OneSource Industries and Ventures last traded at ₹3.57 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -25.6%, three months the stock moved -46.9%, year the stock moved -68.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹3.57 – ₹11.02, with the latest close 67.6% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1994, Onesource Ideas Venture Ltd trades in agriculture commodities including rice, pulses and grains.[1]
Business Overview:[1] OIVL is engaged in cultivation, production, processing, import, export, trading, and distribution of agricultural produce including fruits, vegetables, cereals, pulses, edible oils, seeds, spices, organic and herbal products, and animal feeds. It also trades in perishable and non-perishable agri-commodities, promotes its own brand alongside farmer produces, and deals in cultivation-related inputs such as pesticides, insecticides, fungicides, chemicals, and pharmaceuticals, covering agrochemicals, petrochemicals, and industrial chemicals.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), OneSource Industries and Ventures reported sales of ₹0.52 crore (-97.4%) and net profit of ₹-0.29 crore (-129.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 0.52 | -0.23 | -44.23 | -0.29 | -0.01 |
| Mar 2026 | 19.02 | -2.61 | -13.72 | -1.99 | -0.04 |
| Dec 2025 | 28.93 | 3.04 | 10.51 | 2.24 | 0.04 |
| Sep 2025 | 31.32 | 1.91 | 6.10 | 1.42 | 0.03 |
| Jun 2025 | 20.18 | 1.33 | 6.59 | 0.98 | 0.02 |
| Mar 2025 | 18.61 | 0.13 | 0.70 | -0.08 | 0.00 |
| Dec 2024 | 32.47 | 0.55 | 1.69 | 0.57 | 0.01 |
| Sep 2024 | 14.84 | 0.64 | 4.31 | 0.52 | 0.01 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | – | +655.1% | +394.9% | +366.1% | +111.1% | -10.9% | +2.2% | -97.4% |
| Operating profit growth | – | +57.1% | – | +1377.8% | +198.4% | +452.7% | -2107.7% | -117.3% |
| Net profit growth | – | +185.0% | – | +790.9% | +173.1% | +293.0% | – | -129.6% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | +200.0% | +300.0% | – | -150.0% |
| OPM % | 4.3% | 1.7% | 0.7% | 6.6% | 6.1% | 10.5% | -13.7% | -44.2% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), OneSource Industries and Ventures reported sales of ₹99.45 crore (+41.6%) and net profit of ₹2.65 crore (+134.5%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 99.45 | 3.68 | 3.70 | 2.65 | 0.05 |
| Mar 2025 | 70.25 | 1.41 | 2.01 | 1.13 | 0.02 |
| Mar 2024 | 8.28 | -0.02 | -0.24 | 0.04 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2023 | 0.39 | 0.14 | 35.90 | 0.14 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2022 | 0.28 | 0.04 | 14.29 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2021 | 0.39 | 0.18 | 46.15 | 0.13 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2020 | 0.02 | -0.21 | -1,050.00 | -1.96 | -0.04 |
| Mar 2019 | 0.26 | 0.01 | 3.85 | -0.03 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -27.8% | -92.3% | +1850.0% | -28.2% | +39.3% | +2023.1% | +748.4% | +41.6% |
| Operating profit growth | -90.9% | -2200.0% | – | -77.8% | +250.0% | -114.3% | – | +161.0% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | -100.0% | – | -71.4% | +2725.0% | +134.5% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | +150.0% |
| OPM % | 3.9% | -1050.0% | 46.2% | 14.3% | 35.9% | -0.2% | 2.0% | 3.7% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for OneSource Industries and Ventures.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for OneSource Industries and Ventures.
OneSource Industries and Ventures shares were last quoted at ₹3.57 (-9.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
OneSource Industries and Ventures has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 9.00 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.30. The industry P/E is 29.62.
The 52-week high of OneSource Industries and Ventures is ₹14.92 and the 52-week low is ₹3.50.
The market capitalisation of OneSource Industries and Ventures is about ₹12.45 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), OneSource Industries and Ventures reported sales of ₹0.52 crore (-97.4%) and net profit of ₹-0.29 crore (-129.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, OneSource Industries and Ventures has a 3-year ROE of 31.00%, 3-year profit growth of 167.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 28.98% of OneSource Industries and Ventures.
OneSource Industries and Ventures belongs to the IT Services & Consulting sector.