Mayur Floorings

Ceramics/Marble/Granite/Sanitaryware
₹18.18
+1%
Prev close ₹18
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Mayur Floorings Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Mayur Floorings →

Mayur Floorings Share Price Chart

Mayur Floorings last traded at ₹18.18 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +10.6%, three months the stock moved -0.7%, year the stock moved +44.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹9.27 – ₹20.98, with the latest close 13.3% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Mayur Floorings

Incorporated in 1992, Mayur Floorings Ltd is in the business of Minerals and Allied Products.[1]

Business Overview:[1] MFL, earlier engaged in granite and marble manufacturing, shut down its stone processing facility due to depleting reserves and diversified into mineral-based industries. It now manufactures and processes mineral powders primarily from marble and dolomite, while also handling other minerals such as quartz, feldspar, and calcite.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹10.29 Cr
52W High₹20.40
52W Low₹8.47
P/E Ratio47.19
P/B Ratio2.50
EPS₹0.43
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)2%
Sales Growth (3yr)43%
Profit Growth (3yr)96%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Mayur Floorings reported sales of ₹2.54 crore (+30.9%) and net profit of ₹0.06 crore (+100.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Mayur Floorings quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 20262.540.197.480.060.12
Mar 20262.530.259.880.090.18
Dec 20252.450.208.160.060.12
Sep 20251.920.147.290.010.02
Jun 20251.940.157.730.030.06
Mar 20251.440.117.64-1.38-2.72
Dec 20241.990.136.530.040.08
Sep 20241.790.126.700.030.06
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+82.7%+114.0%+7.5%+81.3%+7.3%+23.1%+75.7%+30.9%
Operating profit growth+50.0%+30.0%-8.3%+50.0%+16.7%+53.8%+127.3%+26.7%
Net profit growth+50.0%+100.0%-7000.0%+200.0%-66.7%+50.0%–+100.0%
EPS growth+50.0%+100.0%-6900.0%+200.0%-66.7%+50.0%–+100.0%
OPM %6.7%6.5%7.6%7.7%7.3%8.2%9.9%7.5%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Mayur Floorings reported sales of ₹8.84 crore (+40.3%) and net profit of ₹0.15 crore, compared with the previous year.

Mayur Floorings annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20268.840.738.260.150.30
Mar 20256.300.467.30-1.30-2.56
Mar 20244.240.358.250.040.08
Mar 20233.050.227.210.020.04
Mar 20224.630.173.670.000.00
Mar 20214.670.020.43-0.19-0.37
Mar 20204.89-0.04-0.82-0.30-0.59
Mar 20193.080.309.740.050.10
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+62.1%+58.8%-4.5%-0.9%-34.1%+39.0%+48.6%+40.3%
Operating profit growth+11.1%-113.3%–+750.0%+29.4%+59.1%+31.4%+58.7%
Net profit growth+0.0%-700.0%–––+100.0%-3350.0%–
EPS growth+0.0%-690.0%–––+100.0%-3300.0%–
OPM %9.7%-0.8%0.4%3.7%7.2%8.3%7.3%8.3%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding49.08%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Mayur Floorings.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Mayur Floorings today?

Mayur Floorings shares were last quoted at ₹18.18 (+1.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Mayur Floorings?

Mayur Floorings has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 47.19 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.50. The industry P/E is 65.08.

What is the 52-week high and low of Mayur Floorings?

The 52-week high of Mayur Floorings is ₹20.40 and the 52-week low is ₹8.47.

What is the market cap of Mayur Floorings?

The market capitalisation of Mayur Floorings is about ₹10.29 crore.

How did Mayur Floorings perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Mayur Floorings reported sales of ₹2.54 crore (+30.9%) and net profit of ₹0.06 crore (+100.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Mayur Floorings a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Mayur Floorings has a 3-year ROE of 2.00%, 3-year profit growth of 96.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Mayur Floorings?

Promoters hold about 49.08% of Mayur Floorings.

Which sector does Mayur Floorings belong to?

Mayur Floorings belongs to the Ceramics/Marble/Granite/Sanitaryware sector.

Other Ceramics/Marble/Granite/Sanitaryware stocks

All Ceramics/Marble/Granite/Sanitaryware stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Mayur Floorings →