Onward Technologies last traded at ₹332.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +14.1%, three months the stock moved +22.1%, year the stock moved +4.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹224.35 – ₹347.40, with the latest close 4.4% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1991, Onward Technologies is a software outsourcing company specializing in Digital and ER&D services.[1]
Business Overview[1] Onward Technologies is a software outsourcing company specialising in Digital and Engineering Research & Development (ER&D) services. The Company serves the Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Equipment & Heavy Machinery, and Healthcare & Life Sciences sectors through offshore delivery centres in India and operations across 6 countries. With a workforce of 2,800+ employees, it provides capabilities in mechanical engineering, digital & data engineering, electronics & embedded engineering, and digital factory solutions.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Onward Technologies reported sales of ₹149.00 crore (+12.0%) and net profit of ₹11.00 crore (-15.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 149.00 | 18.00 | 12.00 | 11.00 | 5.02 |
| Mar 2026 | 137.00 | 15.00 | 11.00 | 10.00 | 4.20 |
| Dec 2025 | 135.00 | 20.00 | 15.00 | 10.00 | 4.44 |
| Sep 2025 | 139.00 | 20.00 | 14.00 | 12.00 | 5.25 |
| Jun 2025 | 133.00 | 17.00 | 13.00 | 13.00 | 5.60 |
| Mar 2025 | 127.00 | 14.00 | 11.00 | 10.00 | 4.59 |
| Dec 2024 | 123.00 | 11.00 | 9.00 | 6.00 | 2.66 |
| Sep 2024 | 123.00 | 8.00 | 6.00 | 4.00 | 1.56 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +2.5% | +7.9% | +7.6% | +12.7% | +13.0% | +9.8% | +7.9% | +12.0% |
| Operating profit growth | -46.7% | +0.0% | +40.0% | +41.7% | +150.0% | +81.8% | +7.1% | +5.9% |
| Net profit growth | -60.0% | -14.3% | +42.9% | +85.7% | +200.0% | +66.7% | +0.0% | -15.4% |
| EPS growth | -63.5% | -11.9% | +54.5% | +78.3% | +236.5% | +66.9% | -8.5% | -10.4% |
| OPM % | 6.0% | 9.0% | 11.0% | 13.0% | 14.0% | 15.0% | 11.0% | 12.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Onward Technologies reported sales of ₹544.00 crore (+10.8%) and net profit of ₹44.00 crore (+63.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 544.00 | 72.00 | 13.00 | 44.00 | 19.48 |
| Mar 2025 | 491.00 | 45.00 | 9.00 | 27.00 | 11.94 |
| Mar 2024 | 472.00 | 52.00 | 11.00 | 34.00 | 15.06 |
| Mar 2023 | 441.00 | 29.00 | 7.00 | 11.00 | 5.15 |
| Mar 2022 | 307.00 | 22.00 | 7.00 | 24.00 | 10.75 |
| Mar 2021 | 240.00 | 17.00 | 7.00 | 7.00 | 4.49 |
| Mar 2020 | 272.00 | 23.00 | 9.00 | 6.00 | 3.89 |
| Mar 2019 | 261.00 | 22.00 | 9.00 | 10.00 | 6.41 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +7.0% | +4.2% | -11.8% | +27.9% | +43.6% | +7.0% | +4.0% | +10.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +100.0% | +4.5% | -26.1% | +29.4% | +31.8% | +79.3% | -13.5% | +60.0% |
| Net profit growth | +42.9% | -40.0% | +16.7% | +242.9% | -54.2% | +209.1% | -20.6% | +63.0% |
| EPS growth | +48.4% | -39.3% | +15.4% | +139.4% | -52.1% | +192.4% | -20.7% | +63.1% |
| OPM % | 9.0% | 9.0% | 7.0% | 7.0% | 7.0% | 11.0% | 9.0% | 13.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Onward Technologies.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Onward Technologies posts record Q1 revenue of ₹151.2 crore, stock surges 6.4% - BusinessLine
Volume Gainers of June 25, 2026: Pix Transmissions, Saksoft, Onward Technologies Lead
Volume Gainers of June 25, 2026: Pix Transmissions, Saksoft, Onward Technologies Lead
Volume Gainers of June 25, 2026: Pix Transmissions, Saksoft, Onward Technologies Lead
Onward Technologies Bags ₹33 Crore Engineering Contract; Shares Jump
Volume Gainers of June 25, 2026: Ramco Industries, Somi Conveyor, Onward Technologies Lead
Onward Technologies soars on inking engineering services contract to launch offshore development centre
Onward Technologies gains after bagging Rs 33-cr engineering services contract - Business Standard
Onward Technologies inks engineering services contract to launch offshore development centre
Onward Technologies confirms no encumbrance on promoter shares in FY26 - scanx.trade
Onward Technologies shares were last quoted at ₹332.00 (+8.1% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Onward Technologies has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 14.83 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.40. The industry P/E is 21.97.
The 52-week high of Onward Technologies is ₹354.00 and the 52-week low is ₹207.65.
The market capitalisation of Onward Technologies is about ₹634.11 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Onward Technologies reported sales of ₹149.00 crore (+12.0%) and net profit of ₹11.00 crore (-15.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Onward Technologies has a 3-year ROE of 17.00%, 3-year profit growth of 61.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 39.97% of Onward Technologies.
Onward Technologies belongs to the IT Services & Consulting sector.