Murudeshwar Ceramics last traded at ₹27.45 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -8.3%, three months the stock moved -18.0%, year the stock moved -37.1%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹26.56 – ₹44.37, with the latest close 38.1% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1983, Murudeshwar Ceramics Ltd manufacture and trades in wide range of Ceramic and Vitrified floor & Wall tiles[1]
Business Overview:[1] MCL is a part of RN Shetty Group.It is an ISO: 9001-2000 certified manufacturer of glazed ceramic floor tiles, vitrified porcelain, and natural granite slabs, which It sells directly to real estate entities and through retail sales channels.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Murudeshwar Ceramics reported sales of ₹50.09 crore (+8.5%) and net profit of ₹0.82 crore (-57.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 50.09 | 9.58 | 19.13 | 0.82 | 0.14 |
| Mar 2026 | 62.64 | 9.71 | 15.50 | 1.46 | 0.24 |
| Dec 2025 | 51.11 | 6.73 | 13.17 | 4.68 | 0.77 |
| Sep 2025 | 45.57 | 7.00 | 15.36 | 3.17 | 0.52 |
| Jun 2025 | 46.15 | 8.05 | 17.44 | 1.95 | 0.32 |
| Mar 2025 | 66.40 | 11.04 | 16.63 | 3.46 | 0.57 |
| Dec 2024 | 50.15 | 7.97 | 15.89 | 1.85 | 0.31 |
| Sep 2024 | 42.85 | 7.40 | 17.27 | 2.70 | 0.45 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -6.3% | -1.7% | +28.5% | +6.2% | +6.3% | +1.9% | -5.7% | +8.5% |
| Operating profit growth | +3.5% | +7.4% | +37.8% | -1.7% | -5.4% | -15.6% | -12.0% | +19.0% |
| Net profit growth | +125.0% | +13.5% | +195.7% | +1.6% | +17.4% | +153.0% | -57.8% | -57.9% |
| EPS growth | +114.3% | +10.7% | +200.0% | +0.0% | +15.6% | +148.4% | -57.9% | -56.3% |
| OPM % | 17.3% | 15.9% | 16.6% | 17.4% | 15.4% | 13.2% | 15.5% | 19.1% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Murudeshwar Ceramics reported sales of ₹205.00 crore (+1.5%) and net profit of ₹11.00 crore (+10.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 205.00 | 31.00 | 15.00 | 11.00 | 1.86 |
| Mar 2025 | 202.00 | 35.00 | 17.00 | 10.00 | 1.64 |
| Mar 2024 | 184.00 | 30.00 | 17.00 | 5.00 | 0.85 |
| Mar 2023 | 170.00 | 31.00 | 18.00 | 7.00 | 1.14 |
| Mar 2022 | 122.00 | 26.00 | 21.00 | 2.00 | 0.39 |
| Mar 2021 | 80.00 | 9.00 | 11.00 | -12.00 | -2.27 |
| Mar 2020 | 103.00 | 21.00 | 20.00 | 2.00 | 0.37 |
| Mar 2019 | 126.00 | 29.00 | 23.00 | 5.00 | 1.01 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +5.9% | -18.3% | -22.3% | +52.5% | +39.3% | +8.2% | +9.8% | +1.5% |
| Operating profit growth | -9.4% | -27.6% | -57.1% | +188.9% | +19.2% | -3.2% | +16.7% | -11.4% |
| Net profit growth | +0.0% | -60.0% | -700.0% | – | +250.0% | -28.6% | +100.0% | +10.0% |
| EPS growth | -7.3% | -63.4% | -713.5% | – | +192.3% | -25.4% | +92.9% | +13.4% |
| OPM % | 23.0% | 20.0% | 11.0% | 21.0% | 18.0% | 17.0% | 17.0% | 15.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Murudeshwar Ceramics.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Murudeshwar Ceramics.
Murudeshwar Ceramics shares were last quoted at ₹27.45 (-0.3% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Murudeshwar Ceramics has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 17.58 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.45. The industry P/E is 39.38.
The 52-week high of Murudeshwar Ceramics is ₹51.00 and the 52-week low is ₹23.66.
The market capitalisation of Murudeshwar Ceramics is about ₹170.25 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Murudeshwar Ceramics reported sales of ₹50.09 crore (+8.5%) and net profit of ₹0.82 crore (-57.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Murudeshwar Ceramics has a 3-year ROE of 2.00%, 3-year profit growth of 19.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 73.94% of Murudeshwar Ceramics.
Murudeshwar Ceramics belongs to the Ceramics/Marble/Granite/Sanitaryware sector.
All Ceramics/Marble/Granite/Sanitaryware stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z