ORCHASP last traded at ₹1.34 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -7.6%, three months the stock moved -34.6%, year the stock moved -49.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹1.26 – ₹3.69, with the latest close 63.7% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Started in 1994, Orchasp Ltd. (formerly known as Cybermate Infotek Ltd.) is in the business of providing technological solutions to their clients and consumers. The company also has expertise in the field of Platform related services
Services Offered:[1] a) Software Development And Consultancy b) IOT Smart Devices c) Social Media, Mobility, Analytics & Cloud Computing (SMAC) d) Cyber Security e) Blockchain Technology f) Digital Marketing
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), ORCHASP reported sales of ₹2.08 crore (-73.2%) and net profit of ₹0.28 crore (-48.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 2.08 | -0.34 | -16.35 | 0.28 | 0.01 |
| Mar 2026 | 1.61 | -4.07 | -252.80 | 0.11 | 0.00 |
| Dec 2025 | 4.35 | 0.23 | 5.29 | 0.19 | 0.01 |
| Sep 2025 | 7.54 | 0.28 | 3.71 | 0.21 | 0.01 |
| Jun 2025 | 7.75 | 0.70 | 9.03 | 0.54 | 0.02 |
| Mar 2025 | 7.01 | 3.00 | 42.80 | 3.02 | 0.09 |
| Dec 2024 | 6.01 | 0.48 | 7.99 | 0.50 | 0.02 |
| Sep 2024 | 4.59 | -14.77 | -321.79 | -14.28 | -0.45 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +31.1% | +75.7% | +100.3% | +122.7% | +64.3% | -27.6% | -77.0% | -73.2% |
| Operating profit growth | -2561.7% | +23.1% | – | +75.0% | – | -52.1% | -235.7% | -148.6% |
| Net profit growth | -4300.0% | +85.2% | +30100.0% | +134.8% | – | -62.0% | -96.4% | -48.1% |
| EPS growth | -1600.0% | +0.0% | – | +100.0% | – | -50.0% | -100.0% | -50.0% |
| OPM % | -321.8% | 8.0% | 42.8% | 9.0% | 3.7% | 5.3% | -252.8% | -16.4% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), ORCHASP reported sales of ₹21.26 crore (+1.2%) and net profit of ₹1.05 crore, compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 21.26 | -2.85 | -13.41 | 1.05 | 0.03 |
| Mar 2025 | 21.00 | -11.00 | -52.00 | -11.00 | -0.33 |
| Mar 2024 | 13.00 | 1.00 | 6.00 | 1.00 | 0.05 |
| Mar 2023 | 23.00 | -4.00 | -15.00 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
| Mar 2022 | 37.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Mar 2021 | 8.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 |
| Mar 2020 | 83.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 0.17 |
| Mar 2019 | 60.00 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 6.00 | 0.63 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -42.9% | +38.3% | -90.4% | +362.5% | -37.8% | -43.5% | +61.5% | +1.2% |
| Operating profit growth | +25.0% | -40.0% | -100.0% | – | – | – | -1200.0% | – |
| Net profit growth | +50.0% | -66.7% | -100.0% | – | – | – | -1200.0% | – |
| EPS growth | +34.0% | -73.0% | -88.2% | -50.0% | +200.0% | +66.7% | -760.0% | – |
| OPM % | 8.0% | 3.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -15.0% | 6.0% | -52.0% | -13.4% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for ORCHASP.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Orchasp to issue preferential equity shares in Aug 31 board meeting - scanx.trade
Orchasp consolidated net profit declines 48.15% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Orchasp consolidated net profit declines 48.15% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
ORCHASP shares were last quoted at ₹1.34 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
ORCHASP has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 68.00 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.37. The industry P/E is 22.12.
The 52-week high of ORCHASP is ₹4.19 and the 52-week low is ₹1.13.
The market capitalisation of ORCHASP is about ₹43.46 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), ORCHASP reported sales of ₹2.08 crore (-73.2%) and net profit of ₹0.28 crore (-48.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, ORCHASP has a 3-year ROE of -3.00%, 3-year profit growth of 44.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 18.48% of ORCHASP.
ORCHASP belongs to the Software sector.