MCON Rasayan India

Chemicals
₹39.80
+1.27%
Prev close ₹39.30
Get AI-Powered Analysis for MCON Rasayan India Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for MCON Rasayan India →

MCON Rasayan India Share Price Chart

MCON Rasayan India last traded at ₹39.80 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -4.4%, three months the stock moved -0.5%, year the stock moved -45.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹39.05 – ₹76.15, with the latest close 47.7% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About MCON Rasayan India

Incorporated in 2016, Mcon Rasayan India Ltd is in the business of modern building materials and construction chemicals[1]

Business Overview:[1] MRIL is an ISO certified manufacturer of high quality construction chemicals and speciality building finishing products to the Indian industry and overseas markets.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹28.95 Cr
52W High₹79.95
52W Low₹37.30
P/E Ratio9.52
P/B Ratio0.80
EPS₹4.15
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)10%
Sales Growth (3yr)28%
Profit Growth (3yr)39%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), MCON Rasayan India reported sales of ₹36.86 crore (+48.2%) and net profit of ₹1.80 crore (+55.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.

MCON Rasayan India quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202636.864.3211.721.802.46
Sep 202528.383.3411.771.251.71
Mar 202529.182.398.191.021.39
Sep 202421.573.4616.041.262.00
Mar 202424.883.2813.181.161.84
Sep 202317.252.0211.711.091.73
Mar 202318.011.307.220.470.75
Sep 202213.041.3910.660.673.57
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+112.3%+65.4%+62.0%+64.5%+48.2%
Operating profit growth+310.0%+148.9%+83.8%+65.3%+31.7%
Net profit growth+262.5%+88.1%+117.0%+14.7%+55.2%
EPS growth-13.6%-44.0%+85.3%-1.2%+33.7%
OPM %13.2%16.0%8.2%11.8%11.7%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), MCON Rasayan India reported sales of ₹65.24 crore (+28.6%) and net profit of ₹3.04 crore (+33.9%), compared with the previous year.

MCON Rasayan India annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202665.247.6511.733.044.15
Mar 202550.755.8511.532.273.10
Mar 202441.815.3012.682.243.55
Mar 202330.982.698.681.141.81
Mar 202219.221.437.440.503.33
Mar 20218.970.9110.140.191.27
Mar 20208.970.748.250.090.89
Mar 20196.980.557.880.091.80
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+28.5%+0.0%+114.3%+61.2%+35.0%+21.4%+28.6%
Operating profit growth+34.5%+23.0%+57.1%+88.1%+97.0%+10.4%+30.8%
Net profit growth+0.0%+111.1%+163.2%+128.0%+96.5%+1.3%+33.9%
EPS growth-50.6%+42.7%+162.2%-45.6%+96.1%-12.7%+33.9%
OPM %8.3%10.1%7.4%8.7%12.7%11.5%11.7%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding57.41%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for MCON Rasayan India.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

No recent news available for MCON Rasayan India.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is MCON Rasayan India's current stock price?

MCON Rasayan India shares were last quoted at ₹39.80 (+1.3% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of MCON Rasayan India?

MCON Rasayan India has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 9.52 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.80. The industry P/E is 39.68.

What is the 52-week high and low of MCON Rasayan India?

The 52-week high of MCON Rasayan India is ₹79.95 and the 52-week low is ₹37.30.

What is the market cap of MCON Rasayan India?

The market capitalisation of MCON Rasayan India is about ₹28.95 crore.

How did MCON Rasayan India perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), MCON Rasayan India reported sales of ₹36.86 crore (+48.2%) and net profit of ₹1.80 crore (+55.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is MCON Rasayan India a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, MCON Rasayan India has a 3-year ROE of 10.00%, 3-year profit growth of 39.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in MCON Rasayan India?

Promoters hold about 57.41% of MCON Rasayan India.

Which sector does MCON Rasayan India belong to?

MCON Rasayan India belongs to the Chemicals sector.

Other Chemicals stocks

All Chemicals stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for MCON Rasayan India →