Neo Infracon last traded at ₹40.79 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -4.0%, three months the stock moved -0.4%, year the stock moved -7.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹34.22 – ₹48.72, with the latest close 16.3% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2002, Neo Infracon Ltd is in the business of Real Estate Development. [1]
Business Overview:[1][2] NICL, part of the New Group, originally invested and traded in shares and securities before expanding into the textile sector, where it was involved in spinning, weaving, manufacturing, and processing cotton and other fibers, including dyeing and bleaching. The company also sold yarn, cloth, and various fibrous products. Today, NICL’s primary focus is on real estate and infrastructure, particularly in constructing commercial and industrial buildings, civil structures, and residential complexes.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Neo Infracon reported sales of ₹0.82 crore (-70.7%) and net profit of ₹-0.23 crore (-227.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 0.82 | -0.04 | -4.88 | -0.23 | -0.43 |
| Mar 2026 | 2.06 | 0.78 | 37.86 | 0.79 | 1.49 |
| Dec 2025 | 2.48 | 0.50 | 20.16 | 0.30 | 0.57 |
| Sep 2025 | 0.66 | -0.22 | -33.33 | -0.37 | -0.70 |
| Jun 2025 | 2.80 | 0.39 | 13.93 | 0.18 | 0.34 |
| Mar 2025 | 5.09 | 1.35 | 26.52 | 1.29 | 2.43 |
| Dec 2024 | 2.73 | 0.50 | 18.32 | 0.28 | 0.53 |
| Sep 2024 | 1.29 | -0.10 | -7.75 | -0.32 | -0.60 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +460.9% | +30.0% | +414.1% | +147.8% | -48.8% | -9.2% | -59.5% | -70.7% |
| Operating profit growth | – | +16.3% | – | – | – | +0.0% | -42.2% | -110.3% |
| Net profit growth | – | -28.2% | – | – | – | +7.1% | -38.8% | -227.8% |
| EPS growth | – | -27.4% | – | – | – | +7.5% | -38.7% | -226.5% |
| OPM % | -7.8% | 18.3% | 26.5% | 13.9% | -33.3% | 20.2% | 37.9% | -4.9% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Neo Infracon reported sales of ₹8.00 crore (-21.9%) and net profit of ₹0.90 crore (+13.9%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 8.00 | 1.45 | 18.12 | 0.90 | 1.70 |
| Mar 2025 | 10.24 | 1.48 | 14.45 | 0.79 | 1.49 |
| Mar 2024 | 3.83 | -0.28 | -7.31 | -0.13 | -0.24 |
| Mar 2023 | 6.43 | -0.70 | -10.89 | -0.17 | -0.32 |
| Mar 2022 | 4.25 | -1.15 | -27.06 | 0.94 | 1.77 |
| Mar 2021 | 14.88 | -0.81 | -5.44 | 1.07 | 2.02 |
| Mar 2020 | 15.54 | 2.38 | 15.32 | 2.22 | 4.18 |
| Mar 2019 | 0.21 | -0.58 | -276.19 | -1.77 | -3.34 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -94.4% | +7300.0% | -4.2% | -71.4% | +51.3% | -40.4% | +167.4% | -21.9% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | -134.0% | – | – | – | – | -2.0% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | -51.8% | -12.1% | -118.1% | – | – | +13.9% |
| EPS growth | – | – | -51.7% | -12.4% | -118.1% | – | – | +14.1% |
| OPM % | -276.2% | 15.3% | -5.4% | -27.1% | -10.9% | -7.3% | 14.5% | 18.1% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Neo Infracon.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Neo Infracon board to appoint D. Satyaprakash as statutory auditor - scanx.trade
Neo Infracon Limited Initiates Postal Ballot for Appointment of Two Directors via Remote E-Voting - scanx.trade
Neo Infracon Limited Initiates Postal Ballot for Appointment of Two Directors via Remote E-Voting - scanx.trade
Neo Infracon shares were last quoted at ₹40.79 (+1.2% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Neo Infracon has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 45.70 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 3.05. The industry P/E is 32.12.
The 52-week high of Neo Infracon is ₹54.00 and the 52-week low is ₹31.66.
The market capitalisation of Neo Infracon is about ₹22.55 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Neo Infracon reported sales of ₹0.82 crore (-70.7%) and net profit of ₹-0.23 crore (-227.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Neo Infracon has a 3-year ROE of 8.00%, 3-year profit growth of 94.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 61.25% of Neo Infracon.
Neo Infracon belongs to the Construction - Residential & Commercial Complexes sector.
All Construction - Residential & Commercial Complexes stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z