Neelkanth Rockminerals last traded at ₹56.43 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -6.5%, three months the stock moved +180.5%, year the stock moved +247.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹15.02 – ₹69.24, with the latest close 18.5% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1988, Neelkanth Rockminerals Ltd is engaged in the manufacturing and selling of Granite slabs/Tiles and Mineral Products.
Operational Status:[1] Neelkanth historically manufactured granite slabs, tiles, counter tops and other processed stone products. It later sold its Jodhpur factory after receiving shareholder approval.[2] The management states that the unit remained closed and they were exploring alternate avenues to make the company operative.[3] FY26 again recorded nil operating revenue and the balance sheet contained no property, plant, equipment, inventory; the latest takeover document also describes the company as not operating any business and generating income from interest.[4][5][6]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Neelkanth Rockminerals reported sales of ₹0.00 crore and net profit of ₹0.04 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 0.00 | -0.04 | – | 0.04 | 0.08 |
| Mar 2026 | 0.00 | -0.22 | – | 0.24 | 0.48 |
| Dec 2025 | 0.00 | -0.04 | – | 0.05 | 0.10 |
| Sep 2025 | 0.00 | -0.03 | – | -0.03 | -0.06 |
| Jun 2025 | 0.00 | -0.03 | – | -0.03 | -0.06 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.00 | -0.22 | – | 0.37 | 0.73 |
| Dec 2024 | 0.00 | -0.04 | – | -0.04 | -0.08 |
| Sep 2024 | 0.00 | -0.09 | – | -0.09 | -0.18 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Net profit growth | – | – | +5.7% | – | – | – | -35.1% | – |
| EPS growth | – | – | +5.8% | – | – | – | -34.2% | – |
| OPM % | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Neelkanth Rockminerals reported sales of ₹0.00 crore and net profit of ₹0.23 crore (+15.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 0.00 | -0.32 | – | 0.23 | 0.46 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.00 | -0.36 | – | 0.20 | 0.40 |
| Mar 2024 | 0.00 | -0.20 | – | 0.24 | 0.48 |
| Mar 2023 | 0.00 | -0.20 | – | 0.22 | 0.44 |
| Mar 2022 | 0.00 | -0.27 | – | 0.23 | 0.46 |
| Mar 2021 | 0.00 | -0.45 | – | 1.53 | 3.03 |
| Mar 2020 | 0.00 | -0.27 | – | 0.05 | 0.10 |
| Mar 2019 | 0.00 | -0.23 | – | 0.05 | 0.10 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -100.0% | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Net profit growth | – | +0.0% | +2960.0% | -85.0% | -4.3% | +9.1% | -16.7% | +15.0% |
| EPS growth | – | +0.0% | +2930.0% | -84.8% | -4.3% | +9.1% | -16.7% | +15.0% |
| OPM % | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Neelkanth Rockminerals.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Neelkanth Rockminerals.
Neelkanth Rockminerals shares were last quoted at ₹56.43 (-5.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Neelkanth Rockminerals has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 115.31 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 4.06. The industry P/E is 64.99.
The 52-week high of Neelkanth Rockminerals is ₹68.33 and the 52-week low is ₹14.51.
The market capitalisation of Neelkanth Rockminerals is about ₹33.73 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Neelkanth Rockminerals reported sales of ₹0.00 crore and net profit of ₹0.04 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Neelkanth Rockminerals has a 3-year ROE of 3.00%, 3-year profit growth of 1.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 62.06% of Neelkanth Rockminerals.
Neelkanth Rockminerals belongs to the Ceramics/Marble/Granite/Sanitaryware sector.
All Ceramics/Marble/Granite/Sanitaryware stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z