Aarti Surfactants last traded at ₹496.70 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -3.1%, three months the stock moved +27.2%, year the stock moved +1.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹339.25 – ₹650.50, with the latest close 23.6% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2018, Aarti Surfactants Ltd is in the business of Home and personal care ingredients[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] ASL is a part of the Aarti group. It was formed as a result of the demerger of the home and personal care division of Aarti Industries Limited. ASL is a producer of ionic and non-ionic surfactants and specialty products, serving Home & Personal Care, Industrial Applications, Agro, and Oil industries. It also manufactures formulated blends
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Aarti Surfactants reported sales of ₹272.87 crore (+26.4%) and net profit of ₹9.00 crore (+206.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 272.87 | 20.29 | 7.44 | 9.00 | 10.62 |
| Mar 2026 | 256.28 | 13.21 | 5.15 | 4.19 | 4.95 |
| Dec 2025 | 207.79 | 12.69 | 6.11 | 3.66 | 4.32 |
| Sep 2025 | 179.17 | 9.34 | 5.21 | 1.56 | 1.84 |
| Jun 2025 | 215.90 | 11.63 | 5.39 | 2.94 | 3.48 |
| Mar 2025 | 202.05 | 19.69 | 9.75 | 9.72 | 11.49 |
| Dec 2024 | 162.78 | 8.89 | 5.46 | 0.80 | 0.95 |
| Sep 2024 | 150.84 | 3.72 | 2.47 | 1.81 | 2.14 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +4.9% | +17.3% | +27.4% | +50.5% | +18.8% | +27.7% | +26.8% | +26.4% |
| Operating profit growth | -77.1% | -46.9% | +37.3% | +20.9% | +151.1% | +42.7% | -32.9% | +74.5% |
| Net profit growth | -61.8% | -88.0% | +109.0% | +32.4% | -13.8% | +357.5% | -56.9% | +206.1% |
| EPS growth | -61.6% | -87.9% | +108.9% | +32.8% | -14.0% | +354.7% | -56.9% | +205.2% |
| OPM % | 2.5% | 5.5% | 9.8% | 5.4% | 5.2% | 6.1% | 5.2% | 7.4% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Aarti Surfactants reported sales of ₹859.00 crore (+30.3%) and net profit of ₹12.00 crore (-20.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 859.00 | 47.00 | 5.00 | 12.00 | 14.58 |
| Mar 2025 | 659.00 | 42.00 | 6.00 | 15.00 | 17.19 |
| Mar 2024 | 590.00 | 62.00 | 11.00 | 21.00 | 25.22 |
| Mar 2023 | 601.00 | 48.00 | 8.00 | 13.00 | 14.94 |
| Mar 2022 | 576.00 | 32.00 | 6.00 | 5.00 | 6.46 |
| Mar 2021 | 466.00 | 46.00 | 10.00 | 22.00 | 25.45 |
| Mar 2020 | 326.00 | 24.00 | 7.00 | 2.00 | 2.46 |
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +42.9% | +23.6% | +4.3% | -1.8% | +11.7% | +30.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +91.7% | -30.4% | +50.0% | +29.2% | -32.3% | +11.9% |
| Net profit growth | +1000.0% | -77.3% | +160.0% | +61.5% | -28.6% | -20.0% |
| EPS growth | +934.6% | -74.6% | +131.3% | +68.8% | -31.8% | -15.2% |
| OPM % | 10.0% | 6.0% | 8.0% | 11.0% | 6.0% | 5.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Aarti Surfactants.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Aarti Surfactants incorporates US subsidiary Precision Ingredients Inc - scanx.trade
Aarti Surfactants reappoints Desai, Kakade; promotes Rathore to President - scanx.trade
Aarti Surfactants Ltd Live Stock Price , Aartisurf Live Share Price, 543210 - BSE
Aarti Surfactants Limited Publishes Audited Standalone & Consolidated Financial Results for Quarter and Year Ended March 31, 2026 - scanx.trade
Aarti Surfactants Limited Publishes Audited Standalone & Consolidated Financial Results for Quarter and Year Ended March 31, 2026 - scanx.trade
Aarti Surfactants slumps after Q4 PAT tanks 57% YoY to Rs 4 cr - Business Standard
Aarti Surfactants slumps after Q4 PAT tanks 57% YoY to Rs 4 cr - Business Standard
AARTISURF reports Profit after tax of Rs 42.64 Mln, in the March 2026 quarter
AARTISURF reports Profit after tax of Rs 42.64 Mln, in the March 2026 quarter
Aarti Surfactants shares were last quoted at ₹496.70 (+2.7% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Aarti Surfactants has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 23.02 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.67. The industry P/E is 59.54.
The 52-week high of Aarti Surfactants is ₹680.00 and the 52-week low is ₹317.65.
The market capitalisation of Aarti Surfactants is about ₹423.55 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Aarti Surfactants reported sales of ₹272.87 crore (+26.4%) and net profit of ₹9.00 crore (+206.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Aarti Surfactants has a 3-year ROE of 7.00%, 3-year profit growth of -1.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 49.84% of Aarti Surfactants.
Aarti Surfactants belongs to the Diversified Chemicals sector.