Nucleus Software Exports last traded at ₹630.05 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -9.8%, three months the stock moved -17.7%, year the stock moved -40.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹613.00 – ₹1,030.90, with the latest close 38.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Nucleus Software provides lending and transaction banking products to the global financial services industry. As a pioneer in retail and corporate banking software since 1986.
Business Overview The company offers Fintech solutions to 200+ banks and financial institutions across 50 countries supporting Retail, Corporate & SME Finance, Islamic Finance, Automotive Finance, Captive Automotive Finance, Cash Management, Mobile & Internet Banking, Transaction Banking, and more. It facilitates 26+ million transactions daily through its globally integrated transaction banking platform. Its lending platform manages US $ 500 Bn of loans in India and US $700+ Bn globally while enabling 500,000+ users to log in daily. [1]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Nucleus Software Exports reported sales of ₹210.00 crore (-3.7%) and net profit of ₹24.00 crore (-31.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 210.00 | 8.00 | 3.80 | 24.00 | 9.07 |
| Mar 2026 | 225.00 | 35.00 | 16.00 | 35.00 | 13.12 |
| Dec 2025 | 220.00 | 33.00 | 15.00 | 21.00 | 7.86 |
| Sep 2025 | 214.00 | 23.00 | 11.00 | 26.00 | 9.99 |
| Jun 2025 | 218.00 | 34.00 | 16.00 | 35.00 | 13.37 |
| Mar 2025 | 229.00 | 74.00 | 33.00 | 65.00 | 24.60 |
| Dec 2024 | 206.00 | 33.00 | 16.00 | 35.00 | 13.28 |
| Sep 2024 | 202.00 | 32.00 | 16.00 | 33.00 | 12.56 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -1.5% | +1.0% | +9.0% | +11.8% | +5.9% | +6.8% | -1.7% | -3.7% |
| Operating profit growth | -38.5% | -31.3% | +27.6% | +17.2% | -28.1% | +0.0% | -52.7% | -76.5% |
| Net profit growth | -26.7% | -14.6% | +25.0% | +16.7% | -21.2% | -40.0% | -46.2% | -31.4% |
| EPS growth | -24.6% | -13.9% | +26.3% | +18.5% | -20.5% | -40.8% | -46.7% | -32.2% |
| OPM % | 16.0% | 16.0% | 33.0% | 16.0% | 11.0% | 15.0% | 16.0% | 3.8% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Nucleus Software Exports reported sales of ₹876.00 crore (+5.3%) and net profit of ₹117.00 crore (-28.2%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 876.00 | 126.00 | 14.00 | 117.00 | 44.35 |
| Mar 2025 | 832.00 | 168.00 | 20.00 | 163.00 | 60.88 |
| Mar 2024 | 826.00 | 220.00 | 27.00 | 192.00 | 71.56 |
| Mar 2023 | 634.00 | 157.00 | 25.00 | 128.00 | 47.73 |
| Mar 2022 | 497.00 | 37.00 | 7.00 | 41.00 | 15.28 |
| Mar 2021 | 514.00 | 129.00 | 25.00 | 118.00 | 40.62 |
| Mar 2020 | 521.00 | 94.00 | 18.00 | 89.00 | 30.64 |
| Mar 2019 | 484.00 | 79.00 | 16.00 | 75.00 | 25.67 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +17.5% | +7.6% | -1.3% | -3.3% | +27.6% | +30.3% | +0.7% | +5.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +33.9% | +19.0% | +37.2% | -71.3% | +324.3% | +40.1% | -23.6% | -25.0% |
| Net profit growth | +19.0% | +18.7% | +32.6% | -65.3% | +212.2% | +50.0% | -15.1% | -28.2% |
| EPS growth | +19.2% | +19.4% | +32.6% | -62.4% | +212.4% | +49.9% | -14.9% | -27.2% |
| OPM % | 16.0% | 18.0% | 25.0% | 7.0% | 25.0% | 27.0% | 20.0% | 14.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Nucleus Software Exports.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Nucleus Software Exports consolidated net profit declines 32.19% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Nucleus Software Exports consolidated net profit declines 32.19% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Nucleus Software Places ₹12.50 Final Dividend Before Shareholders; Shares Rise 1.37%
Nucleus Software Places ₹12.50 Final Dividend Before Shareholders; Shares Rise 1.37%
Nucleus Software shares hit 52-week high as firm deepens Indonesia presence; all you need to know
Nucleus Software Exports Announces Partnership with Indonesian Firm Azentra Solusi Digital
Nucleus Software shares hit 52-week high as firm deepens Indonesia presence; all you need to know
Nucleus Software Exports Announces Partnership with Indonesian Firm Azentra Solusi Digital
Nucleus Software Exports Announces Partnership with Indonesian Firm Azentra Solusi Digital
Nucleus Software shares hit 52-week high as firm deepens Indonesia presence; all you need to know
Nucleus Software Exports shares were last quoted at ₹630.05 (-1.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Nucleus Software Exports has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 16.99 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.92. The industry P/E is 22.12.
The 52-week high of Nucleus Software Exports is ₹1,064.75 and the 52-week low is ₹666.75.
The market capitalisation of Nucleus Software Exports is about ₹1,790.91 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Nucleus Software Exports reported sales of ₹210.00 crore (-3.7%) and net profit of ₹24.00 crore (-31.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Nucleus Software Exports has a 3-year ROE of 18.00%, 3-year profit growth of 0.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 73.60% of Nucleus Software Exports.
Nucleus Software Exports belongs to the Software sector.