Marathon Nextgen Realty

Construction - Residential & Commercial Complexes
₹353.90
+0.07%
Prev close ₹353.65
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Marathon Nextgen Realty Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Marathon Nextgen Realty →

Marathon Nextgen Realty Share Price Chart

Marathon Nextgen Realty last traded at ₹353.90 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -19.2%, three months the stock moved -28.1%, year the stock moved -46.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹349.20 – ₹616.50, with the latest close 42.6% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Marathon Nextgen Realty

Marathon Nextgen Realty Ltd was incorporated in 1978. It is primarily engaged in the business of construction, development and sale of commercial and residential real estate projects. The co. is entering into new areas like SEZs, townships, infrastructure development, entertainment and leisure, education, hospitality and the capital markets. [1] [2]

Real estate portfolio[1] The company's portfolio includes commercial, luxury residential, townships, affordable housing and retail.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹2779.39 Cr
52W High₹679.95
52W Low₹342.90
P/E Ratio14.38
P/B Ratio1.20
EPS₹28.66
Dividend Yield0.24%
ROE (3yr)14%
Sales Growth (3yr)-12%
Profit Growth (3yr)18%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Marathon Nextgen Realty reported sales of ₹198.00 crore (+40.4%) and net profit of ₹52.00 crore (-16.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Marathon Nextgen Realty quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 2026198.0047.0024.0052.007.45
Mar 2026114.0025.0022.0046.006.63
Dec 2025125.0025.0020.0033.004.80
Sep 2025117.0042.0036.0067.009.80
Jun 2025141.0031.0022.0062.0011.69
Mar 2025149.0041.0028.0054.0010.41
Dec 2024123.0036.0030.0049.009.35
Sep 2024146.0042.0029.0049.009.46
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+13.2%-41.4%-3.9%-13.0%-19.9%+1.6%-23.5%+40.4%
Operating profit growth-12.5%-52.6%-12.8%-41.5%+0.0%-30.6%-39.0%+51.6%
Net profit growth+44.1%-3.9%+35.0%+63.2%+36.7%-32.7%-14.8%-16.1%
EPS growth+29.8%-4.6%+33.8%+61.9%+3.6%-48.7%-36.3%-36.3%
OPM %29.0%30.0%28.0%22.0%36.0%20.0%22.0%24.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Marathon Nextgen Realty reported sales of ₹496.00 crore (-14.5%) and net profit of ₹206.00 crore (+7.9%), compared with the previous year.

Marathon Nextgen Realty annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 2026496.00121.0024.00206.0030.10
Mar 2025580.00173.0030.00191.0036.43
Mar 2024705.00233.0033.00169.0032.53
Mar 2023717.00246.0034.00124.0026.12
Mar 2022306.0074.0024.0039.008.37
Mar 2021206.0064.0031.0016.003.30
Mar 2020241.0064.0027.0025.005.23
Mar 201982.0052.0063.0032.006.84
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+18.8%+193.9%-14.5%+48.5%+134.3%-1.7%-17.7%-14.5%
Operating profit growth+20.9%+23.1%+0.0%+15.6%+232.4%-5.3%-25.8%-30.1%
Net profit growth-17.9%-21.9%-36.0%+143.8%+217.9%+36.3%+13.0%+7.9%
EPS growth-18.8%-23.5%-36.9%+153.6%+212.1%+24.5%+12.0%-17.4%
OPM %63.0%27.0%31.0%24.0%34.0%33.0%30.0%24.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding56.42%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Marathon Nextgen Realty.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Marathon Nextgen Realty today?

Marathon Nextgen Realty shares were last quoted at ₹353.90 (+0.1% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Marathon Nextgen Realty?

Marathon Nextgen Realty has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 14.38 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.20. The industry P/E is 32.97.

What is the 52-week high and low of Marathon Nextgen Realty?

The 52-week high of Marathon Nextgen Realty is ₹679.95 and the 52-week low is ₹342.90.

What is the market cap of Marathon Nextgen Realty?

The market capitalisation of Marathon Nextgen Realty is about ₹2,779.39 crore.

How did Marathon Nextgen Realty perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Marathon Nextgen Realty reported sales of ₹198.00 crore (+40.4%) and net profit of ₹52.00 crore (-16.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Marathon Nextgen Realty a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Marathon Nextgen Realty has a 3-year ROE of 14.00%, 3-year profit growth of 18.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Marathon Nextgen Realty?

Promoters hold about 56.42% of Marathon Nextgen Realty.

Which sector does Marathon Nextgen Realty belong to?

Marathon Nextgen Realty belongs to the Construction - Residential & Commercial Complexes sector.

Other Construction - Residential & Commercial Complexes stocks

All Construction - Residential & Commercial Complexes stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Marathon Nextgen Realty →