1] PCSTL used to provided domestic IT services by offering maintenance of desk top computers and peripherals like printers, networking equipment, etc. and to some extent has provided IT related facility management services. But due to rapid technological changes, the company had to discontinue the line of business.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), PCS Industries reported sales of ₹0.10 crore (+11.1%) and net profit of ₹0.49 crore (+11.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 0.10 | -0.30 | -300.00 | 0.49 | 0.23 |
| Mar 2026 | 0.12 | -0.26 | -216.67 | 0.43 | 0.21 |
| Dec 2025 | 0.10 | -0.29 | -290.00 | 0.46 | 0.22 |
| Sep 2025 | 0.09 | -0.34 | -377.78 | 0.39 | 0.19 |
| Jun 2025 | 0.09 | -0.34 | -377.78 | 0.44 | 0.21 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.09 | -0.30 | -333.33 | 0.41 | 0.20 |
| Dec 2024 | 0.11 | -0.33 | -300.00 | 0.34 | 0.16 |
| Sep 2024 | 0.08 | -0.41 | -512.50 | 0.30 | 0.14 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +0.0% | +37.5% | -18.2% | +12.5% | +12.5% | -9.1% | +33.3% | +11.1% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Net profit growth | +11.1% | -8.1% | +28.1% | +51.7% | +30.0% | +35.3% | +4.9% | +11.4% |
| EPS growth | +7.7% | -11.1% | +33.3% | +50.0% | +35.7% | +37.5% | +5.0% | +9.5% |
| OPM % | -512.5% | -300.0% | -333.3% | -377.8% | -377.8% | -290.0% | -216.7% | -300.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), PCS Industries reported sales of ₹0.40 crore (+8.1%) and net profit of ₹1.73 crore (+28.1%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 0.40 | -1.22 | -305.00 | 1.73 | 0.83 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.37 | -1.31 | -354.05 | 1.35 | 0.64 |
| Mar 2024 | 0.29 | -1.10 | -379.31 | 1.02 | 0.49 |
| Mar 2023 | 0.32 | -1.37 | -428.12 | 0.40 | 0.19 |
| Mar 2022 | 0.28 | -1.29 | -460.71 | 0.86 | 0.41 |
| Mar 2021 | 0.25 | -1.23 | -492.00 | 0.45 | 0.21 |
| Mar 2020 | 0.28 | -8.17 | -2,917.86 | -5.28 | -2.52 |
| Mar 2019 | 0.56 | -2.66 | -475.00 | -2.23 | -1.06 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -94.5% | -50.0% | -10.7% | +12.0% | +14.3% | -9.4% | +27.6% | +8.1% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Net profit growth | -179.4% | – | – | +91.1% | -53.5% | +155.0% | +32.4% | +28.1% |
| EPS growth | -179.1% | – | – | +95.2% | -53.7% | +157.9% | +30.6% | +29.7% |
| OPM % | -475.0% | -2917.9% | -492.0% | -460.7% | -428.1% | -379.3% | -354.1% | -305.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for PCS Industries.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for PCS Industries.
PCS Industries shares were last quoted at ₹24.72 (-4.1% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
PCS Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 29.35 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.10. The industry P/E is 22.12.
The 52-week high of PCS Industries is ₹31.06 and the 52-week low is ₹16.70.
The market capitalisation of PCS Industries is about ₹52.27 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), PCS Industries reported sales of ₹0.10 crore (+11.1%) and net profit of ₹0.49 crore (+11.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, PCS Industries has a 3-year ROE of 3.00%, 3-year profit growth of 63.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 70.16% of PCS Industries.
PCS Industries belongs to the Computer Peripherals sector.