Mawana Sugars last traded at ₹166.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +21.4%, three months the stock moved +68.0%, year the stock moved +80.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹77.50 – ₹168.70, with the latest close 1.6% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1989, Mawana Sugars Ltd is in the business of Sugar, Industrial Alcohol and Co-generation of Power[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] MSL is an ISO 22000:2005 certified manufacturer and marketer of Sugar, Ethanol, and Co- generation of Power.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Mawana Sugars reported sales of ₹416.00 crore (+3.7%) and net profit of ₹-23.00 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 416.00 | -17.00 | -4.00 | -23.00 | -5.90 |
| Mar 2026 | 374.00 | 88.00 | 23.00 | 63.00 | 16.06 |
| Dec 2025 | 367.00 | 28.00 | 8.00 | 4.00 | 1.00 |
| Sep 2025 | 429.00 | -10.00 | -2.40 | -16.00 | -4.12 |
| Jun 2025 | 401.00 | -1.00 | -0.10 | -14.00 | -3.46 |
| Mar 2025 | 343.00 | 89.00 | 26.00 | 62.00 | 15.77 |
| Dec 2024 | 334.00 | 29.00 | 9.00 | 73.00 | 18.54 |
| Sep 2024 | 382.00 | -10.00 | -2.70 | -20.00 | -5.16 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +0.3% | +2.5% | +6.5% | +3.6% | +12.3% | +9.9% | +9.0% | +3.7% |
| Operating profit growth | – | -29.3% | +9.9% | -106.7% | – | -3.4% | -1.1% | – |
| Net profit growth | – | +305.6% | +31.9% | – | – | -94.5% | +1.6% | – |
| EPS growth | – | +312.0% | +31.0% | – | – | -94.6% | +1.8% | – |
| OPM % | -2.7% | 9.0% | 26.0% | -0.1% | -2.4% | 8.0% | 23.0% | -4.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Mawana Sugars reported sales of ₹1,571.00 crore (+8.6%) and net profit of ₹37.00 crore (-66.1%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1,571 | 105.00 | 7.00 | 37.00 | 9.48 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,446 | 122.00 | 8.00 | 109.00 | 27.97 |
| Mar 2024 | 1,355 | 90.00 | 7.00 | 38.00 | 9.62 |
| Mar 2023 | 1,482 | 77.00 | 5.00 | 13.00 | 3.36 |
| Mar 2022 | 1,478 | 105.00 | 7.00 | 26.00 | 6.69 |
| Mar 2021 | 1,469 | 96.00 | 7.00 | 73.00 | 18.73 |
| Mar 2020 | 1,161 | 52.00 | 4.00 | -83.00 | -21.19 |
| Mar 2019 | 1,165 | 115.00 | 10.00 | 40.00 | 10.32 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -13.3% | -0.3% | +26.5% | +0.6% | +0.3% | -8.6% | +6.7% | +8.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +167.4% | -54.8% | +84.6% | +9.4% | -26.7% | +16.9% | +35.6% | -13.9% |
| Net profit growth | +300.0% | -307.5% | – | -64.4% | -50.0% | +192.3% | +186.8% | -66.1% |
| EPS growth | +314.5% | -305.3% | – | -64.3% | -49.8% | +186.3% | +190.7% | -66.1% |
| OPM % | 10.0% | 4.0% | 7.0% | 7.0% | 5.0% | 7.0% | 8.0% | 7.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Mawana Sugars.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Balrampur Chini, Shree Renuka Sugars to Mawana Sugars: Sugar stocks rise up to 11%. Do you own any of these?
Mawana Sugars shares were last quoted at ₹166.00 (+13.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Mawana Sugars has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 21.26 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.17. The industry P/E is 23.65.
The 52-week high of Mawana Sugars is ₹163.75 and the 52-week low is ₹75.00.
The market capitalisation of Mawana Sugars is about ₹585.58 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Mawana Sugars reported sales of ₹416.00 crore (+3.7%) and net profit of ₹-23.00 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Mawana Sugars has a 3-year ROE of 7.00%, 3-year profit growth of 44.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 63.49% of Mawana Sugars.
Mawana Sugars belongs to the Sugar sector.