Godrej Industries last traded at ₹986.20 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -12.6%, three months the stock moved -13.5%, year the stock moved -16.1%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹775.20 – ₹1,254.90, with the latest close 21.4% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Godrej Industries is one of the holding companies of Godrej Group. It is one of the leading manufacturers of oleochemicals on a standalone basis.
Business Segments Consumer (GCPL) - It includes Home care, Air Freshener, Fabric Care, Personal care like shampoo and hair color, Park Avenue, and KamaSutra. [1]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Godrej Industries reported sales of ₹5,448.00 crore (+22.2%) and net profit of ₹523.00 crore (-27.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 5,448 | 575.00 | 11.00 | 523.00 | 8.44 |
| Mar 2026 | 7,694 | 1,167 | 15.00 | 841.00 | 13.19 |
| Dec 2025 | 5,051 | 544.00 | 11.00 | 353.00 | 6.07 |
| Sep 2025 | 5,032 | 134.00 | 2.70 | 493.00 | 7.20 |
| Jun 2025 | 4,460 | 397.00 | 9.00 | 725.00 | 10.37 |
| Mar 2025 | 5,780 | 593.00 | 10.00 | 416.00 | 5.44 |
| Dec 2024 | 4,825 | 597.00 | 12.00 | 312.00 | 5.59 |
| Sep 2024 | 4,805 | 575.00 | 12.00 | 489.00 | 8.54 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +22.0% | +34.4% | +26.6% | +5.0% | +4.7% | +4.7% | +33.1% | +22.2% |
| Operating profit growth | +116.2% | +114.0% | +958.9% | +18.9% | -76.7% | -8.9% | +96.8% | +44.8% |
| Net profit growth | +198.2% | +89.1% | – | +13.1% | +0.8% | +13.1% | +102.2% | -27.9% |
| EPS growth | +229.7% | +76.9% | – | +8.2% | -15.7% | +8.6% | +142.5% | -18.6% |
| OPM % | 12.0% | 12.0% | 10.0% | 9.0% | 2.7% | 11.0% | 15.0% | 11.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Godrej Industries reported sales of ₹22,237.00 crore (+13.1%) and net profit of ₹2,412.00 crore (+29.8%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 22,237 | 2,242 | 10.00 | 2,412 | 36.83 |
| Mar 2025 | 19,657 | 2,104 | 11.00 | 1,858 | 29.14 |
| Mar 2024 | 16,601 | 1,195 | 7.00 | 595.00 | 1.78 |
| Mar 2023 | 16,740 | 1,510 | 9.00 | 1,421 | 28.96 |
| Mar 2022 | 14,130 | 1,047 | 7.00 | 992.00 | 19.42 |
| Mar 2021 | 9,334 | 314.00 | 3.00 | 391.00 | 9.94 |
| Mar 2020 | 11,291 | 812.00 | 7.00 | 812.00 | 16.46 |
| Mar 2019 | 10,848 | 615.00 | 6.00 | 864.00 | 17.53 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +19.5% | +4.1% | -17.3% | +51.4% | +18.5% | -0.8% | +18.4% | +13.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +126.9% | +32.0% | -61.3% | +233.4% | +44.2% | -20.9% | +76.1% | +6.6% |
| Net profit growth | +78.5% | -6.0% | -51.8% | +153.7% | +43.2% | -58.1% | +212.3% | +29.8% |
| EPS growth | +74.4% | -6.1% | -39.6% | +95.4% | +49.1% | -93.9% | +1537.1% | +26.4% |
| OPM % | 6.0% | 7.0% | 3.0% | 7.0% | 9.0% | 7.0% | 11.0% | 10.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Godrej Industries.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Godrej Industries announces further investment in Godrej Investment - Business Standard
Godrej Industries Gr Plans To Invest Rs 20,000 Cr in Haryana
Godrej Industries group signs pact to invest Rs 20,000 crore in Haryana - The Economic Times
Godrej Industries Gr Plans To Invest Rs 20,000 Cr in Haryana
Godrej Industries group signs pact to invest Rs 20,000 crore in Haryana - The Economic Times
Godrej Industries signs ₹20,000 crore Haryana investment pact - scanx.trade
Godrej Industries seeks approval for Pirojsha Godrej's executive chairperson role - scanx.trade
Godrej Industries Group to Launch ₹2,000 Crore Private Credit Fund - Whalesbook
Godrej Industries to enter private credit space, aims to raise Rs 2,000 cr in AIF - The Economic Times
Godrej Industries Group to Launch ₹2,000 Crore Private Credit Fund - Whalesbook
Godrej Industries shares were last quoted at ₹986.20 (+0.1% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Godrej Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 31.64 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 3.21. The industry P/E is 36.06.
The 52-week high of Godrej Industries is ₹1,443.65 and the 52-week low is ₹744.00.
The market capitalisation of Godrej Industries is about ₹37,193.41 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Godrej Industries reported sales of ₹5,448.00 crore (+22.2%) and net profit of ₹523.00 crore (-27.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Godrej Industries has a 3-year ROE of 7.00%, 3-year profit growth of 5.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 74.64% of Godrej Industries.
Godrej Industries belongs to the Diversified Chemicals sector.