Navkar Urbanstructure last traded at ₹0.84 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -6.7%, three months the stock moved -6.7%, year the stock moved -70.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹0.73 – ₹2.43, with the latest close 65.4% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1992, Navkar Urban structure Ltd is in the business of construction and development of infrastructure projects including RCC and RMC pipes[1]
Business Overview: NUSL (formerly Navkar Builders Limited): A Shah family enterprise specializing in designing and executing sewage treatment plants, pumping stations, water transmission pipelines, industrial and commercial projects, and luxury residential bungalows. The company provides expertise in structural design, project management, procurement, and construction, including electrical, mechanical, and instrumentation work for sewage treatment projects.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Navkar Urbanstructure reported sales of ₹0.50 crore (-70.8%) and net profit of ₹0.29 crore (+7.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.29 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2026 | 14.41 | 1.05 | 7.29 | -0.13 | 0.00 |
| Dec 2025 | 5.30 | 2.65 | 50.00 | 2.62 | 0.02 |
| Sep 2025 | 1.94 | 0.15 | 7.73 | 0.18 | 0.00 |
| Jun 2025 | 1.71 | 0.35 | 20.47 | 0.27 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2025 | 3.48 | -1.28 | -36.78 | -2.65 | -0.02 |
| Dec 2024 | 8.61 | 0.85 | 9.87 | 0.91 | 0.01 |
| Sep 2024 | 0.00 | -0.13 | – | 0.18 | 0.00 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -100.0% | +48.2% | +2075.0% | -56.9% | – | -38.4% | +314.1% | -70.8% |
| Operating profit growth | -117.6% | -5.6% | – | -83.2% | – | +211.8% | – | -100.0% |
| Net profit growth | -75.7% | +7.1% | – | -86.8% | +0.0% | +187.9% | – | +7.4% |
| EPS growth | -100.0% | +0.0% | – | -100.0% | – | +100.0% | – | – |
| OPM % | – | 9.9% | -36.8% | 20.5% | 7.7% | 50.0% | 7.3% | 0.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Navkar Urbanstructure reported sales of ₹23.36 crore (+45.5%) and net profit of ₹2.94 crore (+848.4%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 23.36 | 4.20 | 17.98 | 2.94 | 0.03 |
| Mar 2025 | 16.06 | 0.73 | 4.55 | 0.31 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2024 | 18.69 | 1.51 | 8.08 | 1.02 | 0.01 |
| Mar 2023 | 11.91 | 0.91 | 7.64 | 1.29 | 0.01 |
| Mar 2022 | 13.63 | 1.49 | 10.93 | 0.92 | 0.02 |
| Mar 2021 | 7.43 | 1.79 | 24.09 | 0.51 | 0.01 |
| Mar 2020 | 44.46 | 1.49 | 3.35 | 0.39 | 0.01 |
| Mar 2019 | 154.82 | 9.54 | 6.16 | 5.56 | 0.11 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +166.7% | -71.3% | -83.3% | +83.4% | -12.6% | +56.9% | -14.1% | +45.5% |
| Operating profit growth | +112.5% | -84.4% | +20.1% | -16.8% | -38.9% | +65.9% | -51.7% | +475.3% |
| Net profit growth | +929.6% | -93.0% | +30.8% | +80.4% | +40.2% | -20.9% | -69.6% | +848.4% |
| EPS growth | +1000.0% | -90.9% | +0.0% | +100.0% | -50.0% | +0.0% | -100.0% | – |
| OPM % | 6.2% | 3.4% | 24.1% | 10.9% | 7.6% | 8.1% | 4.6% | 18.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Navkar Urbanstructure.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Navkar Urbanstructure Q1 Results: Net profit rises to ₹29.04 lakh - scanx.trade
Navkar Urbanstructure standalone net profit rises 7.41% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Navkar Urbanstructure reports standalone net loss of Rs 0.13 crore in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Navkar Urbanstructure shares were last quoted at ₹0.84 (-3.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Navkar Urbanstructure has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 30.67 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.64. The industry P/E is 32.97.
The 52-week high of Navkar Urbanstructure is ₹2.60 and the 52-week low is ₹0.72.
The market capitalisation of Navkar Urbanstructure is about ₹103.23 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Navkar Urbanstructure reported sales of ₹0.50 crore (-70.8%) and net profit of ₹0.29 crore (+7.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Navkar Urbanstructure has a 3-year ROE of 1.00%, 3-year profit growth of 31.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 35.00% of Navkar Urbanstructure.
Navkar Urbanstructure belongs to the Construction - Residential & Commercial Complexes sector.
All Construction - Residential & Commercial Complexes stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z