MphasiS last traded at ₹2,336.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +2.0%, three months the stock moved +3.1%, year the stock moved -22.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹2,083.20 – ₹2,953.60, with the latest close 20.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Mphasis a global Information Technology (IT) solutions provider specializing in providing cloud and cognitive services, applies next-generation technology to help enterprises transform businesses globally.(Source : 202003 Annual Report Page No:36)
History[1] In June 2006, Electronic Data Systems Corporation acquired Mphasis, and later Electronic Data Systems Corporation (EDS) was acquired by Hewlett-Packard (HP), resulting in Mphasis becoming a 60.47% subsidiary of HP. However, in September 2016, global private equity major Blackstone Group acquired HP’s stake and they continue to be the promoters of the company.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), MphasiS reported sales of ₹4,384.00 crore (+17.5%) and net profit of ₹490.00 crore (+10.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 4,384 | 795.00 | 18.00 | 490.00 | 25.65 |
| Mar 2026 | 4,243 | 804.00 | 19.00 | 510.00 | 26.71 |
| Dec 2025 | 4,003 | 750.00 | 19.00 | 442.00 | 23.21 |
| Sep 2025 | 3,902 | 722.00 | 18.00 | 469.00 | 24.65 |
| Jun 2025 | 3,732 | 703.00 | 19.00 | 442.00 | 23.22 |
| Mar 2025 | 3,710 | 703.00 | 19.00 | 446.00 | 23.49 |
| Dec 2024 | 3,561 | 678.00 | 19.00 | 428.00 | 22.56 |
| Sep 2024 | 3,536 | 648.00 | 18.00 | 423.00 | 22.37 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +7.9% | +6.7% | +8.7% | +9.1% | +10.4% | +12.4% | +14.4% | +17.5% |
| Operating profit growth | +8.7% | +12.8% | +10.0% | +13.6% | +11.4% | +10.6% | +14.4% | +13.1% |
| Net profit growth | +7.9% | +14.4% | +13.5% | +9.1% | +10.9% | +3.3% | +14.3% | +10.9% |
| EPS growth | +7.7% | +14.0% | +12.9% | +8.6% | +10.2% | +2.9% | +13.7% | +10.5% |
| OPM % | 18.0% | 19.0% | 19.0% | 19.0% | 18.0% | 19.0% | 19.0% | 18.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), MphasiS reported sales of ₹15,880.00 crore (+11.6%) and net profit of ₹1,863.00 crore (+9.5%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 15,880 | 2,978 | 19.00 | 1,863 | 97.61 |
| Mar 2025 | 14,230 | 2,647 | 19.00 | 1,702 | 89.55 |
| Mar 2024 | 13,279 | 2,422 | 18.00 | 1,555 | 82.27 |
| Mar 2023 | 13,798 | 2,434 | 18.00 | 1,638 | 86.94 |
| Mar 2022 | 11,961 | 2,118 | 18.00 | 1,431 | 76.19 |
| Mar 2021 | 9,722 | 1,803 | 19.00 | 1,217 | 65.06 |
| Mar 2020 | 8,844 | 1,650 | 19.00 | 1,185 | 63.52 |
| Mar 2019 | 7,731 | 1,324 | 17.00 | 1,073 | 57.64 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +18.1% | +14.4% | +9.9% | +23.0% | +15.4% | -3.8% | +7.2% | +11.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +24.7% | +24.6% | +9.3% | +17.5% | +14.9% | -0.5% | +9.3% | +12.5% |
| Net profit growth | +28.0% | +10.4% | +2.7% | +17.6% | +14.5% | -5.1% | +9.5% | +9.5% |
| EPS growth | +33.0% | +10.2% | +2.4% | +17.1% | +14.1% | -5.4% | +8.8% | +9.0% |
| OPM % | 17.0% | 19.0% | 19.0% | 18.0% | 18.0% | 18.0% | 19.0% | 19.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for MphasiS.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Mphasis inches up on signing contract worth 35.4 million pound with Social Security Scotland
Mphasis inches up on signing contract worth 35.4 million pound with Social Security Scotland
Mphasis And Copa Airlines Host Quantum Computing Challenge; Shares Fall 1.48%
Mphasis Partners With SGBS Unnati Foundation For Bengaluru Initiative; Shares Fall 0.26%
Mphasis Signs Japan Tech Pact; Shares Fall 2.85% In Early Trade
Stocks to buy today: Mphasis among 3 stock ideas by Bonanza - Business Standard
Stocks to buy today: Mphasis among 3 stock ideas by Bonanza - Business Standard
Stocks to buy today: Mphasis among 3 stock ideas by Bonanza - Business Standard
Mphasis Shares Rise 2.16% Following Consistent Financial Growth - Whalesbook
Mphasis shares rise 3% after in-line Q1; Nomura keeps Buy, sees 12% upside - Business Standard
MphasiS shares were last quoted at ₹2,336.00 (-1.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
MphasiS has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 22.58 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 3.84. The industry P/E is 22.12.
The 52-week high of MphasiS is ₹2,978.35 and the 52-week low is ₹2,033.65.
The market capitalisation of MphasiS is about ₹43,147.44 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), MphasiS reported sales of ₹4,384.00 crore (+17.5%) and net profit of ₹490.00 crore (+10.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, MphasiS has a 3-year ROE of 18.00%, 3-year profit growth of 5.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 30.54% of MphasiS.
MphasiS belongs to the IT Services & Consulting sector.