Narendra Properties last traded at ₹36.07 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -9.6%, three months the stock moved -3.8%, year the stock moved -12.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹32.07 – ₹40.01, with the latest close 9.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1995, Narendra Properties Ltd is a building construction company.[1]
Business Overview:[1][2][3] a) NPL is in the business of building construction and flat promotion. b) It undertakes development projects of residential and commercial multi-storied flat complexes. c) The operations of the company are presently confined to localities in and around Chennai and its suburbs. d) It owns immovable properties at Sholinganallur, Chennai. e) The company has developed over 2.5 million sq. ft. area
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Narendra Properties reported sales of ₹0.00 crore (-100.0%) and net profit of ₹0.88 crore (+14.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 0.00 | -0.33 | – | 0.88 | 1.24 |
| Mar 2026 | 0.00 | -0.38 | – | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Dec 2025 | 3.63 | -0.04 | -1.10 | 0.80 | 1.13 |
| Sep 2025 | 0.00 | -0.34 | – | 0.40 | 0.56 |
| Jun 2025 | 2.75 | -0.02 | -0.73 | 0.77 | 1.08 |
| Mar 2025 | 3.67 | 0.16 | 4.36 | 0.35 | 0.49 |
| Dec 2024 | 0.00 | -0.35 | – | 0.08 | 0.11 |
| Sep 2024 | 3.69 | 0.20 | 5.42 | 0.57 | 0.80 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -43.0% | -100.0% | +5.5% | – | -100.0% | – | -100.0% | -100.0% |
| Operating profit growth | -96.5% | – | – | – | -270.0% | – | -337.5% | – |
| Net profit growth | -90.3% | – | – | – | -29.8% | +900.0% | -97.1% | +14.3% |
| EPS growth | -90.3% | – | – | – | -30.0% | +927.3% | -98.0% | +14.8% |
| OPM % | 5.4% | – | 4.4% | -0.7% | – | -1.1% | – | – |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Narendra Properties reported sales of ₹6.38 crore (-13.3%) and net profit of ₹1.97 crore (+114.1%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 6.38 | -0.79 | -12.38 | 1.97 | 2.77 |
| Mar 2025 | 7.36 | -0.39 | -5.30 | 0.92 | 1.29 |
| Mar 2024 | 18.63 | 2.19 | 11.76 | 2.25 | 3.17 |
| Mar 2023 | 11.22 | 5.63 | 50.18 | 4.30 | 6.05 |
| Mar 2022 | 0.00 | -1.96 | – | -2.45 | -3.45 |
| Mar 2021 | 0.00 | -0.94 | – | 8.94 | 12.58 |
| Mar 2020 | 0.00 | -1.02 | – | -1.04 | -1.46 |
| Mar 2019 | 0.00 | -0.96 | – | -0.91 | -1.28 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | – | – | – | – | – | +66.0% | -60.5% | -13.3% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | -61.1% | -117.8% | – |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | -127.4% | – | -47.7% | -59.1% | +114.1% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | -127.4% | – | -47.6% | -59.3% | +114.7% |
| OPM % | – | – | – | – | 50.2% | 11.8% | -5.3% | -12.4% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Narendra Properties.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Narendra Properties recommends ₹1 dividend per share ahead of Sep 29 AGM - scanx.trade
Narendra Properties standalone net profit rises 14.29% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Narendra Properties standalone net profit rises 14.29% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Narendra Properties standalone net profit rises 14.29% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Narendra Properties standalone net profit declines 97.14% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Narendra Properties standalone net profit declines 97.14% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Narendra Properties standalone net profit declines 97.14% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Narendra Properties standalone net profit declines 97.14% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Narendra Properties standalone net profit declines 97.14% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Narendra Properties shares were last quoted at ₹36.07 (-0.1% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Narendra Properties has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 11.90 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.63. The industry P/E is 32.12.
The 52-week high of Narendra Properties is ₹44.80 and the 52-week low is ₹28.90.
The market capitalisation of Narendra Properties is about ₹24.87 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Narendra Properties reported sales of ₹0.00 crore (-100.0%) and net profit of ₹0.88 crore (+14.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Narendra Properties has a 3-year ROE of 5.00%, 3-year profit growth of -23.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 70.19% of Narendra Properties.
Narendra Properties belongs to the Construction - Residential & Commercial Complexes sector.
All Construction - Residential & Commercial Complexes stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z