Mudunuru

IT Services & Consulting
₹5.36
+4.89%
Prev close ₹5.11
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Mudunuru Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Mudunuru →

Mudunuru Share Price Chart

Mudunuru last traded at ₹5.36 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -37.7%, three months the stock moved -38.1%, year the stock moved -28.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹5.11 – ₹20.62, with the latest close 74.0% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Mudunuru

Incorporated in 1994, Mudunuru Ltd is in the business of software and consulting services.[1]

Business Overview:[1] ML is engaged in providing services of IT, consulting, and digital solutions. It secures several projects as a technology and system integration partner for large enterprises and public sector undertakings.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹25.03 Cr
52W High₹21.04
52W Low₹6.68
P/E Ratio69.55
P/B Ratio2.06
EPS₹0.11
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)-213%
Sales Growth (3yr)14%
Profit Growth (3yr)-11%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Mudunuru reported sales of ₹0.45 crore (-15.1%) and net profit of ₹-0.82 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Mudunuru quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 20260.45-0.68-151.11-0.82-0.26
Mar 20260.98-0.28-28.57-0.47-0.15
Dec 20251.320.3929.550.190.06
Sep 20250.36-0.59-163.89-0.82-0.26
Jun 20250.53-0.48-90.57-0.70-0.22
Mar 20254.210.429.980.010.00
Dec 20240.80-0.03-3.75-0.29-0.09
Sep 20241.18-0.16-13.56-0.40-0.13
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+337.0%-42.9%+42000.0%–-69.5%+65.0%-76.7%-15.1%
Operating profit growth––––––-166.7%–
Net profit growth––––––-4800.0%–
EPS growth––––––––
OPM %-13.6%-3.8%10.0%-90.6%-163.9%29.6%-28.6%-151.1%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Mudunuru reported sales of ₹3.19 crore (-48.5%) and net profit of ₹-1.80 crore, compared with the previous year.

Mudunuru annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20263.19-0.95-29.78-1.80-0.57
Mar 20256.20-0.29-4.68-1.31-0.42
Mar 20242.90-2.27-78.28-3.16-1.01
Mar 20232.18-0.71-32.57-1.38-0.48
Mar 20221.02-1.73-169.61-2.06-0.86
Mar 20214.090.9422.980.070.03
Mar 20204.13-5.40-130.75-6.22-2.60
Mar 20198.671.1813.610.030.01
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth-39.3%-52.4%-1.0%-75.1%+113.7%+33.0%+113.8%-48.5%
Operating profit growth-18.6%-557.6%–-284.0%––––
Net profit growth-93.5%-20833.3%–-3042.9%––––
EPS growth-94.7%-26100.0%–-2966.7%––––
OPM %13.6%-130.8%23.0%-169.6%-32.6%-78.3%-4.7%-29.8%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding52.53%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Mudunuru.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

No recent news available for Mudunuru.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Mudunuru today?

Mudunuru shares were last quoted at ₹5.36 (+4.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Mudunuru?

Mudunuru has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 69.55 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.06. The industry P/E is 21.97.

What is the 52-week high and low of Mudunuru?

The 52-week high of Mudunuru is ₹21.04 and the 52-week low is ₹6.68.

What is the market cap of Mudunuru?

The market capitalisation of Mudunuru is about ₹25.03 crore.

How did Mudunuru perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Mudunuru reported sales of ₹0.45 crore (-15.1%) and net profit of ₹-0.82 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Mudunuru a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Mudunuru has a 3-year ROE of -213.00%, 3-year profit growth of -11.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Mudunuru?

Promoters hold about 52.53% of Mudunuru.

Which sector does Mudunuru belong to?

Mudunuru belongs to the IT Services & Consulting sector.

Other IT Services & Consulting stocks

All IT Services & Consulting stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Mudunuru →