Mapro Industries

Chemicals
₹76.19
+1.99%
Prev close ₹74.70
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Mapro Industries Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Mapro Industries →

Mapro Industries Share Price Chart

Mapro Industries last traded at ₹76.19 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +50.9%, three months the stock moved +88.1%, year the stock moved +35.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹40.50 – ₹92.05, with the latest close 17.2% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Mapro Industries

Mapro Industries is primarily engaged in the business of execution of civil construction contracts through sub-contracting.[1]

Business Overview FY25[1] The Company is engaged in construction and real estate development, covering land acquisition, project planning, execution, marketing, and management of completed projects, primarily through third-party contractors. The Company has witnessed growth in project activity and revenues and continues to strengthen its infrastructure and execution capabilities. During the year, the Company also commenced trading in iron, steel, and cement.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹53.51 Cr
52W High₹96.65
52W Low₹24.03
P/E Ratio118.13
P/B Ratio2.01
EPS₹0.54
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)1%
Sales Growth (3yr)32%
Profit Growth (3yr)56%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Mapro Industries reported sales of ₹0.37 crore (+60.9%) and net profit of ₹0.26 crore (+136.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Mapro Industries quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 20260.370.2670.270.260.31
Mar 20260.75-0.07-9.33-0.18-0.21
Dec 20250.410.2868.290.280.33
Sep 20250.190.1052.630.100.12
Jun 20250.230.1147.830.110.13
Mar 20250.18-0.08-44.44-0.17-0.20
Dec 20240.150.0426.670.040.05
Sep 20240.250.1248.000.120.14
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+47.1%-60.5%-28.0%-36.1%-24.0%+173.3%+316.7%+60.9%
Operating profit growth+33.3%-87.5%–-60.7%-16.7%+600.0%–+136.4%
Net profit growth+33.3%-87.5%–-60.7%-16.7%+600.0%–+136.4%
EPS growth+27.3%-86.8%–-60.6%-14.3%+560.0%–+138.5%
OPM %48.0%26.7%-44.4%47.8%52.6%68.3%-9.3%70.3%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Mapro Industries reported sales of ₹1.58 crore and net profit of ₹0.31 crore (+14.8%), compared with the previous year.

Mapro Industries annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20261.580.4226.580.310.37
Mar 20250.00-0.5738.710.270.32
Mar 20240.00-0.915.210.040.05
Mar 20230.69-0.23-33.33-0.17-0.20
Mar 20221.050.2725.710.200.24
Mar 20210.00-0.95-43.94-0.21-0.25
Mar 20200.00-0.87-1.16-0.05-0.06
Mar 20190.00-1.21-79.17-0.56-0.67
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth––––-34.3%-100.0%––
Operating profit growth––––-185.2%–––
Net profit growth-394.7%–––-185.0%–+575.0%+14.8%
EPS growth-391.3%–––-183.3%–+540.0%+15.6%
OPM %-79.2%-1.2%-43.9%25.7%-33.3%5.2%38.7%26.6%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding30.58%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Mapro Industries.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Mapro Industries's current stock price?

Mapro Industries shares were last quoted at ₹76.19 (+2.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Mapro Industries?

Mapro Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 118.13 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.01. The industry P/E is 62.76.

What is the 52-week high and low of Mapro Industries?

The 52-week high of Mapro Industries is ₹96.65 and the 52-week low is ₹24.03.

What is the market cap of Mapro Industries?

The market capitalisation of Mapro Industries is about ₹53.51 crore.

How did Mapro Industries perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Mapro Industries reported sales of ₹0.37 crore (+60.9%) and net profit of ₹0.26 crore (+136.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Mapro Industries a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Mapro Industries has a 3-year ROE of 1.00%, 3-year profit growth of 56.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Mapro Industries?

Promoters hold about 30.58% of Mapro Industries.

Which sector does Mapro Industries belong to?

Mapro Industries belongs to the Chemicals sector.

Other Chemicals stocks

All Chemicals stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Mapro Industries →