Parle Industries last traded at ₹5.58 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -4.8%, three months the stock moved -12.3%, year the stock moved -45.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹4.32 – ₹10.05, with the latest close 44.5% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1983, Parle Industries Ltd is in the business of Infra & Real Estate development[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] a) The company used to be a wholly owned subsidiary company of Parle Bisleri Ltd. Thereafter, it became wholly owned subsidiary of Sun Beam Infotech Ltd. After that, it became a subsidiary of Eaugu Udyog Ltd. Currently, the company is a subsidiary of Fortune Point Exports Private Limited. b) It used to be in the business of software exports and has now forayed in Infra & Real Estate development. c) The company has its investments in 'Investment Segment' and has plans to develop MRF unit catering to industrial users operating in paper waste, recycling process etc. The revenue from this Investment Segment is yet to commence.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Parle Industries reported sales of ₹6.08 crore (+2433.3%) and net profit of ₹-6.28 crore (-6380.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 6.08 | 0.32 | 5.26 | -6.28 | -1.29 |
| Mar 2026 | 0.15 | -0.02 | -13.33 | 0.05 | 0.01 |
| Dec 2025 | 0.15 | -0.05 | -33.33 | -0.21 | -0.04 |
| Sep 2025 | 0.10 | -0.10 | -100.00 | -0.05 | -0.01 |
| Jun 2025 | 0.24 | 0.11 | 45.83 | 0.10 | 0.02 |
| Mar 2025 | 3.70 | 0.30 | 8.11 | 0.04 | 0.01 |
| Dec 2024 | 0.00 | -0.11 | – | -0.22 | -0.05 |
| Sep 2024 | 0.65 | 0.51 | 78.46 | 0.38 | 0.27 |
| Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | – | -31.4% | -84.6% | – | -95.9% | +2433.3% |
| Operating profit growth | – | -54.2% | -119.6% | – | -106.7% | +190.9% |
| Net profit growth | +0.0% | -28.6% | -113.2% | – | +25.0% | -6380.0% |
| EPS growth | -66.7% | -80.0% | -103.7% | – | +0.0% | -6550.0% |
| OPM % | 8.1% | 45.8% | -100.0% | -33.3% | -13.3% | 5.3% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Parle Industries reported sales of ₹0.64 crore (-86.3%) and net profit of ₹-0.09 crore (-119.6%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 0.64 | -0.07 | -10.94 | -0.09 | -0.02 |
| Mar 2025 | 4.68 | 0.85 | 18.16 | 0.46 | 0.09 |
| Mar 2024 | 0.00 | -0.31 | – | 0.03 | 0.02 |
| Mar 2023 | 0.08 | -0.42 | -525.00 | 0.04 | 0.03 |
| Mar 2022 | -0.08 | -1.31 | – | 0.02 | 0.01 |
| Mar 2021 | 0.01 | -0.53 | -5,300.00 | -0.49 | -0.35 |
| Mar 2020 | 5.49 | -0.10 | -1.82 | 0.05 | 0.04 |
| Mar 2019 | 11.35 | 1.78 | 15.68 | 0.96 | 0.69 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +6576.5% | -51.6% | -99.8% | -900.0% | – | -100.0% | – | -86.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +8800.0% | -105.6% | – | – | – | – | – | -108.2% |
| Net profit growth | – | -94.8% | -1080.0% | – | +100.0% | -25.0% | +1433.3% | -119.6% |
| EPS growth | – | -94.2% | -975.0% | – | +200.0% | -33.3% | +350.0% | -122.2% |
| OPM % | 15.7% | -1.8% | -5300.0% | – | -525.0% | – | 18.2% | -10.9% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Parle Industries.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Parle vs Parle: Namesake Parle Industries hits upper circuit amid 'Melody' frenzy - Moneycontrol.com
Parle Industries share price hits 5% upper circuit amid Modi, Meloni, Melody buzz. Here's the truth
Parle Industries share price hits 5% upper circuit amid Modi, Meloni, Melody buzz. Here's the truth
Parle vs Parle: Namesake Parle Industries hits upper circuit amid 'Melody' frenzy - Moneycontrol.com
Brillant Properties Pvt. Ltd. Divests 14,80,005 Shares in Parle Industries via Open Market - scanx.trade
Brillant Properties Pvt. Ltd. Divests 14,80,005 Shares in Parle Industries via Open Market - scanx.trade
Brillant Properties Pvt. Ltd. Divests 14,80,005 Shares in Parle Industries via Open Market - scanx.trade
Brillant Properties Pvt. Ltd. Divests 14,80,005 Shares in Parle Industries via Open Market - scanx.trade
Brillant Properties Pvt. Ltd. Divests 14,80,005 Shares in Parle Industries via Open Market - scanx.trade
Parle Industries - 13 penny stocks plunge up to 70% in CY26. Are you affected? - The Economic Times
Parle Industries shares were last quoted at ₹5.58 (+1.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Parle Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -4.58 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.26. The industry P/E is 40.55.
The 52-week high of Parle Industries is ₹12.50 and the 52-week low is ₹4.11.
The market capitalisation of Parle Industries is about ₹28.18 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Parle Industries reported sales of ₹6.08 crore (+2433.3%) and net profit of ₹-6.28 crore (-6380.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Parle Industries has a 3-year ROE of 0.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Parle Industries belongs to the Software sector.