Par Drugs & Chemicals last traded at ₹115.50 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -18.1%, three months the stock moved +25.1%, year the stock moved +2.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹80.54 – ₹168.25, with the latest close 31.4% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1982, Par Drugs & Chemicals Ltd manufactures APIs and Fine Chemicals[1]
Business Overview:[1] PACL manufactures Active Pharma Ingredients for domestic and exports markets, they have a portfolio of 15 APIs and 10 Fine Chemicals. It produces the entire range of products in the Antacid Molecules segment
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Par Drugs & Chemicals reported sales of ₹31.28 crore (+20.1%) and net profit of ₹4.71 crore (+41.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 31.28 | 6.37 | 20.36 | 4.71 | 3.83 |
| Mar 2026 | 19.61 | 1.44 | 7.34 | 0.85 | 0.69 |
| Dec 2025 | 29.34 | 6.05 | 20.62 | 4.80 | 3.90 |
| Sep 2025 | 28.66 | 6.06 | 21.14 | 4.13 | 3.36 |
| Jun 2025 | 26.05 | 3.56 | 13.67 | 3.33 | 2.71 |
| Mar 2025 | 22.33 | 2.43 | 10.88 | 1.65 | 1.34 |
| Dec 2024 | 21.38 | 1.43 | 6.69 | 0.58 | 0.47 |
| Sep 2024 | 34.66 | 11.41 | 32.92 | 8.60 | 6.99 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +33.9% | -10.9% | -2.1% | +15.2% | -17.3% | +37.2% | -12.2% | +20.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +55.0% | -72.7% | -60.2% | -16.0% | -46.9% | +323.1% | -40.7% | +78.9% |
| Net profit growth | +75.9% | -83.0% | -55.6% | +31.6% | -52.0% | +727.6% | -48.5% | +41.4% |
| EPS growth | +76.1% | -83.1% | -55.6% | +31.6% | -51.9% | +729.8% | -48.5% | +41.3% |
| OPM % | 32.9% | 6.7% | 10.9% | 13.7% | 21.1% | 20.6% | 7.3% | 20.4% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Par Drugs & Chemicals reported sales of ₹104.00 crore (+3.0%) and net profit of ₹13.00 crore (+0.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 104.00 | 17.00 | 17.00 | 13.00 | 10.65 |
| Mar 2025 | 101.00 | 20.00 | 19.00 | 13.00 | 10.86 |
| Mar 2024 | 96.00 | 23.00 | 24.00 | 14.00 | 11.78 |
| Mar 2023 | 96.00 | 18.00 | 19.00 | 11.00 | 9.21 |
| Mar 2022 | 75.00 | 16.00 | 22.00 | 9.00 | 7.49 |
| Mar 2021 | 61.00 | 16.00 | 26.00 | 12.00 | 9.44 |
| Mar 2020 | 56.00 | 9.00 | 17.00 | 5.00 | 3.87 |
| Mar 2019 | 46.00 | 8.00 | 18.00 | 3.00 | 2.79 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +9.5% | +21.7% | +8.9% | +23.0% | +28.0% | +0.0% | +5.2% | +3.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +0.0% | +12.5% | +77.8% | +0.0% | +12.5% | +27.8% | -13.0% | -15.0% |
| Net profit growth | +50.0% | +66.7% | +140.0% | -25.0% | +22.2% | +27.3% | -7.1% | +0.0% |
| EPS growth | +0.4% | +38.7% | +143.9% | -20.7% | +23.0% | +27.9% | -7.8% | -1.9% |
| OPM % | 18.0% | 17.0% | 26.0% | 22.0% | 19.0% | 24.0% | 19.0% | 17.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Par Drugs & Chemicals.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Rays of Belief Ltd shares makes muted market debut, lists at par with issue price of ₹239 - BusinessLine
Rays of Belief Ltd shares makes muted market debut, lists at par with issue price of ₹239 - BusinessLine
Rays of Belief Ltd shares makes muted market debut, lists at par with issue price of ₹239 - BusinessLine
Ray of Belief shares list at par with IPO price despite 108x subscription - Business Standard
Symbiotec Pharmalab shares list at par with IPO issue price on NSE - Upstox
Symbiotec Pharmalab makes tepid market debut, lists at par with IPO price - Business Standard
Symbiotec Pharmalab makes tepid market debut, lists at par with IPO price - Business Standard
Par Drugs & Chemicals standalone net profit rises 41.44% in the June 2026 quarter - business-standard.com
Par Panel recommends 2-year cooling-off period for Chairperson, Whole Time Members of SEBI - BusinessLine
Par Drugs & Chemicals shares were last quoted at ₹115.50 (-1.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Par Drugs & Chemicals has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 11.16 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.39. The industry P/E is 53.33.
The 52-week high of Par Drugs & Chemicals is ₹180.00 and the 52-week low is ₹78.05.
The market capitalisation of Par Drugs & Chemicals is about ₹161.70 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Par Drugs & Chemicals reported sales of ₹31.28 crore (+20.1%) and net profit of ₹4.71 crore (+41.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Par Drugs & Chemicals has a 3-year ROE of 15.00%, 3-year profit growth of 5.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 73.41% of Par Drugs & Chemicals.
Par Drugs & Chemicals belongs to the Chemicals sector.