Mercury Ev-Tech last traded at ₹37.17 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -10.0%, three months the stock moved +16.7%, year the stock moved -21.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹24.25 – ₹45.01, with the latest close 17.4% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1986, Mercury Ev-Tech Ltd is in the business of Manufacturing and Trading of Electronic vehicles and other related renewable energy products[1]
Business Overview:[1] METL manufactures and trades Electronic Vehicles, related auto parts and accessories and other renewable energies related materials
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Mercury Ev-Tech reported sales of ₹33.38 crore (+47.9%) and net profit of ₹1.65 crore (+29.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 33.38 | 3.26 | 9.77 | 1.65 | 0.09 |
| Mar 2026 | 20.21 | -2.34 | -11.58 | 0.30 | 0.02 |
| Dec 2025 | 25.29 | 2.38 | 9.41 | 0.89 | 0.05 |
| Sep 2025 | 34.01 | 3.01 | 8.85 | 1.72 | 0.09 |
| Jun 2025 | 22.57 | 2.12 | 9.39 | 1.27 | 0.07 |
| Mar 2025 | 30.68 | -0.87 | -2.84 | 1.55 | 0.08 |
| Dec 2024 | 35.60 | 6.07 | 17.05 | 4.28 | 0.23 |
| Sep 2024 | 19.48 | 2.02 | 10.37 | 1.60 | 0.09 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +252.9% | +677.3% | +450.8% | +483.2% | +74.6% | -29.0% | -34.1% | +47.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +225.8% | +525.8% | -328.9% | +135.6% | +49.0% | -60.8% | – | +53.8% |
| Net profit growth | +171.2% | +707.5% | +573.9% | +159.2% | +7.5% | -79.2% | -80.6% | +29.9% |
| EPS growth | +125.0% | +666.7% | +700.0% | +133.3% | +0.0% | -78.3% | -75.0% | +28.6% |
| OPM % | 10.4% | 17.1% | -2.8% | 9.4% | 8.9% | 9.4% | -11.6% | 9.8% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Mercury Ev-Tech reported sales of ₹102.00 crore (+13.8%) and net profit of ₹4.00 crore (-49.4%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 102.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 4.00 | 0.22 |
| Mar 2025 | 89.64 | 8.12 | 9.06 | 7.91 | 0.42 |
| Mar 2024 | 22.02 | 2.92 | 13.26 | 1.99 | 0.11 |
| Mar 2023 | 16.10 | 1.64 | 10.19 | 1.39 | 0.08 |
| Mar 2022 | 1.18 | 0.28 | 23.73 | 0.23 | 0.01 |
| Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +1264.4% | +36.8% | +307.1% | +13.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +485.7% | +78.0% | +178.1% | -38.4% |
| Net profit growth | +504.3% | +43.2% | +297.5% | -49.4% |
| EPS growth | +700.0% | +37.5% | +281.8% | -47.6% |
| OPM % | 10.2% | 13.3% | 9.1% | 5.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Mercury Ev-Tech.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Mercury EV-Tech Forfeits ₹84,93,75,000 as 4,53,00,000 Fully Convertible Warrants Lapse - scanx.trade
Mercury Ev-Tech shares were last quoted at ₹37.17 (+0.7% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Mercury Ev-Tech has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 172.22 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.69. The industry P/E is 265.78.
The 52-week high of Mercury Ev-Tech is ₹49.50 and the 52-week low is ₹20.00.
The market capitalisation of Mercury Ev-Tech is about ₹752.48 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Mercury Ev-Tech reported sales of ₹33.38 crore (+47.9%) and net profit of ₹1.65 crore (+29.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Mercury Ev-Tech has a 3-year ROE of 3.00%, 3-year profit growth of 45.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 59.18% of Mercury Ev-Tech.
Mercury Ev-Tech belongs to the Automobile - Passenger Cars sector.
All Automobile - Passenger Cars stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z