Manoj Ceramic last traded at ₹63.50 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -25.3%, three months the stock moved -11.2%, year the stock moved -36.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹61.00 – ₹108.00, with the latest close 41.2% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2006, Manoj Ceramic Limited trades in ceramic tiles and tile adhesives under the brand name "MCPL".[1]
Business Overview:[1] MCPL is primarily a branded distributor rather than a ceramic-tile manufacturer. It sources tiles, sanitaryware and bath fittings from third-party manufacturers—largely through spot arrangements without assured long-term supply—and manages branding, inventory, logistics, dealer/B2B distribution and experience-centre retailing.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Manoj Ceramic reported sales of ₹120.00 crore (+126.4%) and net profit of ₹6.00 crore (+100.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 120.00 | 13.00 | 11.00 | 6.00 | 4.62 |
| Sep 2025 | 81.00 | 11.00 | 13.00 | 6.00 | 4.46 |
| Mar 2025 | 98.00 | 14.00 | 14.00 | 7.00 | 5.86 |
| Sep 2024 | 66.00 | 9.00 | 14.00 | 4.00 | 4.92 |
| Mar 2024 | 53.00 | 7.00 | 14.00 | 3.00 | 3.65 |
| Sep 2023 | 43.00 | 7.00 | 16.00 | 3.00 | 5.07 |
| Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +88.4% | +126.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +57.1% | +85.7% |
| Net profit growth | +100.0% | +100.0% |
| EPS growth | -12.0% | +26.6% |
| OPM % | 13.0% | 11.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Manoj Ceramic reported sales of ₹201.00 crore (+22.6%) and net profit of ₹12.00 crore (+9.1%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 201.00 | 24.00 | 12.00 | 12.00 | 8.65 |
| Mar 2025 | 164.00 | 23.00 | 14.00 | 11.00 | 9.46 |
| Mar 2024 | 96.00 | 14.00 | 15.00 | 6.00 | 7.30 |
| Mar 2023 | 74.00 | 9.00 | 12.00 | 4.00 | 245.33 |
| Mar 2022 | 43.00 | 4.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 63.33 |
| Mar 2021 | 36.00 | 4.00 | 12.00 | 0.00 | 5.33 |
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +19.4% | +72.1% | +29.7% | +70.8% | +22.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +0.0% | +125.0% | +55.6% | +64.3% | +4.3% |
| Net profit growth | – | +300.0% | +50.0% | +83.3% | +9.1% |
| EPS growth | +1088.2% | +287.4% | -97.0% | +29.6% | -8.6% |
| OPM % | 9.0% | 12.0% | 15.0% | 14.0% | 12.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Manoj Ceramic.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Manoj Ceramic.
Manoj Ceramic shares were last quoted at ₹63.50 (-0.2% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Manoj Ceramic has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 9.06 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.80. The industry P/E is 39.38.
The 52-week high of Manoj Ceramic is ₹123.50 and the 52-week low is ₹60.00.
The market capitalisation of Manoj Ceramic is about ₹108.81 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Manoj Ceramic reported sales of ₹120.00 crore (+126.4%) and net profit of ₹6.00 crore (+100.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Manoj Ceramic has a 3-year ROE of 14.00%, 3-year profit growth of 48.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 53.06% of Manoj Ceramic.
Manoj Ceramic belongs to the Diversified Chemicals sector.