Pansari Developers

Construction - Residential & Commercial Complexes
₹269
+4.61%
Prev close ₹257.15
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Pansari Developers Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Pansari Developers →

Pansari Developers Share Price Chart

Pansari Developers last traded at ₹269.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -8.2%, three months the stock moved -7.8%, year the stock moved -1.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹248.50 – ₹328.85, with the latest close 18.2% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Pansari Developers

Incorporated in 1996, Pansari Developers Ltd is in the business of construction and real estate development of residential and commercial projects[1]

Business Overview:[1] PDL is an integrated construction and real estate development company focused primarily on constructing and developing residential and commercial projects in and around Kolkata. Company's residential portfolio covers projects catering to customers across all income groups

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹485.20 Cr
52W High₹388.90
52W Low₹233.30
P/E Ratio23.87
P/B Ratio3.07
EPS₹11.65
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)8%
Sales Growth (3yr)62%
Profit Growth (3yr)118%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Pansari Developers reported sales of ₹14.65 crore (-17.4%) and net profit of ₹3.98 crore (-3.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Pansari Developers quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 202614.653.8025.943.982.28
Mar 202613.58-0.33-2.438.254.73
Dec 202537.215.4614.674.242.43
Sep 202527.574.0414.653.261.87
Jun 202517.745.6431.794.142.37
Mar 202518.686.7536.135.393.09
Dec 202421.305.8527.462.111.21
Jun 20247.632.3430.670.940.54
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Jun 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth-5.1%+254.4%-38.2%+45.2%+261.3%+74.7%-27.3%-17.4%
Operating profit growth+17.0%+350.0%+105.8%+662.2%+72.6%-6.7%-104.9%-32.6%
Net profit growth+13.3%+157.3%+160.4%+177.9%+246.8%+100.9%+53.1%-3.9%
EPS growth+12.5%+157.4%+159.7%+178.8%+246.3%+100.8%+53.1%-3.8%
OPM %30.7%27.5%36.1%31.8%14.7%14.7%-2.4%25.9%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Pansari Developers reported sales of ₹96.00 crore (+140.2%) and net profit of ₹20.00 crore (+166.7%), compared with the previous year.

Pansari Developers annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202696.0015.0015.0020.0011.40
Mar 202539.9712.6031.527.504.30
Mar 202456.047.3113.045.212.99
Mar 202322.514.5520.212.011.15
Mar 202260.257.7012.783.642.09
Mar 202136.109.1925.463.762.16
Mar 202034.807.2320.782.761.58
Mar 201910.061.7917.791.951.12
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+67.4%+245.9%+3.7%+66.9%-62.6%+149.0%-28.7%+140.2%
Operating profit growth-45.4%+303.9%+27.1%-16.2%-40.9%+60.7%+72.4%+19.0%
Net profit growth-39.6%+41.5%+36.2%-3.2%-44.8%+159.2%+44.0%+166.7%
EPS growth-39.5%+41.1%+36.7%-3.2%-45.0%+160.0%+43.8%+165.1%
OPM %17.8%20.8%25.5%12.8%20.2%13.0%31.5%15.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding73.88%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Pansari Developers.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Pansari Developers's current stock price?

Pansari Developers shares were last quoted at ₹269.00 (+4.6% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Pansari Developers?

Pansari Developers has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 23.87 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 3.07. The industry P/E is 23.03.

What is the 52-week high and low of Pansari Developers?

The 52-week high of Pansari Developers is ₹388.90 and the 52-week low is ₹233.30.

What is the market cap of Pansari Developers?

The market capitalisation of Pansari Developers is about ₹485.20 crore.

How did Pansari Developers perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Pansari Developers reported sales of ₹14.65 crore (-17.4%) and net profit of ₹3.98 crore (-3.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Pansari Developers a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Pansari Developers has a 3-year ROE of 8.00%, 3-year profit growth of 118.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Pansari Developers?

Promoters hold about 73.88% of Pansari Developers.

Which sector does Pansari Developers belong to?

Pansari Developers belongs to the Construction - Residential & Commercial Complexes sector.

Other Construction - Residential & Commercial Complexes stocks

All Construction - Residential & Commercial Complexes stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Pansari Developers →