Omkar Pharmachem

Chemicals
₹9.21
+0%
Prev close ₹9.21
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Omkar Pharmachem Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Omkar Pharmachem →

Omkar Pharmachem Share Price Chart

Omkar Pharmachem last traded at ₹9.21 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +21.7%, three months the stock moved -65.9%, year the stock moved -64.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹7.45 – ₹29.74, with the latest close 69.0% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Omkar Pharmachem

Incorporated in 1995, Omkar Pharmachem Ltd provides business support services.[1]

Business Overview:[1][2] OPL is in the business of pharmaceuticals, chemicals, including Specialty chemicals, Ciba Specialty Chemicals, Organic chemicals, etc., and to provide management and business support services. Currently, the company is only engaged in the business of providing support services related to activities.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹8.36 Cr
52W High₹29.74
52W Low₹7.08
P/E Ratio103.63
P/B Ratio0.23
EPS₹0.08
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)1%
Sales Growth (3yr)-5%
Profit Growth (3yr)-16%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Omkar Pharmachem reported sales of ₹0.09 crore (-35.7%) and net profit of ₹-0.01 crore (-133.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Omkar Pharmachem quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 20260.09-0.01-11.11-0.01-0.01
Mar 20260.090.0222.220.020.02
Dec 20250.110.0436.360.030.03
Sep 20250.140.0750.000.050.05
Jun 20250.140.0428.570.030.03
Mar 20250.140.0750.00-0.02-0.02
Dec 20240.140.0964.290.080.08
Sep 20240.140.0964.290.090.09
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+0.0%+0.0%+0.0%+0.0%+0.0%-21.4%-35.7%-35.7%
Operating profit growth+0.0%+28.6%-12.5%-20.0%-22.2%-55.6%-71.4%-125.0%
Net profit growth+0.0%+14.3%–-40.0%-44.4%-62.5%–-133.3%
EPS growth+0.0%+14.3%–-40.0%-44.4%-62.5%–-133.3%
OPM %64.3%64.3%50.0%28.6%50.0%36.4%22.2%-11.1%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Omkar Pharmachem reported sales of ₹0.47 crore (-13.0%) and net profit of ₹0.12 crore (-40.0%), compared with the previous year.

Omkar Pharmachem annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20260.470.1634.040.120.12
Mar 20250.540.3055.560.200.20
Mar 20240.540.2953.700.190.19
Mar 20230.540.3259.260.200.20
Mar 20220.540.2750.000.180.18
Mar 20210.270.0311.110.220.22
Mar 20200.05-0.21-420.00-0.26-0.26
Mar 20190.00-0.38–-0.42-0.42
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth––+440.0%+100.0%+0.0%+0.0%+0.0%-13.0%
Operating profit growth–––+800.0%+18.5%-9.4%+3.4%-46.7%
Net profit growth–––-18.2%+11.1%-5.0%+5.3%-40.0%
EPS growth–––-18.2%+11.1%-5.0%+5.3%-40.0%
OPM %–-420.0%11.1%50.0%59.3%53.7%55.6%34.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding0.03%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Omkar Pharmachem.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

No recent news available for Omkar Pharmachem.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Omkar Pharmachem today?

Omkar Pharmachem shares were last quoted at ₹9.21 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Omkar Pharmachem?

Omkar Pharmachem has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 103.63 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.23. The industry P/E is 50.10.

What is the 52-week high and low of Omkar Pharmachem?

The 52-week high of Omkar Pharmachem is ₹29.74 and the 52-week low is ₹7.08.

What is the market cap of Omkar Pharmachem?

The market capitalisation of Omkar Pharmachem is about ₹8.36 crore.

How did Omkar Pharmachem perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Omkar Pharmachem reported sales of ₹0.09 crore (-35.7%) and net profit of ₹-0.01 crore (-133.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Omkar Pharmachem a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Omkar Pharmachem has a 3-year ROE of 1.00%, 3-year profit growth of -16.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Omkar Pharmachem?

Promoters hold about 0.03% of Omkar Pharmachem.

Which sector does Omkar Pharmachem belong to?

Omkar Pharmachem belongs to the Chemicals sector.

Other Chemicals stocks

All Chemicals stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Omkar Pharmachem →