NINtec SYSTEMS

Software
₹809
+0.73%
Prev close ₹803.10
Get AI-Powered Analysis for NINtec SYSTEMS Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for NINtec SYSTEMS →

NINtec SYSTEMS Share Price Chart

NINtec SYSTEMS last traded at ₹809.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +13.5%, three months the stock moved +20.4%, year the stock moved +84.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹290.45 – ₹843.00, with the latest close 4.0% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About NINtec SYSTEMS

Incorporated in 1997, NINtec Systems Ltd provides software development services and solutions

Business Overview:[1] Company provides software services and solutions, including offshore software product development, application development and maintenance, software migration, multimedia and web design, digitization of engineering drawings, and search engine optimization services. It is part of the Gateway Group.[2]

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹1316.11 Cr
52W High₹937
52W Low₹282.20
P/E Ratio39.23
P/B Ratio13.05
EPS₹18.06
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)45%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), NINtec SYSTEMS reported sales of ₹45.86 crore (+18.1%) and net profit of ₹9.20 crore (+20.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.

NINtec SYSTEMS quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 202645.8611.8825.909.204.95
Mar 202646.3713.9630.118.744.70
Dec 202543.2811.0625.557.754.17
Sep 202541.6910.2424.567.874.24
Jun 202538.838.4321.717.654.12
Mar 202537.858.3221.987.353.96
Dec 202435.198.8925.266.733.62
Sep 202433.888.2124.236.513.50
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+51.9%+18.5%+18.1%+23.1%+23.0%+22.5%+18.1%
Operating profit growth+75.0%+20.2%+12.6%+24.7%+24.4%+67.8%+40.9%
Net profit growth+73.9%+29.6%+33.5%+20.9%+15.2%+18.9%+20.3%
EPS growth+74.0%+29.8%+33.8%+21.1%+15.2%+18.7%+20.1%
OPM %25.3%22.0%21.7%24.6%25.6%30.1%25.9%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), NINtec SYSTEMS reported sales of ₹170.00 crore (+21.4%) and net profit of ₹32.00 crore (+23.1%), compared with the previous year.

NINtec SYSTEMS annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 2026170.0044.0026.0032.0017.23
Mar 2025140.0033.0024.0026.0014.17
Mar 202483.0020.0024.0016.008.35
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+68.7%+21.4%
Operating profit growth+65.0%+33.3%
Net profit growth+62.5%+23.1%
EPS growth+69.7%+21.6%
OPM %24.0%26.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding47.61%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for NINtec SYSTEMS.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is NINtec SYSTEMS's current stock price?

NINtec SYSTEMS shares were last quoted at ₹809.00 (+0.7% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of NINtec SYSTEMS?

NINtec SYSTEMS has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 39.23 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 13.05. The industry P/E is 21.97.

What is the 52-week high and low of NINtec SYSTEMS?

The 52-week high of NINtec SYSTEMS is ₹937.00 and the 52-week low is ₹282.20.

What is the market cap of NINtec SYSTEMS?

The market capitalisation of NINtec SYSTEMS is about ₹1,316.11 crore.

How did NINtec SYSTEMS perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), NINtec SYSTEMS reported sales of ₹45.86 crore (+18.1%) and net profit of ₹9.20 crore (+20.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is NINtec SYSTEMS a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, NINtec SYSTEMS has a 3-year ROE of 45.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in NINtec SYSTEMS?

Promoters hold about 47.61% of NINtec SYSTEMS.

Which sector does NINtec SYSTEMS belong to?

NINtec SYSTEMS belongs to the Software sector.

Other Software stocks

All Software stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for NINtec SYSTEMS →